Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 3

: Bourg-en-Bresse > Autun

Monday 22nd August (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 171.4km


Stage Result

1. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
04:17:09
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
4. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
5. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
6. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
7. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
8. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
9. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
10. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
11. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
12. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
13. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
14. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
15. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
16. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
17. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
18. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
21. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
22. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
23. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
24. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
25. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
26. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
27. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
28. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
-
29. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
30. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
31. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
-
32. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
33. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
34. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
35. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
36. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
37. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
38. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
39. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
41. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
42. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
43. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
44. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
45. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
46. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
47. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
48. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
49. fr
PETERS Nans
-
50. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
51. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
52. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
53. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
54. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
55. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
56. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
57. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
58. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
59. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
60. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
61. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
62. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
63. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
64. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
65. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
66. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
67. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
68. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
69. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
70. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
-
71. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
72. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
73. ba
BARAć Antonio
-
74. cz
SEKANINA Adam
-
75. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
76. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
78. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
79. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
80. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
81. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
82. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
83. au
STORER Michael
-
84. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
85. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
-
86. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
-
87. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
88. ru
ROZIN Sergey
-
89. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
90. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
-
91. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
92. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
93. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
94. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
-
95. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
96. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
97. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
98. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
99. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
100. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
101. au
JENNER Samuel
-
102. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
103. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
-
104. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
105. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
-
106. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
107. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
108. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
-
109. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
-
110. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
-
111. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
112. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
0:26
113. si
GROŠELJ Matic
0:30
114. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
0:34
115. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
0:00
116. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
1:47
117. it
GANNA Filippo
3:08
118. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
8:39
119. lu
PETELIN Jan
Team Differdange - Losch
9:32
120. za
VAN NIEKERK Morne
10:04
121. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
122. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
-
123. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
19:39
124. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
19:56
125. it
CONSONNI Simone
20:01
126. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
127. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
20:57
128. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
129. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
22:39
130. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
33:09
DNF. jp
KOBASHI Yuri
Shimano Racing Team
-
DNF. lu
VALVASORI Larry
Team Differdange - Losch
-
DNF. jp
AMEZAWA Takeaki
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
DNF. lu
LEYDER Pit
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
OTL. at
SCHöNBERGER Sebastian
Tirol Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
10:49:38
2. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
3. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
2:07
4. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
2:48
5. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
7. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:52
8. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:38
9. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
10. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
11. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
12. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
13. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
14. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
16. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
17. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
18. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
19. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
20. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
21. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
22. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
23. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
24. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
25. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
26. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
27. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
28. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
29. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
30. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
31. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
32. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
33. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
34. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
35. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
36. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
37. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
-
38. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
3:48
39. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
40. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
41. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
42. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
43. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
44. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
-
45. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
46. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
47. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
48. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
49. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
50. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
51. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
52. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
53. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
54. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
56. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
57. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
58. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
59. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
60. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
61. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
62. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
63. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
64. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
65. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
66. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
-
67. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
68. fr
PETERS Nans
-
69. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
70. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
71. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
72. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
73. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
74. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
75. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
76. au
STORER Michael
-
77. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
-
78. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
79. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
-
80. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
81. cz
SEKANINA Adam
-
82. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
-
83. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
84. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
85. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
-
86. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
87. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
88. au
JENNER Samuel
-
89. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
90. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
91. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:57
92. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
4:06
93. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
4:07
94. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
-
95. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
96. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
4:11
97. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
4:13
98. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
4:14
99. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:17
100. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
4:29
101. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
4:39
102. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
-
103. ba
BARAć Antonio
4:40
104. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
4:55
105. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:00
106. si
GROŠELJ Matic
5:11
107. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
5:26
108. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
5:51
109. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
5:59
110. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
6:49
111. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
7:55
112. it
GANNA Filippo
8:51
113. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
9:27
114. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
12:49
115. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13:52
116. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
-
117. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
15:01
118. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
16:43
119. za
VAN NIEKERK Morne
17:25
120. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
23:39
121. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
23:43
122. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
23:44
123. au
HAMILTON Lucas
24:35
124. it
CONSONNI Simone
25:03
125. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
25:07
126. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
26:17
127. ru
ROZIN Sergey
27:53
128. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
28:37
129. lu
PETELIN Jan
Team Differdange - Losch
29:20
130. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
36:57

Mountains Classification

1. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
00:00:00
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
4. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
6. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
7. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
8. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
9. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
10. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-

Points Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
4. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
5. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
7. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
8. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
9. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
10. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
11. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
13. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
14. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
15. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
17. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
18. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
19. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
20. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
21. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
22. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
23. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
24. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
25. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
26. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
27. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
28. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
29. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
30. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
31. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
32. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
33. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
34. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
35. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
36. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
37. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
38. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
39. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
40. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
41. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-

Teams Classification

1.
Norway
32:36:10
2.
Germany
0:05
3.
Great Britain
0:20
4.
Italy
2:48
5.
Belgium
2:58
6.
Netherlands
3:38
7.
Colombia
-
8.
Poland
-
9.
France
-
10.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
3:48
11.
Morocco
-
12.
Spain
3:58
13.
Kazakhstan
-
14.
United States
-
15.
Denmark
-
16.
Austria
-
17.
Australia
-
18.
Russia
4:08
19.
Switzerland
-
20.
Czech Republic
-
21.
Japan
4:27
22.
Slovenia
-
23.
South Africa
5:10
24.
Luxembourg
13:30