Go to:  Stage 1 

Ladies tour of Norway

Stage 1

: Halden > Halden

Friday 12th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 76.2km


Stage Result

1. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
01:43:17
2. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:09
3. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:14
4. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
-
5. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
6. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
-
7. dk
MøLLEBRO PEDERSEN Camilla
Team BMS BIRN
-
8. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
9. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
10. de
ZANNER Beate
-
11. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
12. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
13. no
GÅSKJENN Ingvild
-
14. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
15. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
16. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
17. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
18. no
DYBWAD Vibeke
-
19. se
ERNGREN Ida
-
20. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
21. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld - Zannata
-
22. gb
HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
23. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
-
24. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
25. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
26. dk
LøNNE Rikke
-
27. gb
SIMPSON Annabel
Drops Cycling Team
-
28. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
29. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
-
30. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
31. no
MOE Ingrid
-
32. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
33. gb
VAN TWISK Abigail
Drops Cycling Team
-
34. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
35. de
KLEIN Theres
-
36. no
RAVNDAL Birgitte
-
37. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
38. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
39. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
40. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
-
41. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
42. no
GJELTEN Berit
-
43. no
GULLIKSEN Line Marie
-
44. dk
SCHMIDT Trine
-
45. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
46. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
47. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
48. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
49. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Team BMS BIRN
-
50. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:27
51. no
AALERUD Katrine
0:31
52. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:44
53. se
THELBERG Emmy
1:06
54. se
OLSSON Sara
Inpa - Bianchi
-
55. no
DEGVOLD Thea
2:58
56. no
TERJESEN Andrea
-
57. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
-
58. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
-
59. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
60. no
FALCK Kristin Lucie
-
61. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
62. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
63. no
ERIKSEN Malin
-
64. fi
VAINIONPää Laura
-
65. no
RUUD Kirsti
-
66. se
HELAMB Hanna
-
67. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
-
68. fi
GRöNDAHL Antonia
-
69. no
BORGLI Stine Anderson
-
70. no
KORSHAVN Turid Hagelia
-
71. no
SOLVANG Julie Meyer
-
72. no
TANGEN Ingvild
-
73. de
FISCHER Lisa
-
74. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
75. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
76. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:43
77. fi
TöRMäNEN Rosa
6:25
78. no
HORNEMAN Camilla
-
79. de
VOGL Lena
-
80. no
FON Martine
-
81. no
FLATAAS Solrun
-
82. se
ANDERSSON Emmy
-
83. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
8:38
84. no
BRATTEKLEIV Ingvild
9:38
85. se
SVARF Selma
-
86. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
87. se
ANDERSSON Alice
10:10
88. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
-
89. nl
HUINEN Anne
-
90. se
LEVIN Tilina
-
91. no
ANDREASSEN Elise
-
92. no
SÆTHER Solrun
-
93. no
LOYNING Lilian
-
94. no
MOHR Tiril Hole
-
95. no
SKJERSTAD Emma Kristine
-
96. no
BAERLAND Kristin
-
97. no
HILDONEN Siri
-

General Classification

1. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
01:43:06
2. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:14
3. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:21
4. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
0:22
5. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
0:23
7. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
8. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:24
9. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
0:25
10. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
11. dk
MøLLEBRO PEDERSEN Camilla
Team BMS BIRN
-
12. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
13. de
ZANNER Beate
-
14. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
15. no
GÅSKJENN Ingvild
-
16. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
17. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
18. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
19. no
DYBWAD Vibeke
-
20. se
ERNGREN Ida
-
21. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld - Zannata
-
23. gb
HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
24. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
-
25. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
26. dk
LøNNE Rikke
-
27. gb
SIMPSON Annabel
Drops Cycling Team
-
28. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
29. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
-
30. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
31. no
MOE Ingrid
-
32. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
33. gb
VAN TWISK Abigail
Drops Cycling Team
-
34. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
35. de
KLEIN Theres
-
36. no
RAVNDAL Birgitte
-
37. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
38. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
39. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
40. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
-
41. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
42. no
GJELTEN Berit
-
43. no
GULLIKSEN Line Marie
-
44. dk
SCHMIDT Trine
-
45. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
46. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
-
47. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
48. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
49. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Team BMS BIRN
-
50. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
0:38
51. no
AALERUD Katrine
0:42
52. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:55
53. se
THELBERG Emmy
1:17
54. se
OLSSON Sara
Inpa - Bianchi
-
55. no
DEGVOLD Thea
3:09
56. no
TERJESEN Andrea
-
57. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
-
58. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
-
59. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
60. no
FALCK Kristin Lucie
-
61. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
62. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
63. no
ERIKSEN Malin
-
64. fi
VAINIONPää Laura
-
65. no
RUUD Kirsti
-
66. se
HELAMB Hanna
-
67. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
-
68. fi
GRöNDAHL Antonia
-
69. no
BORGLI Stine Anderson
-
70. no
KORSHAVN Turid Hagelia
-
71. no
SOLVANG Julie Meyer
-
72. no
TANGEN Ingvild
-
73. de
FISCHER Lisa
-
74. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
75. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
76. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:54
77. fi
TöRMäNEN Rosa
6:36
78. no
HORNEMAN Camilla
-
79. de
VOGL Lena
-
80. no
FON Martine
-
81. no
FLATAAS Solrun
-
82. se
ANDERSSON Emmy
-
83. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
8:49
84. no
BRATTEKLEIV Ingvild
9:49
85. se
SVARF Selma
-
86. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
87. se
ANDERSSON Alice
10:21
88. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
-
89. nl
HUINEN Anne
-
90. se
LEVIN Tilina
-
91. no
ANDREASSEN Elise
-
92. no
SÆTHER Solrun
-
93. no
LOYNING Lilian
-
94. no
MOHR Tiril Hole
-
95. no
SKJERSTAD Emma Kristine
-
96. no
BAERLAND Kristin
-
97. no
HILDONEN Siri
-

Mountains Classification

1. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
00:00:00
2. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. no
GÅSKJENN Ingvild
-
4. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
5. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
6. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
7. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
3. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
6. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
-
7. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
8. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
-
9. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
10. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
01:43:20
2. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:08
3. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
0:09
4. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
5. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
0:11
6. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
7. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
8. no
GÅSKJENN Ingvild
-
9. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
10. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
-
11. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
12. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
13. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
14. gb
VAN TWISK Abigail
Drops Cycling Team
-
15. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
16. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
17. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
18. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
19. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
20. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Team BMS BIRN
-
21. no
AALERUD Katrine
0:28
22. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
0:41
23. no
DEGVOLD Thea
2:55
24. no
TERJESEN Andrea
-
25. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
-
26. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
27. no
ERIKSEN Malin
-
28. fi
VAINIONPää Laura
-
29. se
HELAMB Hanna
-
30. fi
GRöNDAHL Antonia
-
31. no
TANGEN Ingvild
-
32. de
FISCHER Lisa
-
33. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
34. de
VOGL Lena
6:22
35. se
SVARF Selma
9:35
36. se
ANDERSSON Alice
10:07
37. nl
HUINEN Anne
-
38. no
ANDREASSEN Elise
-
39. no
MOHR Tiril Hole
-

Teams Classification

1.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
05:10:19
2.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:09
3.
Lensworld - Zannata
0:14
4.
Team BMS BIRN
-
5.
Norway
-
6.
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
7.
Hitec Products
-
8.
Team Crescent D A R E
-
9.
Drops Cycling Team
-
10.
Sweden
1:06
11.
Maxx-solar Women
2:58
12.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:28
13.
Swaboladies Nl
5:42
14.
Region Sør
-
15.
Finland
-
16.
Bryne Ck
5:59
17.
Ck Victoria
6:25
18.
Region Sør
22:50