The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah

Stage 7

: Park City > Park City

Sunday 7th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 125.7km


Stage Result

1. au
MORTON Lachlan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
03:08:07
2. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:31
3. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:50
4. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:51
5. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:53
6. ca
BRITTON Rob
Rally Cycling
2:03
7. it
SENNI Manuel
BMC Racing Team
2:35
8. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
3:15
9. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
3:36
10. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:49
11. us
SQUIRE Rob
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
3:51
12. us
EISENHART Taylor
BMC Racing Team
4:02
13. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
4:08
14. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
4:12
15. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
4:59
16. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
17. nz
MCCORMICK Hayden
One Pro Cycling
6:08
18. us
HOWES Alex
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:30
19. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
20. fr
BRUN Frederic
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:32
21. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6:34
22. us
HORNER Chris
Lupus Racing Team
6:38
23. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
24. ie
DUNBAR Edward
Axeon Hagens Berman
7:07
25. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
9:11
26. co
SANCHEZ Brayan
Team Jamis
9:29
27. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:37
28. us
LEWIS Bryan
Lupus Racing Team
-
29. cr
CHAVARRIA Joseph
Lupus Racing Team
9:39
30. md
TANOVITCHII Nicolae
Lupus Racing Team
9:46
31. es
MEGIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
10:08
32. ca
DROUIN David
Silber Pro Cycling
10:11
33. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
10:54
34. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:15
35. nz
SMITH Dion
One Pro Cycling
12:53
36. us
BEYER Chad
Lupus Racing Team
-
37. us
CARPENTER Robin
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
13:06
38. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
13:30
39. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
40. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13:57
41. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:22
42. fr
VAUBOURZEIX Thomas
Lupus Racing Team
-
43. fr
GESBERT Elie
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14:33
44. us
BUSCHE Matthew
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
14:39
45. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Team Jamis
16:02
46. lv
NEILANDS Krists
Axeon Hagens Berman
17:42
47. lv
FLAKSIS Andzs
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
48. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
49. by
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
50. cu
COMPANIONI Ruben
Team Jamis
-
51. it
MOSCA Jacopo
Trek - Segafredo
-
52. it
CANOLA Marco
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
53. ca
MASBOURIAN Nicolas
Silber Pro Cycling
-
54. ca
CATAFORD Alexander
Silber Pro Cycling
-
55. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
56. ch
FUMEAUX Jonathan
IAM Cycling
-
57. au
MORTON Angus
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18:52
58. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
59. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
60. fr
JEANNES Matthieu
Lupus Racing Team
19:18
61. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
22:10
62. it
FILOSI Iuri
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
63. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
64. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
-
65. it
BAGIOLI Nicola
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
66. it
BISOLTI Alessandro
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
67. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Rally Cycling
-
68. us
PUTT Tanner
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
-
69. us
PATE Danny
Rally Cycling
-
70. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Team Jamis
-
71. us
JOYCE Colin
Axeon Hagens Berman
22:20
72. fr
MOUREY Francis
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
22:24
73. us
ORONTE Emerson
Rally Cycling
23:07
74. us
MILLER Barry
Lupus Racing Team
23:19
75. nz
ORAM James
One Pro Cycling
25:01
76. gb
HANDLEY Richard
One Pro Cycling
-
77. us
GAIMON Phillip
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
78. us
SHELDON Taylor
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
79. ca
NAUD Pierrick
Rally Cycling
-
80. md
BRAICO Alexandr
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25:13
81. ie
CLANCY Stephen
Team Novo Nordisk
25:45
82. us
BASSETT Stephen
Team Jamis
25:55
83. us
EATON Daniel
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:05
84. nl
DE KEIJZER Gerd
Team Novo Nordisk
26:09
85. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
86. us
MCCABE Travis
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
26:16
87. mx
CASTILLO SOTO Ulises Alfredo
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
26:26
88. us
YOUNG Eric
Rally Cycling
26:27
89. us
MURPHY Kyle
Team Jamis
-
90. co
JARAMILLO DIEZ Daniel Alexander
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26:32
91. mx
GAONA David
Nippo - Vini Fantini
26:44
DNF. au
TANNER David
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. ca
DAL-CIN Matteo
Silber Pro Cycling
-
DNF. ca
DAHL Kris
Silber Pro Cycling
-
DNF. ca
DE VOS Adam
Rally Cycling
-
DNF. us
RATHE Jacob
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
DNF. us
BERRY Joshua
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
DNF. ca
CHEYNE Jordan
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
-
DNF. cu
ROMERO AMARAN Luis
Team Jamis
-
DNF. us
MARCOTTE Eric
Team Jamis
-
DNF. au
LEWIS Joe
Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team
-
DNF. fr
LEDANOIS Kevin
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
DNF. us
STETINA Peter
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. ca
ROTH Ryan
Silber Pro Cycling
-