Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT) 

Czech Cycling Tour

Stage 1 (TTT)

: Frydek > Mistek

Thursday 11th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 17.3km


Stage Result

1.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
1. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
1. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
1. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
1. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
1. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
1. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
1. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
2.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
00:20:16
2. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
2. bg
MIHAYLOV Nikolay
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
2. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
2. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
2. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
2. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
2. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
2. cz
CERNY Josef
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
3.
Klein Constantia
00:20:20
3. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
3. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
3. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
3. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
3. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
3. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
3. cz
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
-
3. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
4.
Lampre - Merida
-
4. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
4. cn
XU Gang
Lampre - Merida
-
4. tw
FENG Chun Kai
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
5.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
00:20:24
5. be
DE WINTER Ludwig
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
STASSEN Julien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DUQUENNOY Jimmy
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
6.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
00:20:26
6. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. pl
CHARUCKI Pawel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. cz
POLNICKY Jiri
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. pl
CIEśLIK Paweł
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:20:29
7. ru
SVESHNIKOV Kirill
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ru
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
7. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8.
Whirlpool Author
00:20:39
8. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Whirlpool Author
-
8. cz
HUNAL Martin
Whirlpool Author
-
8. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-
8. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
8. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
8. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
-
8. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
-
8. cz
BRAZDA Michal
Whirlpool Author
-
9.
Unieuro Wilier
00:20:41
9. it
TURRIN Alex
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
VIEL Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
FEDELI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
MOLTENI Marco
Unieuro Wilier
-
10.
Amplatz - BMC
00:20:42
10. sk
CANECKY Marek
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. si
BAJC Andi
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. at
KUEN Maximilian
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. at
SCHOIBL Mario
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. hu
PELIKÁN János
Amplatz - BMC
-
10. at
UMHALLER Andreas
Amplatz - BMC
-
11.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
00:20:57
11. nl
EISING Tijmen
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. nl
VAN BAKEL Robbie
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
11. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
12.
Tirol Cycling Team
00:20:58
12. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. at
WACHTER Alexander
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. at
GAMPER Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
12. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
13.
Beobank - Corendon
00:21:04
13. be
HOEYBERGHS Daan
Beobank - Corendon
-
13. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
Beobank - Corendon
-
13. be
BOSMANS Wietse
Beobank - Corendon
-
13. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
Beobank - Corendon
-
13. nl
VAN DER POEL David
Beobank - Corendon
-
13. cz
TOUPALIK Adam
Beobank - Corendon
-
14.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
00:21:09
14. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. nl
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
14. nl
BLOKKER Joris
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
15.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
00:21:10
15. at
AUER Daniel
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. at
RABITSCH Stephan
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. de
ZIMMERMANN Georg
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
16.
Adria Mobil
00:21:17
16. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
-
16. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
16. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
16. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
16. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
16. si
DRINOVEC Matej
Adria Mobil
-
17.
Aisan Racing Team
00:21:25
17. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. jp
KOMORI Ryohei
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. jp
NAKAJIMA Yasuharu
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. jp
HAYAKAWA Tomohiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. jp
NAKANE Hideto
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. jp
HARADA Hiroaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
00:21:29
18. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. es
LOZANO RIBA David
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. fr
PLANET Charles
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. au
GLASSPOOL James
Team Novo Nordisk
-
18. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
2. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
3. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
4. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:11
7. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
0:15
11. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
12. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
13. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
14. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
15. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
16. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
17. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
18. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
19. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
20. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:19

Youth Classification

1. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
00:20:20
2. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
3. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
4. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
5. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
6. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:09
7. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
0:19
9. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
10. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:21
11. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. it
FEDELI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
-
14. hu
PELIKÁN János
Amplatz - BMC
0:22
15. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:37
16. cz
BRAZDA Michal
Whirlpool Author
-
17. at
GAMPER Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
0:38
18. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
20. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:20:05
2.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:11
3.
Klein Constantia
0:15
4.
Lampre - Merida
-
5.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:19
6.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:21
7.
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:24
8.
Whirlpool Author
0:34
9.
Unieuro Wilier
0:36
10.
Amplatz - BMC
0:37
11.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:52
12.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:53
13.
Beobank - Corendon
0:59
14.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:04
15.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:05
16.
Adria Mobil
1:12
17.
Aisan Racing Team
1:20
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:24