The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Final Classification

Sunday 7th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27:12:49
2. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:09
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:39
4. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:57
5. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
4:00
6. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
5:59
7. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
6:52
8. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:16
9. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
8:38
10. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
9:00
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:36
13. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:57
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13:18
15. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
14:01
16. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
14:10
17. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15:07
18. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
17:36
19. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
17:46
20. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
19:01
21. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
19:29
22. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
19:53
23. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
21:27
24. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
22:39
25. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
24:04
26. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24:23
27. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
28:06
28. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
28:36
29. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
32:06
30. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34:03
31. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
34:19
32. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
36:40
33. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
38:49
34. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40:31
35. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
40:53
36. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
43:21
37. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
44:35
38. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
45:02
39. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
46:53
40. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
48:28
41. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49:23
42. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
50:22
43. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
44. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
51:05
45. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
51:08
46. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
53:35
47. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
54:32
48. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
57:19
49. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
58:11
50. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
58:20
51. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
58:47
52. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
59:32
53. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:00:30
54. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
1:01:53
55. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:05:07
56. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:06:02
57. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:06:48
58. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
1:07:13
59. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:07
60. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
1:09:07
61. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:12:41
62. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
1:13:15
63. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:13:37
64. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:16:11
65. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
1:16:29
66. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:17:51
67. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
1:19:48
68. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:20:30
69. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:20:49
70. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
1:20:52
71. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
1:21:30
72. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
1:22:44
73. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:23:01
74. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
1:23:36
75. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
1:24:21
76. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:24:34
77. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:25:30
78. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
1:28:36
79. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:30:11
80. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:33:19
81. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:35:45
82. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
1:36:43
83. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:36:48
84. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:37:03
85. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
1:40:35
86. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
1:41:04
87. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
1:41:05
88. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
1:55:35
89. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
1:56:01
90. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
1:58:43
91. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
2:02:05

Mountains Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
3. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
4. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
6. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
8. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
11. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
13. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
15. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
16. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
19. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
20. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
21. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
22. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
23. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
24. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
25. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
26. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
28. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
29. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
30. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
31. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
33. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
34. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
7. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
9. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
13. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
14. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
21. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
22. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
23. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
24. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
25. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
26. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
27. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
29. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
30. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
31. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
32. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
33. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
34. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
35. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
36. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
37. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
39. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
40. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
41. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
42. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
43. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
44. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
45. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
47. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
48. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
27:13:58
2. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
5:43
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:27
4. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
16:37
5. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
20:18
6. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
33:10
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
37:40
8. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
47:19
9. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
49:59
10. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
57:02
11. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:05:39
12. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:06:58
13. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:19:21
14. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
1:22:27
15. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
1:23:12
16. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:23:25
17. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
1:27:27
18. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:35:39
19. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
2:00:56

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
81:51:52
2.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12:26
3.
Axeon Hagens Berman
14:25
4.
Trek - Segafredo
19:39
5.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31:22
6.
Lupus Racing Team
39:49
7.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:14:46
8.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:15:07
9.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:18:17
10.
Rally Cycling
1:32:08
11.
IAM Cycling
1:39:51
12.
Team Jamis
2:07:06
13.
Silber Pro Cycling
2:26:32
14.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:26:41
15.
One Pro Cycling
2:56:20
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
4:25:17