Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 5

: Antelope Island > Bountiful

Friday 5th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186km


Stage Result

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
04:22:38
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
6. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
7. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
8. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
9. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
10. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
11. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
12. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
13. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
15. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
16. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
17. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
18. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
19. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
20. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
-
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
22. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
23. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
24. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
26. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
27. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
28. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
30. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:12
31. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
0:27
32. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
33. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
35. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
36. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
37. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
38. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
39. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
41. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
42. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:10
43. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
44. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
45. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
46. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
47. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
48. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
49. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
50. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
4:31
51. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
52. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
4:47
53. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
5:38
54. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
55. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
56. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
57. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
58. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
6:51
59. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
-
60. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
61. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
62. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
63. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
64. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
65. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
66. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
67. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
8:52
68. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
69. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
-
70. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
71. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
72. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
73. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
74. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
75. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
76. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
77. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
78. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
79. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
80. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
81. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
82. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
83. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
84. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
85. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
86. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
87. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
88. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
12:20
89. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
12:25
90. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
91. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:12
92. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14:31
93. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
94. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
95. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
97. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
98. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
99. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
100. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
101. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
102. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
103. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
104. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
105. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
106. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
107. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
108. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19:17:18
2. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:09
3. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:34
4. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:32
5. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
7. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:34
8. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
2:11
9. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:51
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:01
11. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:07
12. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
14. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
17. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:34
18. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
19. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:03
20. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
6:04
21. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
6:06
22. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:07
23. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
24. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
25. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
6:27
26. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
6:34
27. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
28. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
8:17
29. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
9:53
30. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9:59
31. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:10
32. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
10:20
33. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
11:20
34. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12:03
35. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
12:27
36. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:54
37. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
12:58
38. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:01
39. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
17:00
40. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18:19
41. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
42. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
18:38
43. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18:46
44. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
45. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
18:56
46. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
19:18
47. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
20:29
48. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
23:09
49. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
23:32
50. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
23:57
51. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
24:06
52. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
25:00
53. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
25:05
54. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
25:13
55. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
25:19
56. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
57. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
26:27
58. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27:11
59. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
29:24
60. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
29:27
61. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30:06
62. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
31:13
63. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
31:58
64. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
32:01
65. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
66. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
67. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
68. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32:10
69. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
32:14
70. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
32:33
71. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
32:46
72. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
32:47
73. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34:09
74. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
35:01
75. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
35:04
76. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35:09
77. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
35:42
78. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
35:53
79. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
36:09
80. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36:39
81. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
82. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
83. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
37:01
84. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
85. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
37:07
86. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
37:29
87. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37:40
88. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
89. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
38:35
90. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
38:38
91. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
41:56
92. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
42:34
93. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
42:37
94. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
43:07
95. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
96. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
44:29
97. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
44:35
98. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
45:02
99. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
46:16
100. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
49:44
101. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
50:14
102. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
50:39
103. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
54:28
104. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
56:37
105. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
56:53
106. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
58:17
107. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
59:19
108. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
1:02:59

Mountains Classification

1. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
00:00:00
2. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
4. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
5. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
7. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
8. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
9. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
10. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
12. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
13. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
14. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
17. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
18. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
19. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
20. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
21. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
22. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
23. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
5. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
7. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
9. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
14. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
21. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
22. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
23. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
25. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
26. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
27. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
28. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
29. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
30. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
31. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
32. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
33. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
34. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
35. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
36. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
37. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
38. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
39. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
40. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
41. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
42. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
43. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-
44. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
45. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
46. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
47. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
19:17:52
2. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:00
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:27
4. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:00
5. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:32
6. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9:36
7. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
9:46
8. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
12:20
9. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
18:04
10. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
23:23
11. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
24:39
12. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
28:50
13. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
31:24
14. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
31:59
15. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
34:27
16. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36:33
17. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37:06
18. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
43:55
19. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
44:01
20. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
49:40
21. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
1:02:25

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
57:56:32
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:16
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:49
4.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
7:43
5.
Trek - Segafredo
-
6.
Lupus Racing Team
13:43
7.
Rally Cycling
19:45
8.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
20:52
9.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
27:15
10.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35:19
11.
IAM Cycling
36:16
12.
Team Jamis
53:59
13.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
59:06
14.
Silber Pro Cycling
1:10:53
15.
One Pro Cycling
1:20:50
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
2:14:50