Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Ladies Tour of Norway

Stage 2

: Mysen > Mysen

Saturday 13th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Woman

Distance: 97.1km


Stage Result

1. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
02:25:24
2. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
0:56
3. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
0:57
5. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
6. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
7. se
ERNGREN Ida
-
8. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
9. dk
MøLLEBRO PEDERSEN Camilla
Team BMS BIRN
-
10. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
11. de
ZANNER Beate
-
12. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
13. dk
LøNNE Rikke
-
14. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
15. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
16. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
17. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
18. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
-
19. no
AALERUD Katrine
-
20. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
21. no
GJELTEN Berit
-
22. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
23. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld - Zannata
-
24. gb
VAN TWISK Abigail
Drops Cycling Team
-
25. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
26. gb
SIMPSON Annabel
Drops Cycling Team
-
27. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
28. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
29. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
30. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
31. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
32. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
33. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
-
34. no
DYBWAD Vibeke
-
35. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
36. no
GÅSKJENN Ingvild
1:07
37. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
-
38. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
39. no
SKJERSTAD Emma Kristine
-
40. fi
VAINIONPää Laura
1:09
41. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
42. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:12
43. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:13
44. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
45. no
TANGEN Ingvild
1:16
46. no
GULLIKSEN Line Marie
1:18
47. dk
SCHMIDT Trine
1:21
48. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
1:55
49. se
THELBERG Emmy
-
50. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
2:05
51. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
4:04
52. se
HELAMB Hanna
-
53. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
54. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
55. de
KLEIN Theres
-
56. no
RUUD Kirsti
5:54
57. se
ANDERSSON Emmy
6:54
58. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
9:42
59. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
10:04
60. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
-
61. no
FLATAAS Solrun
-
62. se
OLSSON Sara
Inpa - Bianchi
-
63. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
64. no
SOLVANG Julie Meyer
-
65. no
RAVNDAL Birgitte
-
66. no
DEGVOLD Thea
-
67. no
MOE Ingrid
-
68. no
FON Martine
-
69. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
70. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
13:39
71. fi
TöRMäNEN Rosa
14:21
72. no
TERJESEN Andrea
-
73. nl
HUINEN Anne
-
74. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
75. no
ERIKSEN Malin
-
76. no
BORGLI Stine Anderson
-
77. de
FISCHER Lisa
-
78. fi
GRöNDAHL Antonia
-
79. no
KORSHAVN Turid Hagelia
-
80. no
ANDREASSEN Elise
-
81. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
82. no
MOHR Tiril Hole
-
83. no
HORNEMAN Camilla
-
84. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
85. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
-
86. no
FALCK Kristin Lucie
-
DNF. de
VOGL Lena
-
DNF. no
BAERLAND Kristin
-
DNF. no
HILDONEN Siri
-
DNF. no
BRATTEKLEIV Ingvild
-
DNF. no
LOYNING Lilian
-
DNF. no
SÆTHER Solrun
-
DNF. se
ANDERSSON Alice
-
DNF. se
SVARF Selma
-
DNF. se
LEVIN Tilina
-
DNF. dk
MATHIESEN Pernille
Team BMS BIRN
-
DNS. gb
HARRIS Elizabeth-Jane
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-

General Classification

1. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
04:08:39
2. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
0:57
3. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:00
4. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
1:06
5. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
1:07
6. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
7. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:10
8. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
9. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
1:13
10. dk
MøLLEBRO PEDERSEN Camilla
Team BMS BIRN
-
11. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
12. de
ZANNER Beate
-
13. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
14. se
ERNGREN Ida
-
15. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
16. se
MUSTONEN-LICHAN Sara
Team Liv-Plantur
-
17. dk
LøNNE Rikke
-
18. be
DOM Annelies
Lensworld - Zannata
-
19. nl
VAN VEEN Esther
-
20. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
21. nl
TENNIGLO Moniek
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
22. au
KITCHEN Lauren
Hitec Products
-
23. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
24. no
DYBWAD Vibeke
-
25. gb
SIMPSON Annabel
Drops Cycling Team
-
26. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
27. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
28. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
29. gb
VAN TWISK Abigail
Drops Cycling Team
-
30. no
GJELTEN Berit
-
31. gb
OSBORNE Rose
Drops Cycling Team
-
32. no
JOHNSEN Cecilie Gotaas
Hitec Products
-
33. no
GÅSKJENN Ingvild
1:23
34. se
PENTON Sara
Lares-Waowdeals
-
35. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
-
36. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:28
37. fi
SAARELAINEN Sari
S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
1:29
38. no
AALERUD Katrine
1:30
39. no
GULLIKSEN Line Marie
1:34
40. dk
SCHMIDT Trine
1:37
41. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
2:21
42. se
THELBERG Emmy
3:03
43. gb
LAWS Sharon
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:57
44. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
-
45. nl
KESSLER Nina
Lensworld - Zannata
-
46. fi
VAINIONPää Laura
4:09
47. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
4:13
48. no
TANGEN Ingvild
4:16
49. de
KLEIN Theres
4:20
50. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
51. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
52. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
4:50
53. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
4:53
54. se
HELAMB Hanna
7:04
55. no
RUUD Kirsti
8:54
56. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
10:19
57. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
10:20
58. no
MOE Ingrid
-
59. no
RAVNDAL Birgitte
-
60. se
OLSSON Sara
Inpa - Bianchi
11:12
61. no
SKJERSTAD Emma Kristine
11:19
62. no
DEGVOLD Thea
13:04
63. no
LIMA Tone Hatteland
Hitec Products
-
64. no
THORSEN Thea
Hitec Products
-
65. no
SOLVANG Julie Meyer
-
66. se
ANDERSSON Emmy
13:21
67. ch
SCHWEIZER Doris
Cylance Pro Cycling
14:50
68. no
FLATAAS Solrun
16:31
69. no
FON Martine
-
70. no
TERJESEN Andrea
17:21
71. no
ERIKSEN Malin
-
72. nl
TEMPERT Ingrid
-
73. no
BORGLI Stine Anderson
-
74. fi
GRöNDAHL Antonia
-
75. no
FALCK Kristin Lucie
-
76. no
KORSHAVN Turid Hagelia
-
77. de
FISCHER Lisa
-
78. gb
ROSE Claire
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
17:24
79. nl
SPOOR Winanda
Lensworld - Zannata
19:54
80. fi
TöRMäNEN Rosa
20:48
81. no
HORNEMAN Camilla
-
82. au
MOERIG Nicole
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
23:01
83. us
TETRICK Alison
Cylance Pro Cycling
24:01
84. nl
HUINEN Anne
24:33
85. no
ANDREASSEN Elise
-
86. no
MOHR Tiril Hole
-

Mountains Classification

1. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
00:00:00
2. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
3. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
4. ca
NUMAINVILLE Joëlle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
5. no
GÅSKJENN Ingvild
-
6. no
BJøRNSRUD Miriam
Hitec Products
-
7. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
8. gb
MASSEY Laura
Drops Cycling Team
-
9. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
10. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
-
11. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
12. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
-

Points Classification

1. nl
BRAND Lucinda
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
-
3. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
4. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5. ch
HANSELMANN Nicole
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
-
6. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
-
7. no
MOBERG Emilie
Hitec Products
-
8. us
SMALL Carmen
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
9. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
-
10. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
11. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
-
12. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
13. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-

Youth Classification

1. nl
DE JONG Thalita
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
04:09:36
2. no
ANDERSEN Susanne
Hitec Products
0:09
3. dk
SIGGAARD Christina
Team BMS BIRN
0:10
4. nl
KOSTER Anouska
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
5. it
CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia
Lensworld - Zannata
-
6. be
VAN DER MEULEN Kaat
Lensworld - Zannata
0:16
7. it
ARZUFFI Alice Maria
Lensworld - Zannata
-
8. dk
LUDWIG Cecilie Uttrup
Team BMS BIRN
-
9. gb
PAYTON Hannah
Drops Cycling Team
-
10. nl
KOREVAAR Jeanne
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
-
11. gb
WOMERSLEY Rebecca
Drops Cycling Team
-
12. gb
VAN TWISK Abigail
Drops Cycling Team
-
13. no
GÅSKJENN Ingvild
0:26
14. dk
VILMANN Marie
Team BMS BIRN
-
15. ca
PILOTE-FORTIN Gabrielle
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
0:31
16. no
AALERUD Katrine
0:33
17. it
RATTO Rossella
Cylance Pro Cycling
1:24
18. gb
GARNER Grace
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:00
19. fi
VAINIONPää Laura
-
20. es
GUTIéRREZ RUIZ Sheyla
Cylance Pro Cycling
3:16
21. no
TANGEN Ingvild
3:19
22. de
KOPPENBURG Clara
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
3:23
23. gb
HAYWARD Bethany
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
3:53
24. se
NESSMAR Alexandra
Lares-Waowdeals
3:56
25. se
HELAMB Hanna
6:07
26. it
BARBIERI Rachele
Cylance Pro Cycling
-
27. nl
KASTELIJN Yara
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
9:23
28. no
DEGVOLD Thea
12:07
29. no
TERJESEN Andrea
16:24
30. no
ERIKSEN Malin
-
31. fi
GRöNDAHL Antonia
-
32. de
FISCHER Lisa
-
33. nl
HUINEN Anne
23:36
34. no
ANDREASSEN Elise
-
35. no
MOHR Tiril Hole
-

Teams Classification

1.
Rabobank-Liv Woman Cycling Team
12:28:33
2.
Team BMS BIRN
1:03
3.
Lensworld - Zannata
-
4.
Drops Cycling Team
-
5.
Hitec Products
-
6.
Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling
1:16
7.
Team Crescent D A R E
1:27
8.
Norway
1:33
9.
Cylance Pro Cycling
2:27
10.
Sweden
3:03
11.
Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club la Santa
7:24
12.
Ck Victoria
16:21
13.
Maxx-solar Women
20:18
14.
Finland
20:23
15.
Swaboladies Nl
23:02
16.
Region Sør
25:04
17.
Bryne Ck
33:36