Baltic Chain Tour

Prologue

: Vilnius > Vilnius

Friday 26th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 1.9km


Stage Result

1. ee
MäOMA Silver
00:02:10
2. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:01
3. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:02
4. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
5. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:03
7. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
9. no
BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVæR Sindre
-
10. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
0:04
11. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
12. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
13. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
0:05
14. no
ODDLI Anders
-
15. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
16. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
-
17. lt
BENIUSIS Justas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
18. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
0:06
19. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
20. fi
KANERVA Joni
-

General Classification

1. ee
MäOMA Silver
00:02:10
2. ru
MANAKOV Victor
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:01
3. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:02
4. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
5. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
6. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:03
7. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
9. no
BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVæR Sindre
-
10. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
0:04
11. ua
KULYK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
12. by
PAPOK Siarhei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
13. lv
BECIS Armands
Rietumu - Delfin
0:05
14. no
ODDLI Anders
-
15. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
16. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
-
17. lt
BENIUSIS Justas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
18. ua
MALYNIVSKYI Vasyl
Kolss BDC Team
0:06
19. lv
VOSEKALNS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
20. fi
KANERVA Joni
-

Youth Classification

1. ee
MäOMA Silver
00:02:10
2. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:02
3. no
BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVæR Sindre
0:03
4. no
ODDLI Anders
0:05
5. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
-
6. lt
BENIUSIS Justas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
7. fi
KANERVA Joni
0:06
8. ee
NISU Oskar
-
9. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:07
10. by
SHEMETAU Mikhail
-
11. by
KARALIOK Yauheni
0:08
12. ua
BONDARENKO Pavlo
Kolss BDC Team
-
13. lv
RIEKSTINS Matiss
-
14. by
PIASHKUN Alexei
Minsk Cycling Club
-
15. lv
RUBENIS Klavs
-
16. lv
GAVARS Eriks Toms
Rietumu - Delfin
-
17. by
VOLKAU Ilya
-
18. ee
HALLOP Greg
-
19. by
AKHRAMENKA Yauheni
0:09
20. by
MUZYCHKIN Anton
Minsk Cycling Club
-

Teams Classification

1.
Russia
00:06:38
2.
Rietumu - Delfin
0:04
3.
Kolss BDC Team
0:05
4.
Ik Hero Elite
0:07
5.
Estonia
0:08
6.
Latvia
0:11
7.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:12
8.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
9.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:16
10.
Belarus
-
11.
Evelo Team
0:29
12.
Voster Cycling Team
-
13.
Top Team-ultrabike
-