Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Czech Cycling Tour

Stage 2

: Olomouc > Unicov

Friday 12th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 177km


Stage Result

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
04:25:10
2. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
3. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
4. it
FEDELI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. nl
VAN DER POEL David
Beobank - Corendon
-
6. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
7. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
8. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
9. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
10. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
11. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
12. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
13. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
15. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
Beobank - Corendon
-
16. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
17. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
18. ru
STASH Mamyr
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
19. pl
GRADEK Kamil
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
20. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
04:45:09
2. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:06
3. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
4. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:17
7. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. by
SAMOILAU Branislau
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
0:20
11. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
0:21
12. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
13. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
14. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
15. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
16. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
17. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
18. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
19. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
20. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:22

Mountains Classification

1. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
Beobank - Corendon
00:00:00
2. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
4. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
5. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Points Classification

1. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
00:00:00
2. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
3. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
4. it
FEDELI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
5. nl
VAN DER POEL David
Beobank - Corendon
-
6. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
7. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
8. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
10. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
11. it
ZANOTTI Marco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
13. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
14. nl
ARIESEN Johim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
15. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
-
17. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
18. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
19. be
BAESTAENS Vincent
Beobank - Corendon
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
04:45:29
2. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
0:01
3. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
4. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
5. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
6. ru
KUSTADINCHEV Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:10
7. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
8. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
0:20
9. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
10. it
FEDELI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
0:22
11. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
12. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
-
13. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
-
14. hu
PELIKÁN János
Amplatz - BMC
0:23
15. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:38
16. cz
BRAZDA Michal
Whirlpool Author
-
17. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
0:39
18. at
GAMPER Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-
19. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
20. at
BOSMAN Patrick
Tirol Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13:35:35
2.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:11
3.
Klein Constantia
0:15
4.
Lampre - Merida
-
5.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:19
6.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:21
7.
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:24
8.
Whirlpool Author
0:34
9.
Unieuro Wilier
0:36
10.
Amplatz - BMC
0:37
11.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:52
12.
Tirol Cycling Team
0:53
13.
Beobank - Corendon
0:59
14.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
1:04
15.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:05
16.
Adria Mobil
1:12
17.
Aisan Racing Team
1:20
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:24