Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 1

: Zion Canyon Village > Cedar City

Monday 1st August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 135.2km


Stage Result

1. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
03:07:19
2. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
5. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
7. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
8. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
10. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
14. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
15. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
16. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
17. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
19. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
20. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
21. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
22. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
23. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
24. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
25. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
26. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
27. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
30. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
31. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
33. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
34. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
35. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
36. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
-
37. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
38. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
39. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
40. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
41. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
42. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
44. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
45. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
48. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
49. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
50. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
51. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
52. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
53. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
54. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
55. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
57. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
58. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
-
59. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
60. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
61. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
62. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
63. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
64. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
65. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
66. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
67. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
69. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
70. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
71. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
72. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
73. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
74. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
75. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
76. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
77. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
78. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
79. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
80. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
81. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
83. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
84. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
85. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
86. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
88. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
89. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:30
90. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:45
91. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
1:13
92. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
93. gb
WILLIAMS Samuel
One Pro Cycling
1:20
94. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
95. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
0:00
96. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
1:48
97. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:32
98. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
4:38
99. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
100. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
101. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
102. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
103. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
104. fr
MOTTIER Justin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
105. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
106. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
107. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
108. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
109. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Rally Cycling
9:11
110. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
111. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
112. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
113. nl
VAN IJZENDOORN Rik
Team Novo Nordisk
11:16
114. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
115. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
14:49
116. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
-
117. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
118. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
DNF. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. fr
CHERHAL Corentin
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
03:07:09
2. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:04
3. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:06
4. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
0:07
5. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
0:08
6. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
0:10
7. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
10. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
15. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
17. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
18. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
19. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
21. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
22. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
24. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
25. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
26. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
27. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
28. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
29. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
31. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
32. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
33. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
34. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
35. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
36. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
38. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
-
39. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
40. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
41. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
42. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
43. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
44. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
45. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
46. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
47. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
50. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
51. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
52. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
53. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
54. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
55. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
56. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
57. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
58. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
59. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
60. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
-
61. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
63. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
64. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
65. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
66. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
67. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
68. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
69. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
70. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
71. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
72. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
73. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
75. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
76. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
77. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
78. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
79. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
80. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
81. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
83. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
84. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
85. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
86. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
88. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
89. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
90. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:40
91. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:55
92. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
1:23
93. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
94. gb
WILLIAMS Samuel
One Pro Cycling
1:30
95. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
1:58
97. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:42
98. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
4:48
99. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
100. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
101. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
102. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
103. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
104. fr
MOTTIER Justin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
105. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
106. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
107. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
108. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
109. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Rally Cycling
9:21
110. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
111. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
112. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
113. nl
VAN IJZENDOORN Rik
Team Novo Nordisk
11:26
114. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
115. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
14:58
116. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
14:59
117. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
-
118. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-

Mountains Classification

1. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
5. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
4. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
5. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
7. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
8. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
9. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-

Youth Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
03:07:13
2. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:06
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
4. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
7. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
13. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
15. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
16. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
18. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
19. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
20. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:36
21. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
1:19
22. gb
WILLIAMS Samuel
One Pro Cycling
1:26
23. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:44
24. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
14:55

Teams Classification

1.
Axeon Hagens Berman
09:21:57
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
5.
Team Jamis
-
6.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Lupus Racing Team
-
8.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9.
IAM Cycling
-
10.
Silber Pro Cycling
-
11.
Rally Cycling
-
12.
One Pro Cycling
-
13.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15.
Trek - Segafredo
-
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
26:05