Baltic Chain Tour

Stage 1

: Vilnius > Vilnius

Saturday 27th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 179.9km


Stage Result

1. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
04:41:13
2. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
5. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
6. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
7. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
8. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
9. ee
MäOMA Silver
-
10. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
12. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
13. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
14. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
15. ee
VAGA Kristo Enn
-
16. lv
RUBENIS Klavs
-
17. lv
GAVARS Eriks Toms
Rietumu - Delfin
-
18. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
-
20. ee
NISU Oskar
-

General Classification

1. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
04:43:16
2. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:04
3. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
0:05
4. ee
MäOMA Silver
0:07
5. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
0:08
6. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
-
7. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:09
8. lt
DZERVUS Darijus
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
0:10
9. no
BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVæR Sindre
-
10. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
0:11
11. no
ODDLI Anders
0:12
12. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
13. fi
KANERVA Joni
0:13
14. ee
NISU Oskar
-
15. ua
PREVAR Oleksandr
Kolss BDC Team
0:14
16. by
AHIYEVICH Aleh
Minsk Cycling Club
-
17. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
19. lv
RIEKSTINS Matiss
0:15
20. lv
RUBENIS Klavs
-

Points Classification

1. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
00:00:00
2. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
3. lv
BOGDANOVICS Maris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
4. ua
VASYLYUK Andriy
Kolss BDC Team
-
5. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
6. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
-
7. ua
VASILYEV Maksym
Kolss BDC Team
-
8. lv
RACENAJS Kristofers
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
-
9. ee
PRUUS Peeter
Rietumu - Delfin
-
10. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
11. ee
MäOMA Silver
-
12. lt
SISKEVICIUS Paulius
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
-
13. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. lv
KANEPEJS Deins
Rietumu - Delfin
-

Youth Classification

1. ee
MäOMA Silver
04:43:23
2. ru
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
0:01
3. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:02
4. no
BJERKESTRAND HAUGSVæR Sindre
0:03
5. no
ODDLI Anders
0:05
6. fi
KANERVA Joni
0:06
7. ee
NISU Oskar
-
8. ru
ZAKARIN Aydar
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:07
9. lv
RIEKSTINS Matiss
0:08
10. lv
RUBENIS Klavs
-
11. lv
GAVARS Eriks Toms
Rietumu - Delfin
-
12. by
VOLKAU Ilya
-
13. by
RAMANAU Raman
Minsk Cycling Club
0:09
14. ee
VAGA Kristo Enn
-
15. ru
RIKUNOV Petr
0:10
16. lt
LASINIS Venantas
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
0:11
17. ru
ARSLANOV Ildar
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
18. by
PRAKAPCHUK Vitali
0:14
19. by
DUBOVSKI Vladzislau
0:16
20. ru
KURIANOV Stepan
0:32

Teams Classification

1.
Russia
14:10:00
2.
Kolss BDC Team
0:06
3.
Rietumu - Delfin
0:16
4.
Ik Hero Elite
0:23
5.
Estonia
-
6.
Latvia
0:27
7.
Alpha Baltic - Maratoni.lv
0:32
8.
Belarus
-
9.
Staki - Baltik Vairas Cycling Team
0:53
10.
Minsk Cycling Club
0:55
11.
Evelo Team
1:11
12.
Voster Cycling Team
1:39
13.
Top Team-ultrabike
1:40