Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 3

: Richfield > Payson

Wednesday 3rd August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 191.8km


Stage Result

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
04:24:49
2. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:03
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:22
5. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
6. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:24
8. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:57
9. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
10. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
19. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:57
21. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
22. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
23. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
24. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
25. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
26. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
27. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
28. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
29. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
30. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
31. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
9:43
33. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
-
35. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
39. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
13:41
40. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
41. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
42. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
43. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:09
44. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
45. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
46. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
47. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
48. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
49. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
50. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
51. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
52. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
53. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
54. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:59
55. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
57. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
-
59. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
60. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
61. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
62. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
63. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
64. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
65. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
66. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
67. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
68. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
69. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
70. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
71. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
72. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
73. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
74. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
75. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
76. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
78. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
-
79. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
80. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
81. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
82. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
83. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
84. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
85. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
86. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
87. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
88. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
89. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
90. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
91. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
92. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
93. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
94. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
95. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
96. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
97. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
98. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
99. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
100. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
101. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
102. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
103. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
104. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
105. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
106. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
107. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
108. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
DNF. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. us
DANIEL Gregory
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
OTL. us
ZIRBEL Tom
Rally Cycling
-

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
11:30:53
2. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:07
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:09
4. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:32
5. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:34
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:44
9. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:07
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
15. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
19. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
6:07
21. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
22. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
23. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
24. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
25. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
26. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
27. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
28. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
29. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
31. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
32. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
9:52
33. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
9:53
34. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
-
35. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
37. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
38. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
11:13
39. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
13:42
40. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
13:51
41. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
42. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
43. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
16:08
44. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18:19
45. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
46. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
47. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
48. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
49. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
50. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
51. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
52. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
53. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
54. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
22:58
55. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
23:03
56. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
23:05
57. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
58. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
23:06
59. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
23:07
60. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:09
61. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
62. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
63. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
64. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
65. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
66. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
67. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
68. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
69. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
70. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
71. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
72. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
73. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
74. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
75. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
76. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
77. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
78. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
79. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
23:28
80. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
23:42
81. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
23:54
82. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23:55
83. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:17
84. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
85. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
24:22
86. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
25:13
87. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25:37
88. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:44
89. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27:47
90. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
91. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
92. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
93. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
28:10
94. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
28:17
95. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
28:20
96. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
28:42
97. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:46
98. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
99. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
32:20
100. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
33:05
101. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
33:07
102. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
35:02
103. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
38:19
104. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
42:18
105. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
42:22
106. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
44:48
107. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
45:12
108. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
47:56

Mountains Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
10. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
11. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
15. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
16. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
3. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
5. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
6. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
7. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
8. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
15. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
17. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
18. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
21. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
22. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
23. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
24. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
25. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
26. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
27. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
28. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
29. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
30. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
11:31:00
2. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:27
3. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:00
4. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
6:00
6. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
9:46
8. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
13:44
10. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
18:12
11. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
22:56
12. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
22:59
13. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
23:02
14. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23:48
17. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
28:03
18. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
30:39
19. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
33:00
20. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
38:12
21. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
47:49

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
34:37:17
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:49
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:49
4.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:43
5.
Trek - Segafredo
-
6.
Rally Cycling
12:54
7.
Lupus Racing Team
13:43
8.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:58
9.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24:38
10.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29:41
11.
IAM Cycling
33:39
12.
Team Jamis
43:50
13.
Silber Pro Cycling
50:41
14.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15.
One Pro Cycling
51:33
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:45:16