Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize

Stage 2b

: Thimister > Thimister

Saturday 6th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Juniors

Distance: 97km


Stage Result

1. be
BORRA Gilles
02:20:06
2. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
0:02
3. nl
VAN DER HORST Dennis
-
4. fr
GRESSIER Maxime
-
5. dk
OLSEN Marcus
-
6. be
VERHULST Lothar
-
7. be
VAN POUCKE Aaron
-
8. nl
GROOT Mitch
-
9. be
APERS Ruben
-
10. be
CASSAERT Lorran
-
11. dk
BJERG Mikkel
0:06
12. be
VERSCHAEVE Viktor
-
13. ca
STAPLES Matthew
-
14. be
BECK Cedric
-
15. nl
BOK Willem
-
16. be
HUYS Laurens
-
17. be
DE PESTEL Sander
-
18. dk
ANDERSEN Sander
0:09
19. gb
QUARTERMAN Charlie
-
20. be
VAN MOER Brent
0:12

General Classification

1. dk
BJERG Mikkel
04:39:56
2. be
BORRA Gilles
0:02
3. be
VERHULST Lothar
0:04
4. fr
GRESSIER Maxime
-
5. be
VAN POUCKE Aaron
0:05
6. be
APERS Ruben
-
7. nl
VAN DER HORST Dennis
0:08
8. nl
GROOT Mitch
-
9. be
CASSAERT Lorran
0:09
10. be
BECK Cedric
-
11. gb
QUARTERMAN Charlie
0:10
12. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
0:11
13. dk
OLSEN Marcus
0:13
14. be
DE PESTEL Sander
0:19
15. be
VERSCHAEVE Viktor
-
16. dk
ANDERSEN Sander
0:20
17. ca
STAPLES Matthew
0:22
18. be
VAN MOER Brent
0:26
19. be
HUYS Laurens
0:31
20. nl
BOK Willem
0:34

Mountains Classification

1. nl
GROOT Mitch
00:00:00
2. be
APERS Ruben
-
3. dk
BJERG Mikkel
-
4. be
VERSCHAEVE Viktor
-
5. dk
JOHANSEN Julius
-
6. de
OTTERBEIN Rene
-
7. be
VAN POUCKE Aaron
-
8. be
BORRA Gilles
-
9. dk
NICOLAJSEN Eigil
-
10. gb
QUARTERMAN Charlie
-

Points Classification

1. be
BORRA Gilles
00:00:00
2. dk
JOHANSEN Julius
-
3. fr
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
-
4. dk
NICOLAJSEN Eigil
-
5. nl
VAN DER HORST Dennis
-
6. be
PHILIPSEN Jasper
-
7. fr
GRESSIER Maxime
-
8. nl
VAN SINTMAARTENSDIJK Daan
-
9. dk
OLSEN Marcus
-
10. nl
ZIJLAARD Maikel
-
11. be
VERHULST Lothar
-
12. be
DUPON Arthur
-
13. be
VAN POUCKE Aaron
-
14. nl
DEKKER David
-
15. nl
GROOT Mitch
-
16. it
BALLABIO Giacomo
-
17. be
APERS Ruben
-
18. fr
TESSON Jason
-
19. be
CASSAERT Lorran
-
20. be
FREHEN Jeremy
-

Youth Classification

1. be
CASSAERT Lorran
04:40:05
2. dk
ANDERSEN Sander
0:11
3. dk
JOHANSEN Julius
1:38
4. be
VANHOOF Ward
1:46
5. nl
HOOLE Daan
1:49
6. nl
ZEESTRATEN Stef
-
7. nl
ZIJLAARD Maikel
1:50
8. be
DUPON Arthur
1:59
9. ca
CHRETIEN Charles-etienne
2:01
10. be
DETHIER Bastien
2:08
11. nl
VAN DER TUUK Danny
2:27
12. be
VAN TRICHT Stan
2:35
13. be
RADOUX Robin
3:56
14. nl
DAEMEN Stijn
4:15
15. be
BONNEU Kamiel
4:17
16. dk
LARSEN Mathias
6:49
17. be
CAETHOVEN Kenneth
7:06
18. be
FREHEN Jeremy
7:18
19. be
CROMHEECKE Alexander
7:31
20. ee
SANKMANN Joosep
7:32

Teams Classification

1.
Avia Wcup Cycling Team - Flandre
13:59:58
2.
Isorex Cycling Team
0:09
3.
Van Moer Group
0:53