Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Czech Cycling Tour

Stage 3

: Mohelnice > Sternberk

Saturday 13th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 187.4km


Stage Result

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
04:32:26
2. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:29
3. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
4. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:21
6. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
8. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
10. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
11. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
-
14. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
15. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
-
17. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
18. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Whirlpool Author
-
19. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
20. si
TRATNIK Jan
Amplatz - BMC
2:42

General Classification

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
09:17:44
2. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:26
3. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:33
4. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:41
5. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:18
6. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:29
7. at
GROSSCHARTNER Felix
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
8. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
1:33
9. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
10. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
11. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:42
12. pl
WARCHOł Bartosz
Whirlpool Author
1:52
13. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
2:10
14. at
FANKHAUSER Clemens
Tirol Cycling Team
2:11
15. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:12
16. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
2:22
17. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
2:23
18. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
2:30
19. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
20. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:00

Mountains Classification

1. de
WALSLEBEN Philipp
Beobank - Corendon
00:00:00
2. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
3. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
4. cz
BUCHáCEK Tomás
Whirlpool Author
-
5. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
6. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
7. nl
VAN LUIJK Sven
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
8. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
10. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. cz
HIRT Jan
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
12. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
14. nl
KOUWENHOVEN Sjoerd
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
15. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
17. si
GOLCER Jure
Adria Mobil
-
18. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Amplatz - BMC
-
19. de
ZIMMERMANN Georg
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
20. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-

Points Classification

1. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
00:00:00
2. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
3. cz
HNIK Karel
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. it
REBELLIN Davide
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
6. it
MALUCELLI Matteo
Unieuro Wilier
-
7. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8. it
FEDELI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
9. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
10. nl
VAN DER POEL David
Beobank - Corendon
-
11. es
SIMóN CASULLERAS Jordi
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
12. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
13. be
PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
14. at
EIBEGGER Markus
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
15. cz
KANKOVSKY Alois
Whirlpool Author
-
16. pl
STACHOWIAK Adam
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
-
18. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
19. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
20. it
PETILLI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-

Youth Classification

1. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
09:19:17
2. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:09
3. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
1:51
4. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
2:20
5. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
2:24
6. at
PAULUS Dennis
Tirol Cycling Team
3:53
7. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
4:01
8. it
FEDELI Alessandro
Unieuro Wilier
4:12
9. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
4:19
10. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
4:32
11. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
4:53
12. at
ZELLER Lukas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
5:02
13. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
6:01
14. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
9:24
15. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
9:46
16. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
10:47
17. cz
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
11:17
18. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
11:25
19. it
FRAPPORTI Mattia
Unieuro Wilier
14:54
20. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
15:32

Teams Classification

1.
Lampre - Merida
27:15:50
2.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:25
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:56
4.
Tirol Cycling Team
5:23
5.
Adria Mobil
6:30
6.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
6:35
7.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
7:44
8.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
7:56
9.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
8:04
10.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
8:25
11.
Amplatz - BMC
9:02
12.
Klein Constantia
9:41
13.
Team Novo Nordisk
16:45
14.
Whirlpool Author
20:30
15.
Unieuro Wilier
21:36
16.
Gazprom-RusVelo
27:23
17.
Beobank - Corendon
29:00
18.
Aisan Racing Team
32:31