Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3  Stage 4  Stage 5  Stage 6 

The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 6

: Snowbasin > Snowbird

Saturday 6th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 183.1km


Stage Result

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
04:47:03
2. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
3. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:31
4. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
5. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
0:46
6. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:01
7. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
1:12
8. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
1:22
9. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:37
10. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
11. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
-
13. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
1:41
14. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:12
15. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
2:16
17. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:44
18. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
2:47
19. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
2:54
20. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
3:25
21. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
3:32
22. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
4:53
23. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
4:54
24. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
25. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
5:20
26. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
5:51
27. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
5:52
28. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
7:17
29. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
31. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
32. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
34. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:11
36. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
8:58
37. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
9:30
38. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10:26
39. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10:51
40. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
11:39
41. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
12:32
42. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
43. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13:53
44. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
45. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
14:38
46. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
15:23
47. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16:14
48. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
49. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
16:32
50. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
16:54
51. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
52. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
53. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
54. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
18:16
55. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
56. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
57. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
20:26
58. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
59. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22:40
60. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
61. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
-
62. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
63. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
-
64. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
65. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
66. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
67. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
26:46
68. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
-
69. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
70. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
71. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
72. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
73. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
-
74. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
75. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
76. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
77. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
26:49
78. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
79. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
80. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
81. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
82. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33:18
83. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
84. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
85. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
86. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
87. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
88. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
89. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
-
90. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
91. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
92. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
-
93. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
94. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
95. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-
96. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
97. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
-
98. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
99. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
100. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
101. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
102. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
103. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
104. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
DNF. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. us
HORNBECK Jonathan
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
DNF. ca
ELLSAY Nigel
Silber Pro Cycling
-
DNF. ca
PERRY Ben
Silber Pro Cycling
-

General Classification

1. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24:04:30
2. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
0:22
3. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:56
4. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:23
5. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
2:09
6. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
2:35
7. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
3:02
8. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
4:59
9. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:35
10. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
11. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:10
12. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
6:36
13. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
6:37
14. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
6:52
15. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
7:35
16. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8:45
17. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
8:52
18. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
9:23
19. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
9:27
20. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
10:51
21. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
11:32
22. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13:11
23. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
13:35
24. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
13:40
25. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
13:42
26. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
14:37
27. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15:23
28. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
15:25
29. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
15:31
30. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
19:11
31. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
20:50
32. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
21:03
33. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
21:19
34. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
24:02
35. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
24:20
36. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:04
37. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
26:22
38. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
27:27
39. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
27:37
40. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
29:23
41. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
31:37
42. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
32:30
43. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
33:35
44. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
34:39
45. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
34:48
46. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35:13
47. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36:47
48. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38:32
49. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
39:11
50. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
39:31
51. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
39:44
52. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
39:55
53. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
40:50
54. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
41:17
55. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
43:50
56. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
46:09
57. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
47:36
58. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
48:32
59. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
49:18
60. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
50:08
61. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
-
62. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
51:37
63. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51:58
64. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
51:59
65. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
54:32
66. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
55:18
67. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
57:50
68. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
58:22
69. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
58:38
70. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
58:41
71. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58:47
72. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
58:54
73. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
59:23
74. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
59:32
75. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:00:41
76. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:00:49
77. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
1:01:38
78. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
1:02:19
79. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
1:03:19
80. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
1:03:38
81. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:05:10
82. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:08:13
83. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:08:18
84. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:48
85. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
86. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:10:16
87. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
1:10:38
88. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:10:49
89. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
90. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
1:11:06
91. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
1:11:44
92. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
1:14:45
93. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
1:15:46
94. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
1:16:16
95. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
96. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:18:11
97. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
1:19:25
98. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
1:22:53
99. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
1:23:48
100. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
1:29:46
101. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
1:30:02
102. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
1:31:26
103. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
1:32:28
104. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
1:36:08

Mountains Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:00:00
2. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
3. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
6. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
7. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
8. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
9. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
-
10. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
11. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
12. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
13. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
14. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
16. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
17. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
-
18. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
-
19. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
21. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
22. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
23. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
24. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
25. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
26. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
27. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
28. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
30. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-

Points Classification

1. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
00:00:00
2. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
3. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
4. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
5. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
6. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
7. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
8. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
10. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
11. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
13. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
15. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
16. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
18. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
19. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
20. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
21. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
22. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
-
23. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
-
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
25. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
26. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
27. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
-
29. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
-
30. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
-
31. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
32. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
33. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
34. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
35. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
36. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
37. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
38. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
39. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
40. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
41. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
42. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
43. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
44. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
45. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-

Youth Classification

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
24:05:26
2. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
2:06
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
5:40
4. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:55
5. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
14:35
6. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
20:23
7. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
23:24
8. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35:51
9. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
38:15
10. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
38:35
11. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
45:13
12. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
48:22
13. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
57:26
14. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
57:42
15. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
1:00:42
16. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:09:20
17. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:09:53
18. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
1:10:10
19. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
1:35:12

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
72:20:30
2.
Axeon Hagens Berman
9:36
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:54
4.
Trek - Segafredo
12:47
5.
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
15:52
6.
Lupus Racing Team
20:56
7.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
41:25
8.
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
47:29
9.
Rally Cycling
52:46
10.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
54:19
11.
IAM Cycling
1:10:41
12.
Team Jamis
1:30:54
13.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:38:07
14.
Silber Pro Cycling
1:47:58
15.
One Pro Cycling
2:19:19
16.
Team Novo Nordisk
3:30:16