Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 5

: Scionzier > Les-Carroz-d'Arâches

Wednesday 24th August (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 97.8km


Stage Result

1. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
02:15:31
2. au
STORER Michael
-
3. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
0:04
4. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
0:18
5. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:22
6. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
0:23
7. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
0:29
8. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
9. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
12. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
13. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
14. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
16. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
-
17. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
18. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
19. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
20. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
22. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
23. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
24. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
-
25. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
26. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
27. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
28. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
29. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
30. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
31. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
32. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
33. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
34. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
-
35. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
36. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
37. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
38. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
39. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
40. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
41. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
43. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
44. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
45. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
46. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
47. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
48. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
49. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
-
50. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
51. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
52. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
53. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
0:44
54. fr
PETERS Nans
0:46
55. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
0:51
56. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
0:59
57. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
1:04
58. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
59. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
1:11
60. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
1:16
61. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
62. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
1:26
63. au
JENNER Samuel
1:39
64. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
65. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
2:13
66. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:19
67. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
-
68. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
2:26
69. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
70. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
2:29
71. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
2:56
72. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
2:59
73. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
74. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
75. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:07
76. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
3:13
77. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
3:34
78. ru
ROZIN Sergey
-
79. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
3:45
80. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
4:18
81. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
82. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
83. cz
SEKANINA Adam
-
84. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
85. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
86. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
-
87. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
88. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
89. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
5:28
90. ba
BARAć Antonio
-
91. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
92. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
93. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
5:41
94. au
HAMILTON Lucas
5:52
95. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
6:07
96. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
6:59
97. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
7:20
98. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
7:32
99. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
8:21
100. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
101. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
102. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
-
103. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
104. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
-
105. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-
106. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
107. si
GROŠELJ Matic
-
108. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
109. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
-
110. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
-
111. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
112. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
-
113. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
-
114. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
115. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
116. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
117. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
118. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
119. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
-
120. it
GANNA Filippo
-
121. it
CONSONNI Simone
-
122. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
9:33
123. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
-
124. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
12:10
125. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
DNF. pl
GRABIS Mateusz
-
DNF. lu
PETELIN Jan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
DNF. be
CRAS Steff
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
DNS. de
ACKERMANN Pascal
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
DNS. za
VAN NIEKERK Morne
-

General Classification

1. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
13:28:27
2. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
1:40
3. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
4. au
STORER Michael
2:05
5. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
2:10
6. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:13
7. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:15
8. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
2:22
9. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
2:23
10. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
2:24
11. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
2:25
12. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
2:28
13. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
2:30
14. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
15. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:31
16. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
2:35
17. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
2:41
18. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
19. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
2:44
20. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
2:46
21. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
22. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2:50
23. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
2:52
24. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
2:54
25. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
26. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
27. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
2:56
28. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
3:01
29. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
30. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:02
31. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:07
32. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
33. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:08
34. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
35. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
3:09
36. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
3:10
37. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
38. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
3:14
39. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
3:20
40. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
3:22
41. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
3:24
42. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
43. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3:29
44. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
3:32
45. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
3:36
46. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
3:37
47. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
3:40
48. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
3:44
49. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
3:52
50. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
3:59
51. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
4:09
52. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
4:11
53. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
4:14
54. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
4:23
55. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
4:29
56. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
4:37
57. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
4:45
58. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
4:46
59. fr
PETERS Nans
4:49
60. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
4:54
61. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
5:16
62. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
5:19
63. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
5:22
64. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
5:39
65. au
JENNER Samuel
5:47
66. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
67. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
5:49
68. pl
KONWA Piotr
5:56
69. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
6:04
70. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
6:32
71. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
6:43
72. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
6:44
73. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
74. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
6:45
75. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
6:58
76. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
7:03
77. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
7:20
78. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
7:22
79. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
7:23
80. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7:25
81. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
7:36
82. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
8:31
83. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
8:34
84. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
8:38
85. cz
SEKANINA Adam
8:47
86. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
9:12
87. ba
BARAć Antonio
9:23
88. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
9:43
89. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
10:00
90. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
10:03
91. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
10:43
92. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
10:46
93. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
11:22
94. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
11:30
95. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
11:40
96. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
11:41
97. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
11:49
98. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
11:50
99. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
12:48
100. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
12:54
101. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
13:09
102. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
13:20
103. si
GROŠELJ Matic
13:33
104. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
13:35
105. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
13:48
106. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
14:12
107. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
14:34
108. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
14:37
109. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
15:23
110. it
GANNA Filippo
-
111. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
16:36
112. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
17:27
113. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
18:05
114. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
21:38
115. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24:29
116. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
24:42
117. ru
ROZIN Sergey
31:55
118. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
32:53
119. au
HAMILTON Lucas
33:29
120. it
CONSONNI Simone
33:43
121. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
33:48
122. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
33:58
123. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
34:11
124. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
35:07
125. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
45:18

Mountains Classification

1. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
00:00:00
2. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
3. au
STORER Michael
-
4. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
5. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
6. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
-
7. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
8. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
9. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
12. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
13. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
14. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
15. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
16. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
17. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
18. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
19. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
20. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-

Points Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
4. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
5. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
7. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
8. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
10. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
11. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
12. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
13. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
14. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
15. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
16. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
17. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
18. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
19. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
20. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
21. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
22. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
23. au
STORER Michael
-
24. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
25. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
26. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
27. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
28. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
29. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
30. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
31. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
32. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
-
33. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
34. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
35. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
36. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
37. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
38. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
39. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
40. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
41. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
42. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
43. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
44. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
45. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
46. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-

Teams Classification

1.
Germany
40:28:55
2.
United States
3:15
3.
Italy
3:34
4.
Colombia
3:55
5.
Russia
4:20
6.
Australia
4:26
7.
France
4:36
8.
Spain
5:46
9.
Denmark
6:28
10.
Belgium
6:29
11.
Netherlands
6:35
12.
Norway
7:10
13.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
8:16
14.
Great Britain
8:21
15.
Switzerland
9:01
16.
Morocco
9:48
17.
South Africa
10:22
18.
Poland
10:48
19.
Czech Republic
11:31
20.
Austria
11:45
21.
Kazakhstan
16:08
22.
Slovenia
22:01
23.
Japan
30:01