Ronde van Midden Nederland

Final Classification

Sunday 28th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
04:55:51
2. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
0:07
3. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
0:10
4. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
6. nl
BRUSSELMAN Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:15
7. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
8. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
9. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
10. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:18
11. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:19
12. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
13. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
14. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
15. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
0:22
16. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
17. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:24
18. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
19. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
20. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
00:00:00

Youth Classification

1. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
04:56:06
2. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:04
4. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
5. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
-
6. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
0:07
7. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:09
8. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
9. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
0:11
10. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:13
11. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
0:15
12. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
13. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:16
14. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:17
15. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
16. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
17. be
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
18. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
0:20
19. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
0:22
20. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:23

Teams Classification

1.
One Pro Cycling
13:50:17
2.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:05
3.
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:09
4.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
0:14
5.
Klein Constantia
0:16
6.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:18
7.
SEG Racing Academy
0:20
8.
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:21
9.
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:22
10.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
0:28
11.
Rabobank Development Team
0:39
12.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13.
ColoQuick CULT
0:50
14.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
0:52
15.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
0:53
16.
Madison Genesis
1:37
17.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
3:31
18.
WV De Jonge Renner
3:57