Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT) 

Ronde van Midden Nederland

Stage 1 (TTT)

: Doorn > Leersum

Saturday 27th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 25.9km


Stage Result

1.
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
1. au
O\' SHEA Glenn
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
1. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
1. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
1. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
1. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
1. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
1. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
1. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
2.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
00:29:19
2. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
2. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
2. nl
BRUSSELMAN Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
2. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
2. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
2. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
2. nl
DE KLEIJN Arvid
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
2. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
3.
Leopard Pro Cycling
00:29:24
3. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. be
VANDEN BAK Laurent
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. dk
OLESEN Patrick
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
3. de
MANDRYSCH John
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
4.
Team Kuota-Lotto
00:29:25
4. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. de
FREIENSTEIN Raphael
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. de
HUPPERTZ Joshua
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. de
LöER Lukas
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. de
WEINZHEIMER Richard
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
4. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
5.
Wallonie - Bruxelles
00:29:29
5. be
DUFRASNE Jonathan
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DELFOSSE Sebastien
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
ISTA Kevyn
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
CHEVALIER Olivier
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DERNIES Tom
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DELFOSSE Florent
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
WARNIER Antoine
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
5. be
DERUETTE Thomas
Wallonie - Bruxelles
-
6.
Klein Constantia
00:29:32
6. cz
SISR Frantisek
Klein Constantia
-
6. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
6. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
6. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
6. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
-
6. cz
LEHKY Roman
Klein Constantia
-
7.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
00:29:43
7. nl
VAN DER ZWET Arno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. nl
HAMELINK Jasper
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. nl
VAN TRIJP Maarten
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. nl
RIESEBEEK Oscar
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. nl
GMELICH MEIJLING Jarno
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. nl
LOHUIS Luuk
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
7. nl
LINDENBURG Jim
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
-
8.
SEG Racing Academy
00:29:49
8. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. no
EVENSEN Henrik
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
JAKOBSEN Fabio
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. dk
KLARIS Magnus Bak
SEG Racing Academy
-
8. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
-
9.
Lotto - Soudal U23
00:29:56
9. be
GOOLAERTS Michael
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. be
VAN GOMPEL Mathias
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. be
PLANCKAERT Edward
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. be
LEYSEN Senne
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. be
VERWILST Aaron
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. be
DEWULF Stan
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. dk
HONORE Mikkel Frolich
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
9. be
GHYS Robbe
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10.
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
00:29:59
10. be
CALLEEUW Joeri
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. be
DHAENE Brecht
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. be
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. be
VAN ZUMMEREN Stef
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. be
CORDEEL Sander
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
10. be
PREMONT Christophe
Verandas Willems Cycling Team
-
11.
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
00:30:01
11. nl
BECKERINGH Derk Abel
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. nl
NOLTEN Bram
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. nl
VAN DEN BERG Jim
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. nl
BEUKEBOOM Dion
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. nl
SCHULTING Peter
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. nl
OCKELOEN Jasper
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. nl
BAKKER Dennis
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
11. nl
TE BRAKE Remco
Parkhotel Valkenburg CT
-
12.
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
00:30:02
12. se
LARSEN Richard
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. se
GUSTAVSSON Niklas
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. se
BENGTSSON Ludwig
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. se
FåGLUM KARLSSON Marcus
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
12. se
HööG Gustav
Team Tre Berg-Bianchi
-
13.
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
00:30:10
13. au
MULHERN Mitchell
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13. nl
DE GREEF Robbert
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13. nl
GROEN Ike
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13. nl
BUGTER Luuc
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
13. nl
TALEN Jordi
Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke
-
14.
Rabobank Development Team
00:30:16
14. nl
GODRIE Stan
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
WOUTERS Sieben
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
CORNELISSE Mitchell
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
NIEUWPOORT Jelle
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
OLIESLAGERS Bob
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
BOUWMANS Dylan
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. nl
VAN DER HEIJDEN Maik
Rabobank Development Team
-
15.
ColoQuick CULT
00:30:35
15. dk
HAUGAARD JENSEN Kristian
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. dk
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. dk
VORRE LOURING Aske
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. dk
LUND Christian Nyvang
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. se
ANDERBERG Hampus
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. dk
HERFORTH JENSEN Dennis
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. dk
BENDIXEN Louis
ColoQuick CULT
-
15. dk
VINGEGAARD Jonas
ColoQuick CULT
-
16.
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
00:30:41
16. nl
SWEERING Harry
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. nl
VERMEER Tom
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. nl
KERS Koos Jeroen
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. nl
VAN BREDA Rick
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. nl
HOOGHIEMSTER Rene
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. nl
OTTEMA Rick
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. nl
DOETS Marco
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
16. nl
TIMMERMANS Justin
Baby-Dump Cyclingteam
-
17.
Madison Genesis
00:31:07
17. gb
CRONSHAW Mathew
Madison Genesis
-
17. nz
GUNMAN Taylor
Madison Genesis
-
17. gb
HORTON Tobyn
Madison Genesis
-
17. gb
EVANS Joe
Madison Genesis
-
17. gb
STEWART Thomas
Madison Genesis
-
18.
WV De Jonge Renner
00:31:08
18. nl
OLIVIER Daan
WV De Jonge Renner
-
18. nl
GOOS Marc
WV De Jonge Renner
-
18. nl
CREMERS Paul
WV De Jonge Renner
-
18. nl
VAN 'T WESTEINDE Gijs
WV De Jonge Renner
-
18. nl
VAN IERSEL Youri
WV De Jonge Renner
-
18. nl
LöWIK Robin
WV De Jonge Renner
-
18. nl
AKKERMANS Lars
WV De Jonge Renner
-
18. nl
VAN HELVOIRT Nick
WV De Jonge Renner
-
19.
UWTC De Volharding
00:32:36
19. de
BHOGAL Alex
UWTC De Volharding
-
19. nl
HOOGENBOOM Niels
UWTC De Volharding
-
19. nl
GIJSBERS Laurens
UWTC De Volharding
-
19. nl
VAN HAASTER Jasper
UWTC De Volharding
-
19. nl
OVERSTE Matthew
UWTC De Volharding
-
19. nl
VAN EIS Fabian
UWTC De Volharding
-
19. nl
HAGEN Paul
UWTC De Volharding
-
19. nl
VAN MIERLE Jasper
UWTC De Volharding
-
20.
Kanjers voor Kanjers
00:32:39
20. nl
JANSSEN Marc
Kanjers voor Kanjers
-
20. nl
HOUWERS Xaf
Kanjers voor Kanjers
-
20. nl
HOUWERS Bor
Kanjers voor Kanjers
-
20. nl
VAN DEN ESSCHERT Daan
Kanjers voor Kanjers
-
20. nl
DE JONG Robert
Kanjers voor Kanjers
-
20. nl
HARBERS Lorenzo
Kanjers voor Kanjers
-
21.
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
00:32:40
21. nl
BOSKAMP Melvin
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
21. nl
POTZE Niels
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
21. nl
GOEREE Rick
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
21. nl
WIJKEL Stan
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
21. nl
POTZE Olaf
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
21. nl
REINK Rutger
Nwvg-autoschade Bathoorn
-
22.
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
00:34:08
22. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
22. es
CASENY Ruben
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
22. es
VILANOVA Marc
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
22. kw
ALAJMI Abdulhadi
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
22. es
COSTA Axel
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
22. ad
PINTADO Julio
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-

General Classification

1. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
2. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
3. gb
OPIE Christopher
One Pro Cycling
-
4. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
5. pl
BIALOBLOCKI Marcin
One Pro Cycling
-
6. gb
WILLIAMS Peter
One Pro Cycling
-
7. nl
VAN RHEE Joey
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:05
8. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
9. nl
REINDERS Elmar
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
10. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
11. nl
BRUSSELMAN Twan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
12. nl
BOSMAN Gert-Jan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
13. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
14. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:09
15. de
KRIEGER Alexander
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
16. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
17. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
18. de
WESTMATTELMANN Daniel
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:12
19. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
20. de
HATZ Christopher
Team Kuota-Lotto
-

Youth Classification

1. gb
BAYLIS Tom
One Pro Cycling
00:28:53
2. nl
BAKKER Stephan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
0:05
3. nl
RODENBURG Tim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
4. nl
JANSSEN Adriaan
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
-
5. ee
NöMMELA Aksel
Leopard Pro Cycling
0:09
6. it
FOTI Carmelo
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
7. de
BROCKHOFF Jan
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
8. de
HENN Luca
Team Kuota-Lotto
0:12
9. de
BRAUN Julian
Team Kuota-Lotto
-
10. be
MOLLY Kenny
Klein Constantia
0:16
11. fr
LECROCQ Jérémy
Klein Constantia
-
12. fr
CAVAGNA Rémi
Klein Constantia
-
13. pt
BICO Nuno
Klein Constantia
-
14. nl
KRUL Stef
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
0:18
15. nl
VAN DEN BERG Julius
SEG Racing Academy
0:20
16. nl
KOOISTRA Marten
SEG Racing Academy
-
17. no
EVENSEN Henrik
SEG Racing Academy
-
18. nl
DE JONG Martijn
SEG Racing Academy
-
19. be
BIERMANS Jenthe
SEG Racing Academy
-
20. nl
ARIESEN Tim
SEG Racing Academy
-