Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 4

: Lehi > Kearns

Thursday 4th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154km


Stage Result

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
03:23:47
2. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
4. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
6. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
10. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
13. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
15. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
-
16. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
18. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
19. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
21. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
22. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
-
23. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
24. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
25. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
26. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
27. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
30. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
31. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
32. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
33. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
34. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
35. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
36. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
37. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
38. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
-
39. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
40. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
41. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
42. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
43. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
44. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
47. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
49. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
50. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
51. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
52. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
53. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
54. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
55. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
56. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
57. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
58. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
59. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
60. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
61. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
62. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
63. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
64. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
65. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
66. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:09
67. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
69. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:17
70. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
0:24
71. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
0:25
72. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
0:27
73. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
0:32
74. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:37
75. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
76. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
77. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:52
78. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
0:55
79. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:00
80. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:14
81. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
0:00
82. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
1:28
83. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
84. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:00
85. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:19
86. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
87. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
2:30
88. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
89. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
90. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:33
91. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
92. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
93. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:53
94. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
3:03
95. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
96. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
97. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
98. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
4:57
99. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
100. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
101. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
103. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:00
104. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
5:27
105. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
106. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
107. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:58
108. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:06

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:54:40
2. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:07
3. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:09
4. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:32
5. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:34
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:44
9. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
4:01
10. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:07
11. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
13. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
18. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
6:04
20. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
6:06
21. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
6:07
22. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
23. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
24. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
25. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
26. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
27. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
30. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
31. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
9:53
32. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
-
33. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9:59
35. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:10
36. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
10:17
37. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
11:20
38. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
11:22
39. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
13:42
40. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
13:51
41. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
42. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
16:08
43. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18:19
44. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
45. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
46. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
47. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
48. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
49. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
18:28
50. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:56
51. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
19:18
52. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
20:38
53. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
20:49
54. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
22:55
55. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
22:58
56. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
23:03
57. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
23:05
58. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
23:06
59. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23:09
60. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
61. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
62. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
63. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
64. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
65. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
66. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
67. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
68. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23:18
69. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
23:44
70. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23:46
71. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
23:54
72. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
23:55
73. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
24:04
74. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
24:07
75. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
24:22
76. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:47
77. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
25:17
78. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
25:37
79. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
25:42
80. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:12
81. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
26:50
82. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
27:43
83. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27:47
84. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
85. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
86. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
28:06
87. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28:09
88. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
28:10
89. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
28:36
90. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
91. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
29:03
92. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29:15
93. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
29:31
94. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
30:10
95. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30:50
96. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
31:45
97. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
35:13
98. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
35:37
99. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
35:43
100. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
101. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
36:08
102. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
39:57
103. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
41:22
104. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
42:22
105. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
43:46
106. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
44:48
107. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
47:45
108. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
48:28

Mountains Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
5. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
7. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
8. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
10. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
11. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
13. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
15. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
16. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
00:00:00
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
4. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
6. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
7. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
8. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
9. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
10. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
14. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
15. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
17. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
18. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
19. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
20. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
22. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
23. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
24. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
25. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
26. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
27. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
28. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
29. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
30. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
31. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
32. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
34. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
35. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
36. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
37. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
38. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
39. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
14:54:47
2. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:27
3. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:00
4. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:59
6. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
6:00
7. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
9:46
8. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:03
9. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
13:44
10. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
18:12
11. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
22:56
12. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
22:59
13. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
23:02
14. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23:39
15. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
24:40
16. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
25:35
17. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
28:03
18. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
35:30
19. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
35:36
20. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
41:15
21. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
48:21

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
44:48:38
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:49
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:49
4.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:43
5.
Trek - Segafredo
-
6.
Rally Cycling
12:54
7.
Lupus Racing Team
13:43
8.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:58
9.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
24:38
10.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29:41
11.
IAM Cycling
33:39
12.
Team Jamis
43:50
13.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
51:18
14.
Silber Pro Cycling
51:36
15.
One Pro Cycling
57:00
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:45:48