Tour Cycliste International de la Guadeloupe

Stage 7

: Saint-Francois > Gosier

Friday 5th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 154km


Stage Result

1. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
03:28:30
2. fr
DURO Kélian
0:04
3. fr
CURIER Olivier
0:07
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz
-
5. fr
THOMASSON Nicolas
-
6. fr
LANCLUME Jules
-
7. fr
LIPONNE Julien
-
8. fr
LOCATIN Cédric Yannis
0:10
9. fr
BLONDIN Grégory
-
10. fr
ATTAUD Frederic
-
11. fr
BOUSQUET Pascal
-
12. fr
LARGITTE Kévin
-
13. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
14. fr
BAROLIN Keran
-
15. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
16. fr
BRAVARD Antoine
1:57
17. pt
GREGORIO Joaquim Antonio Bras
-
18. ve
CHACON Jose
-
19. co
RIVERA GUERRERO Ever Alexander
2:00
20. fr
POULIZAC Ronan
2:02

General Classification

1. fr
LIPONNE Julien
21:19:14
2. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
1:50
3. ve
CHACON Jose
2:01
4. co
RIVERA GUERRERO Ever Alexander
2:18
5. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
2:25
6. fr
EUSTACHE Cédric
2:29
7. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
3:19
8. fr
MONIER Damien
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
3:36
9. es
MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
3:55
10. fr
TURPIN Ludovic
4:42
11. fr
THOMASSON Nicolas
7:26
12. fr
LANCLUME Jules
9:18
13. fr
BAROLIN Keran
9:35
14. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz
9:51
15. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
11:01
16. ve
NAVAS Jhon
11:56
17. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
12:30
18. fr
CHEVALIER Damien
12:45
19. fr
LOCATIN Cédric Yannis
13:26
20. mx
SARABIA DIAZ Ignacio
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
13:36

Points Classification

1. fr
SYLVESTRE Yolan
00:00:00
2. fr
THOMASSON Nicolas
-
3. us
ANTHONY Jesse
Rally Cycling
-
4. ve
CHACON Jose
-
5. fr
ROUSSEAU Jayson
-
6. fr
LEBAS Thomas
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
-
7. fr
DURO Kélian
-
8. fr
LANCLUME Jules
-
9. fr
GEORGES Sylvain
-
10. fr
CIDOLIT Yannis
-
11. fr
CHANCRIN Camille
-
12. us
KLINE Shane
Rally Cycling
-
13. fr
FOURNET-FAYARD Sébastien
-
14. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz
-
15. fr
BUTTNER Simon
-
16. es
MARQUEZ RAIGON Rafael
Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
-
17. fr
CHEVALIER Damien
-
18. fr
LIPONNE Julien
-
19. fr
CURIER Olivier
-
20. fr
LE LAVANDIER Maxime
-