Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 2

: Montrond-les-Bains > Trévoux

Sunday 21st August (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 156.6km


Stage Result

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
03:31:20
2. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
3. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:01
4. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:48
5. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
6. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
7. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
8. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
9. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
10. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
12. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
13. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
14. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
15. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
16. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
17. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
18. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
20. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
21. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
22. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
23. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
Shimano Racing Team
-
24. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
25. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
26. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
27. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
28. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
29. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
30. lu
LEYDER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
31. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
32. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
33. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
-
34. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
35. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
36. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
37. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
38. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
39. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
40. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
41. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
42. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
43. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
44. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
45. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
46. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
47. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
48. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
-
49. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
50. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
51. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
52. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
53. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
54. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
55. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
56. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
57. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
58. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
59. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
60. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
61. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
62. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
63. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
65. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
66. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
67. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
68. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
69. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
70. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
71. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
72. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
73. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
74. fr
PETERS Nans
-
75. au
STORER Michael
-
76. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
77. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
78. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
79. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
80. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
81. ba
BARAć Antonio
-
82. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
-
83. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
84. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
-
85. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
86. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
87. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
-
88. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
89. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
-
90. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
91. lu
VALVASORI Larry
Team Differdange - Losch
-
92. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
93. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
94. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
95. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
96. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
97. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
-
98. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
-
99. au
JENNER Samuel
-
100. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
-
101. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
102. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
103. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
104. ru
ROZIN Sergey
-
105. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
106. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
107. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
-
108. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
109. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
110. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
111. cz
SEKANINA Adam
-
112. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
113. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
-
114. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
115. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
116. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
117. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
118. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
119. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
-
120. si
GROŠELJ Matic
-
121. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
122. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
123. it
CONSONNI Simone
-
124. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
3:10
125. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
3:13
126. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
127. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
3:20
128. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
3:29
129. za
VAN NIEKERK Morne
3:39
130. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
3:52
131. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
3:55
132. it
GANNA Filippo
4:27
133. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
10:59
134. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
15:43
135. lu
PETELIN Jan
Team Differdange - Losch
18:48
DNF. ma
GALDOUNE Ahmed Amine
-
DNF. no
TRONDSEN Trond
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
DNF. si
RUčIGAJ Ziga
Radenska Ljubljana
-
DNF. lu
DOSTERT Sandro
-
DNF. za
VENTER Ivan
-

General Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
06:32:29
2. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
3. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
2:07
4. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
2:48
5. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
7. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:52
8. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:38
9. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
10. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
11. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
12. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
13. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
14. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
16. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
17. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
20. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
21. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
22. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
23. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
24. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
25. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
26. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
27. lu
LEYDER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
28. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
29. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
30. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
31. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
32. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
33. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
34. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-
35. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
36. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
37. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
38. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
39. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
40. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
41. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
-
42. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
-
43. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
44. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
3:48
45. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
46. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
47. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
Shimano Racing Team
-
48. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
49. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
50. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
51. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
52. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
53. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
54. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
55. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
56. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
-
57. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
58. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
59. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
60. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
61. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
62. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
-
64. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
65. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
66. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
67. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
68. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
69. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
70. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
71. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
72. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
73. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
74. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
75. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
76. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
77. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
78. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
79. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
80. au
STORER Michael
-
81. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
82. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
83. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
84. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
-
85. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
86. fr
PETERS Nans
-
87. lu
VALVASORI Larry
Team Differdange - Losch
-
88. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
-
89. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
90. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
91. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
-
92. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
93. cz
SEKANINA Adam
-
94. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
95. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
96. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
-
97. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
98. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
99. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
100. au
JENNER Samuel
-
101. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
-
102. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
103. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
104. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
105. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
106. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
107. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
-
108. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
4:04
109. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
4:06
110. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
4:10
111. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
112. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
4:11
113. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
4:12
114. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
4:13
115. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:17
116. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
4:20
117. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
4:29
118. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
4:39
119. ba
BARAć Antonio
4:40
120. si
GROŠELJ Matic
4:41
121. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
4:52
122. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
4:55
123. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:00
124. it
CONSONNI Simone
5:02
125. it
GANNA Filippo
5:43
126. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
5:51
127. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
6:30
128. za
VAN NIEKERK Morne
7:21
129. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
7:36
130. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
9:27
131. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
14:42
132. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
16:43
133. lu
PETELIN Jan
Team Differdange - Losch
19:48
134. ru
ROZIN Sergey
27:53
135. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
28:18

Mountains Classification

1. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
00:00:00
2. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
3. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
4. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
5. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
6. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
7. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-

Points Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
5. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
6. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
7. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
8. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
10. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
11. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
12. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
13. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
14. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
16. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
17. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
18. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
19. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
20. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
22. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
23. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
24. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
25. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
26. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
27. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
28. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
29. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
30. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
31. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
32. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-

Teams Classification

1.
Norway
19:44:43
2.
Germany
0:05
3.
Great Britain
0:20
4.
Italy
2:48
5.
Belgium
2:58
6.
Netherlands
3:38
7.
Poland
-
8.
France
-
9.
Colombia
-
10.
Morocco
3:48
11.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
-
12.
Slovenia
3:58
13.
Spain
-
14.
Kazakhstan
-
15.
Denmark
-
16.
Luxembourg
-
17.
Austria
-
18.
United States
-
19.
Australia
-
20.
Russia
4:08
21.
Switzerland
-
22.
Japan
-
23.
Czech Republic
-
24.
South Africa
5:10