Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 2

: Escalante > Torrey

Tuesday 2nd August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159km


Stage Result

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
03:56:48
2. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
0:06
3. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:07
4. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
6. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
13. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
14. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
15. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
16. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
17. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
18. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
19. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
21. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
22. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
23. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
24. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
25. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
26. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
27. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
28. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
29. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
30. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
-
31. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
32. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
34. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
35. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
36. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
37. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
39. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
41. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
42. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
44. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
45. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
-
46. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
49. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
50. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
51. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
52. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
53. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
54. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
55. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
56. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
57. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
58. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
59. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
60. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
61. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
62. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
63. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
64. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
65. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
66. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
67. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
68. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
69. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
70. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
71. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
72. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
73. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
74. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
75. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
76. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
77. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Rally Cycling
-
78. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
79. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
80. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
81. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
82. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
83. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
84. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
85. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
86. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
87. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:23
88. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
89. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
2:26
90. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:37
91. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:40
92. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
3:02
94. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
3:10
95. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:15
96. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
97. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:07
98. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:35
99. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
5:55
100. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
6:31
101. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
9:22
102. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
103. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
9:44
104. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
105. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
12:05
106. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
107. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
108. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
109. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
110. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
17:18
111. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
19:08
DNS. gb
HARPER George
One Pro Cycling
-
OTL. gb
WILLIAMS Samuel
One Pro Cycling
-
OTL. jp
KOISHI Yuma
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
OTL. fr
MOTTIER Justin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
OTL. nl
VAN IJZENDOORN Rik
Team Novo Nordisk
-
OTL. us
BRYON Miguel
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
OTL. nl
KAMSTRA Brian
Team Novo Nordisk
-

General Classification

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
07:03:51
2. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
0:12
3. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
2:12
4. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:17
5. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:19
6. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
7. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:20
8. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
2:22
9. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
2:23
10. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
14. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
15. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
16. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
17. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
18. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
19. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
21. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
22. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
23. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
25. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
26. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
27. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
28. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
30. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
31. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
32. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
33. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
35. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
36. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
39. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
41. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
42. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
-
43. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
44. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
45. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
48. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
49. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
50. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
51. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
53. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
54. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
55. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
57. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
58. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
59. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
60. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
61. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
62. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
63. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
64. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
65. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
66. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
67. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
68. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
69. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
70. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
71. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
72. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
73. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
74. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
75. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
76. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
77. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
78. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
79. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
2:42
80. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
2:56
81. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
3:08
82. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
3:09
83. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3:31
84. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
85. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
3:36
86. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
3:43
87. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
4:27
88. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4:51
89. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:58
90. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
7:01
91. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
92. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
93. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
94. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
7:24
95. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
7:31
96. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7:34
97. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7:56
98. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10:00
99. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
100. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Rally Cycling
11:34
101. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
102. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
12:19
103. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
12:21
104. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
105. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
14:16
106. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
17:34
107. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
21:32
108. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
21:36
109. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
24:02
110. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
24:26
111. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
27:10

Mountains Classification

1. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
00:00:00
2. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
4. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
5. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
7. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
8. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
11. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
3. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
5. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
6. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
11. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
12. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
15. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
16. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
17. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
19. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-

Youth Classification

1. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
07:06:08
2. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:06
3. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
4. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
5. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
8. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
12. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
14. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
15. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
17. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:52
18. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
5:07
19. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
7:43
20. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
10:04
21. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
15:17
22. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
24:53

Teams Classification

1.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
21:16:35
2.
Team Jamis
0:06
3.
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:07
4.
BMC Racing Team
-
5.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6.
IAM Cycling
-
7.
Lupus Racing Team
-
8.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
10.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11.
Rally Cycling
-
12.
Trek - Segafredo
-
13.
One Pro Cycling
-
14.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15.
Silber Pro Cycling
-
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
42:34