Go to:  Prologue  Stage 1  Stage 2 

La Route de France

Stage 2

: Breuillet > Saint Benoit sur Loire

Tuesday 9th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 114.8km


Stage Result

1. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
02:39:01
2. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
3. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
-
4. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
5. us
RYAN Kendall
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
6. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
7. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
8. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
9. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
10. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
-
11. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
12. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
13. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
14. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
15. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
16. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
17. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
-
18. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
-
19. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa - Bianchi
-
20. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
21. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
-
22. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
23. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
24. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
-
25. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
26. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
-
27. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
28. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
29. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana Women's Team
-
30. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
31. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
-
32. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
33. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
-
34. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
-
35. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
-
36. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
-
37. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
38. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
-
39. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
40. au
ALLEN Jessica
Orica - AIS
0:09
41. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Orica - AIS
0:17
42. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:20
43. nl
KNOL Willeke
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:33
44. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Astana Women's Team
4:50
45. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Astana Women's Team
-
46. br
POLEGATCH Ana Paula
Servetto Footon
-
47. fr
BAZIN Marjolaine
France
-
48. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
49. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
-
50. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
51. it
SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria
Servetto Footon
-
52. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
France
-
53. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
-
54. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
-
55. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
-
56. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
-
57. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
-
58. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
-
59. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink
-
60. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
-
61. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
-
62. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
63. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
-
64. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa - Bianchi
-
65. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
66. fr
ROCHEDY Emilie
France
-
67. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
-
68. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
69. fr
SICOT Marion
France
-
70. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
-
71. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa - Bianchi
-
72. ru
SHAMANOVA Tatiana
Bepink
-
73. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
-
74. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
-
75. fr
SACHET Iris
France
-
76. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Lointek
-
77. fr
DREVILLE Anabelle
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
78. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
6:52

General Classification

1. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
06:31:56
2. au
ROY Sarah
Orica - AIS
0:10
3. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
4. fr
BIANNIC Aude
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:11
5. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:12
6. gb
KING Danielle
Wiggle High5
-
7. hr
RADOTIC Mia
BTC City Ljubljana
0:15
8. it
VIECELI Lara
Inpa - Bianchi
0:16
9. us
RYAN Kendall
Team TIBCO -SVB
0:17
10. pl
BUJAK Eugenia
BTC City Ljubljana
-
11. nl
SLIK Rozanne
Team Liv-Plantur
0:18
12. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
0:19
13. fr
FOURNIER Roxane
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:20
14. us
WILES Tayler
Orica - AIS
0:22
15. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
16. fr
BRAVARD Charlotte
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
17. us
NEBEN Amber
Bepink
0:23
18. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
-
19. it
ZORZI Susanna
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:25
20. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
0:27
21. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
0:28
22. ca
ALBRECHT Lex
Bepink
0:29
23. be
DECROIX Lieselot
Lotto Soudal Ladies
0:34
24. si
PINTAR Urša
BTC City Ljubljana
0:35
25. si
KERN Spela
BTC City Ljubljana
0:42
26. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
0:49
27. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
1:02
28. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
1:03
29. nl
SOEK Julia
Team Liv-Plantur
1:08
30. de
HAMMES Kathrin
Team TIBCO -SVB
1:10
31. au
HOSKING Chloe
Wiggle High5
1:14
32. nl
HOEKSMA Ilona
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:43
33. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-
34. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:46
35. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
1:48
36. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:50
37. nl
TROMP Esra
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
38. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana Women's Team
1:52
39. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
40. au
ALLEN Jessica
Orica - AIS
1:56
41. us
HALL Lauren
Team TIBCO -SVB
2:04
42. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Orica - AIS
2:05
43. fr
SICOT Marion
France
5:18
44. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
5:31
45. ru
POTOKINA Anna
Servetto Footon
5:33
46. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
6:00
47. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
6:01
48. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
6:06
49. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
6:11
50. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
6:16
51. jp
HAGIWARA Mayuko
Wiggle High5
6:29
52. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
6:32
53. fr
DREVILLE Anabelle
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
6:35
54. nl
ROOIJAKKERS Pauliena
Parkhotel Valkenburg
6:37
55. br
POLEGATCH Ana Paula
Servetto Footon
6:39
56. it
SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria
Servetto Footon
-
57. es
RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria
Lointek
-
58. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
6:43
59. fr
BAZIN Marjolaine
France
6:44
60. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
6:45
61. es
RAMíREZ BAUXEL Anna
Lointek
6:49
62. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
-
63. fr
RIBEROT Fanny
Astana Women's Team
6:50
64. fr
ROCHEDY Emilie
France
6:57
65. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Lucía
Lointek
6:59
66. kz
SAIFUTDINOVA Natalya
Astana Women's Team
-
67. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
8:46
68. be
BECKERS Isabelle
Lotto Soudal Ladies
9:23
69. nl
KNOL Willeke
Lotto Soudal Ladies
9:24
70. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
-
71. us
ALLEN Bethany
Inpa - Bianchi
9:40
72. ru
SHAMANOVA Tatiana
Bepink
9:48
73. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa - Bianchi
9:55
74. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
France
11:39
75. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
13:34
76. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
13:40
77. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink
13:53
78. fr
SACHET Iris
France
15:52

Mountains Classification

1. nl
ENSING Janneke
Parkhotel Valkenburg
00:00:00
2. nl
PIETERS Amy
Wiggle High5
-
3. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
-
4. fr
RIVAT Amelie
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
-
5. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
-
6. au
TAYLOR Carlee
Team Liv-Plantur
-
7. fr
DELZENNE Elise
Lotto Soudal Ladies
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
MACKAIJ Floortje
Team Liv-Plantur
06:32:06
2. fr
ERAUD Séverine
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
0:12
3. it
STRICKER Anna Zita Maria
Inpa - Bianchi
0:13
4. it
BERTIZZOLO Sofia
Astana Women's Team
0:17
5. by
TUHAI Ksenyia
Bepink
0:39
6. gb
WEAVER Molly
Team Liv-Plantur
0:53
7. nl
RIJFF Anouk
Lotto Soudal Ladies
1:33
8. nl
BUURMAN Eva
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:36
9. ro
COVRIG Ana
Inpa - Bianchi
1:38
10. nl
VAN DEN BOS Jip
Parkhotel Valkenburg
1:40
11. ru
DOBRYNINA Kseniya
Astana Women's Team
1:42
12. rs
ERIC Jelena
BTC City Ljubljana
-
13. au
CROOKS Jenelle
Orica - AIS
1:55
14. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Eider
Lointek
5:21
15. it
SANGUINETI Ilaria
Bepink
5:50
16. de
LECHNER Corinna
BTC City Ljubljana
5:51
17. it
FIDANZA Arianna
Astana Women's Team
5:56
18. es
GONZáLEZ BLANCO Alicia
Lointek
6:01
19. it
PAVIN Michela
Inpa - Bianchi
6:06
20. au
MANLY Alexandra
Orica - AIS
6:22
21. fr
DREVILLE Anabelle
Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
6:25
22. it
SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria
Servetto Footon
6:29
23. gb
PARKINSON Abby-mae
Servetto Footon
6:33
24. it
RAGUSA Katia
Servetto Footon
6:35
25. it
BEGGIN Sofia
Astana Women's Team
6:39
26. fr
ROCHEDY Emilie
France
6:47
27. es
TERUEL RIBES Alba
Lointek
8:36
28. gb
GARNER Lucy
Wiggle High5
9:14
29. it
CRETTI Claudia
Inpa - Bianchi
9:45
30. fr
LAMBOLEY Soline
France
11:29
31. gb
ROBERTS Amy
Wiggle High5
13:24
32. nl
STIJNS Kyara
Team Liv-Plantur
13:30
33. it
FRAIEGARI Giorgia
Bepink
13:43
34. fr
SACHET Iris
France
15:42