Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 4 (ITT)

: Lugny > Lugny

Tuesday 23rd August (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 16.5km


Stage Result

1. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
00:21:14
2. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:02
3. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
0:07
4. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
0:08
5. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
0:09
6. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
0:11
7. it
GANNA Filippo
0:15
8. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
9. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:18
10. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
0:21
11. au
STORER Michael
-
12. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:22
13. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
0:27
14. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
15. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
16. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
0:28
17. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
18. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:31
19. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
0:33
20. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
21. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:34
22. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:37
23. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
0:38
24. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:39
25. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
0:40
26. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
0:41
27. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
28. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
0:43
29. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
30. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
0:47
31. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
0:48
32. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
0:50
33. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
0:51
34. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:52
35. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
36. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
0:53
37. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:54
38. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
39. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
40. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:57
41. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
42. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
0:58
43. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
44. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:59
45. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
1:00
46. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:05
47. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
48. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
1:06
49. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
1:07
50. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
51. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
1:08
52. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
1:09
53. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
54. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
1:10
55. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
1:11
56. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
57. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
1:13
58. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
1:16
59. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
60. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
1:19
61. ba
BARAć Antonio
-
62. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
1:20
63. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
1:21
64. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
65. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:23
66. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
1:24
67. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:25
68. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
1:26
69. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
1:29
70. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
1:31
71. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
1:33
72. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
73. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
74. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
1:34
75. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
1:35
76. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
1:36
77. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
1:37
78. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
1:39
79. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:41
80. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
1:42
81. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
1:43
82. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
1:46
83. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
1:47
84. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
1:49
85. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
1:52
86. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
1:55
87. pl
KONWA Piotr
1:59
88. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
89. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
90. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
2:00
91. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
2:04
92. si
GROŠELJ Matic
2:05
93. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
2:06
94. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
2:10
95. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:11
96. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
97. fr
PETERS Nans
2:19
98. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
2:20
99. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
2:23
100. it
CONSONNI Simone
-
101. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
102. au
JENNER Samuel
2:24
103. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
104. za
VAN NIEKERK Morne
2:28
105. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
-
106. ru
ROZIN Sergey
2:32
107. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
-
108. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
2:33
109. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
2:34
110. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
111. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
112. lu
PETELIN Jan
Team Differdange - Losch
2:36
113. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
2:42
114. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
2:45
115. cz
SEKANINA Adam
-
116. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
2:46
117. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
2:48
118. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
2:49
119. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
-
120. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
2:53
121. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
122. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
2:57
123. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
2:59
124. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
125. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
3:16
126. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
3:20
127. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
3:26
128. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:20
129. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
4:29
130. au
HAMILTON Lucas
5:06

General Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
11:11:46
2. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:41
3. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
1:20
4. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
2:21
5. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
6. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:51
7. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:54
8. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:56
9. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
3:02
10. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
3:03
11. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
3:05
12. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
3:09
13. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
3:11
14. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:12
15. au
STORER Michael
3:15
16. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:16
17. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
3:17
18. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
3:22
19. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
20. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
3:24
21. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
3:25
22. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
3:27
23. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
24. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
3:31
25. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
26. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
3:32
27. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
3:33
28. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
3:35
29. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
30. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
31. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
3:36
32. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
3:37
33. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
3:42
34. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
35. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
3:43
36. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
37. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
3:44
38. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:48
39. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
40. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:49
41. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
3:50
42. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:51
43. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
44. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
3:54
45. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:55
46. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
47. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
3:59
48. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
4:01
49. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
4:03
50. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
51. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
4:05
52. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
53. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
54. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
4:07
55. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
4:10
56. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
57. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
4:11
58. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
4:13
59. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
4:14
60. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4:17
61. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
62. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
63. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
64. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
4:18
65. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4:19
66. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
4:20
67. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
4:23
68. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
4:25
69. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
4:29
70. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
4:30
71. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
4:31
72. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
4:33
73. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
4:39
74. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
-
75. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
4:40
76. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
4:50
77. pl
KONWA Piotr
4:53
78. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
-
79. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
4:54
80. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
4:55
81. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
82. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
5:00
83. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
5:03
84. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
5:04
85. ba
BARAć Antonio
5:05
86. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
5:07
87. fr
PETERS Nans
5:13
88. au
JENNER Samuel
5:18
89. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
90. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
5:26
91. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
5:32
92. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
5:36
93. cz
SEKANINA Adam
5:39
94. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
5:42
95. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
96. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
5:43
97. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
-
98. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
5:47
99. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
5:58
100. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
6:09
101. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
6:11
102. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
6:20
103. si
GROŠELJ Matic
6:22
104. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
6:24
105. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
6:31
106. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
6:37
107. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
7:00
108. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
7:01
109. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
7:23
110. it
GANNA Filippo
8:12
111. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
8:41
112. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
9:00
113. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
10:16
114. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
13:47
115. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
15:18
116. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
16:41
117. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17:18
118. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
17:31
119. za
VAN NIEKERK Morne
18:59
120. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
23:11
121. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
25:42
122. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
25:44
123. it
CONSONNI Simone
26:32
124. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
26:47
125. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
27:56
126. au
HAMILTON Lucas
28:47
127. ru
ROZIN Sergey
29:31
128. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
30:40
129. lu
PETELIN Jan
Team Differdange - Losch
31:02
130. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
38:07

Mountains Classification

1. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
00:00:00
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
4. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
5. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
6. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
7. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
8. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
9. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
10. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
11. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-

Points Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
4. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
5. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
7. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
8. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
9. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
11. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
12. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
13. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
14. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
15. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
17. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
18. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
19. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
20. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
21. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
22. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
23. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
24. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
25. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
26. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
27. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
28. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
29. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
30. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
31. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
32. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
33. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
34. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
35. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
36. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
37. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
38. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
39. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
40. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
41. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-

Teams Classification

1.
Germany
33:40:55
2.
Great Britain
0:29
3.
Norway
2:16
4.
United States
3:15
5.
Italy
3:34
6.
Colombia
4:24
7.
Belgium
4:32
8.
France
4:42
9.
Denmark
4:44
10.
Australia
4:55
11.
Russia
4:56
12.
Poland
5:35
13.
Switzerland
5:45
14.
Spain
5:53
15.
South Africa
6:18
16.
Netherlands
6:35
17.
Czech Republic
6:45
18.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
6:47
19.
Austria
7:18
20.
Kazakhstan
8:29
21.
Japan
8:39
22.
Morocco
9:01
23.
Slovenia
9:33
24.
Luxembourg
17:17