Tour de l'Avenir

Stage 6

: Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc > Tignes

Thursday 25th August (2016)

Classification: 2.Ncup

Category: Int. Espoirs

Distance: 123.6km


Stage Result

1. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
03:59:37
2. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
0:14
3. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:19
4. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
0:37
5. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
0:59
6. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
1:43
7. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
2:00
8. au
HAMILTON Lucas
2:13
9. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:15
10. au
STORER Michael
3:09
11. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
3:18
12. it
FABBRO Matteo
3:46
13. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
14. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
-
15. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
4:25
16. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
-
18. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4:32
19. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
4:43
20. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
5:02
21. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
7:09
22. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
7:37
23. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
9:43
24. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:00
25. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
11:28
26. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
27. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
11:47
28. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
12:16
29. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
12:27
30. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
13:06
31. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
13:29
32. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
14:15
33. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
14:35
34. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
15:19
35. fr
PETERS Nans
15:25
36. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
17:11
37. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
18:11
38. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
-
39. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
19:49
40. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
41. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
42. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
43. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
-
44. ru
ROZIN Sergey
-
45. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
21:28
46. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
-
47. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
23:19
48. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
49. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
50. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
-
51. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
-
52. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
53. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
-
54. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
55. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
56. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
57. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
-
58. au
JENNER Samuel
-
59. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
24:51
60. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
27:25
61. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
27:52
62. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
-
63. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
28:19
64. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
29:23
65. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
66. ba
BARAć Antonio
-
67. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
-
68. pl
KONWA Piotr
-
69. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
70. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
31:32
71. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
31:42
72. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
73. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
32:02
74. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
32:35
75. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
34:09
76. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
-
77. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
78. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
-
79. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
80. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
-
81. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
-
82. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
-
83. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
-
84. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
85. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
86. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
87. cz
SEKANINA Adam
-
88. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
89. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
90. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-
91. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
92. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
93. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
-
94. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
-
95. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
-
96. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
-
97. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
34:14
98. it
GANNA Filippo
-
99. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
100. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
-
101. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
-
102. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
103. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
104. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
34:18
105. it
CONSONNI Simone
-
106. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
34:44
107. si
GROŠELJ Matic
34:51
108. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
34:53
109. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
35:04
110. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
35:15
111. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
35:20
112. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
113. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
36:55
114. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
37:10
115. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
42:21
DNF. gb
DAVIES Scott
Team Wiggins
-
DNF. us
CURRAN Geoffrey
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
DNF. jp
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
-
DNF. pl
STOSZ Patryk
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
DNF. rs
RAJOVIC Dušan
-
DNF. kz
SHTEIN Grigoriy
Astana City
-
DNF. kz
SATLIKOV Maxim
Astana City
-
DNS. no
FOSS Tobias
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
DNS. no
HALVORSEN Kristoffer
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
DNS. au
FITTER Daniel
State of Matter MAAP Racing
-

General Classification

1. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
17:31:04
2. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
0:09
3. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
0:28
4. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
0:29
5. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
0:45
6. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:13
7. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
1:58
8. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
2:07
9. au
STORER Michael
2:14
10. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2:17
11. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
3:11
12. at
FREIBERGER Markus
Tirol Cycling Team
3:40
13. it
FABBRO Matteo
3:56
14. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
4:11
15. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
4:26
16. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:46
17. es
RODRíGUEZ MARTIN Cristian
Wilier - Southeast
4:47
18. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
4:48
19. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
5:01
20. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
6:53
21. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
7:33
22. fr
LE TURNIER Matthias
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:07
23. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
10:57
24. ma
ZAHIRI Abderrahim
11:28
25. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
12:21
26. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
12:36
27. no
SKAARSETH Anders
Team Joker - Byggtorget
12:39
28. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
12:51
29. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
13:30
30. dk
EG Niklas
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
14:05
31. co
MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
Wilier - Southeast
14:43
32. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
15:23
33. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
15:49
34. fr
PETERS Nans
17:14
35. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
18:03
36. us
BARTA William
Axeon Hagens Berman
19:20
37. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
19:30
38. dk
GREGAARD WILSLY Jonas
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
19:43
39. ma
EL KOURAJI Mohcine
21:14
40. ch
FRANKINY Kilian
BMC Development Team
21:35
41. za
DE BOD Stefan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
22:54
42. es
SERRANO RODRIGUEZ Gonzalo
23:00
43. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
23:09
44. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
23:27
45. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
23:43
46. at
LEHNER Daniel
Team Vorarlberg
23:47
47. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
23:56
48. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
24:21
49. be
VEREECKEN Thomas
Lotto - Soudal U23
24:32
50. za
DLAMINI Nickolas
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
24:56
51. dk
RAHBEK Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
25:23
52. co
SOSA CUERUO Ivan Ramiro
25:58
53. au
JENNER Samuel
26:06
54. be
MERTZ Remy
Color Code - Arden 'Beef'
-
55. ch
FRIESECKE Gian
27:04
56. es
ETXABE LETURIA Jokin
28:05
57. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
30:15
58. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
30:32
59. cz
CAMRDA Pavel
Whirlpool Author
30:35
60. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
31:09
61. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
31:24
62. ch
SCHäPPI Martin
BMC Development Team
31:41
63. ru
ZOTOV Evgeny
32:12
64. pl
KONWA Piotr
32:19
65. au
HAMILTON Lucas
32:42
66. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
32:49
67. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
32:56
68. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
33:28
69. it
CARBONI Giovanni
Unieuro Wilier
33:44
70. lu
WIRTGEN Tom
Leopard Pro Cycling
33:54
71. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
34:41
72. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
34:45
73. lu
CENTRONE Ivan
Team Differdange - Losch
34:49
74. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
34:53
75. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
35:23
76. kz
TSOY Vladimir
Astana City
35:38
77. ba
BARAć Antonio
35:46
78. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
36:13
79. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
36:28
80. at
NEUHAUSER Marcel
Tirol Cycling Team
37:52
81. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
37:53
82. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
83. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
38:03
84. cz
KUKRLE Michael
Whirlpool Author
38:31
85. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
38:32
86. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
38:47
87. at
SCHLEMMER Lukas
WSA-Greenlife
38:50
88. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
38:52
89. ma
MAKHCHOUN Mounir
39:44
90. cz
SEKANINA Adam
39:56
91. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
40:12
92. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
40:52
93. si
PER Gorazd
Adria Mobil
41:09
94. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
41:17
95. ch
SPENGLER Lukas
BMC Development Team
42:50
96. cz
KOVAR Jan
Whirlpool Author
42:58
97. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
42:59
98. si
GROŠELJ Matic
45:24
99. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
45:29
100. nl
LENDERINK Peter
Rabobank Development Team
45:43
101. cz
SIPOS Marek
SKC Tufo Prostējov
45:52
102. es
LOPEZ COZAR Juan Antonio
45:55
103. jp
AKITA Takuma
Shimano Racing Team
46:05
104. ch
REUTIMANN Mathias
46:32
105. it
GANNA Filippo
46:37
106. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
47:45
107. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
48:36
108. ru
ROZIN Sergey
48:44
109. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
49:19
110. pl
BROżYNA Piotr
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55:43
111. at
WALZEL Andreas
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
55:56
112. us
KUSS Sepp
Rally Cycling
1:00:11
113. it
CONSONNI Simone
1:05:01
114. dk
VINJEBO NYGAARD Emil
Team Giant Scatto U23
1:06:16
115. si
BOžIč Jon
Adria Mobil
1:12:14

Mountains Classification

1. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
00:00:00
2. co
FLOREZ Miguel Eduardo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
3. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
4. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
5. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
6. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
7. fr
MADOUAS Valentin
-
8. de
SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Klein Constantia
-
9. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
10. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
11. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
12. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
13. au
STORER Michael
-
14. ru
CHERKASOV Nicolay
-
15. fr
PETERS Nans
-
16. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
17. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
18. de
KäMNA Lennard
Stölting Service Group
-
19. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
20. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
-
21. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
22. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
23. nl
HOFSTEDE Lennard
Rabobank Development Team
-
24. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
25. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
26. ec
NARVAEZ Jhonatan
Klein Constantia
-
27. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
28. gb
CULLAIGH Gabriel
-
29. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
30. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
31. gb
KNOX James
Team Wiggins
-
32. dk
WüRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-

Points Classification

1. no
GRONDAHL JANSEN Amund
Team Joker - Byggtorget
00:00:00
2. it
ALBANESE Vincenzo
-
3. gb
DIBBEN Jonathan
Team Wiggins
-
4. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. es
GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Klein Constantia
-
6. dk
CARBEL SVENDGAARD Michael
Stölting Service Group
-
7. nl
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
Rabobank Development Team
-
8. si
KATRAŠNIK Gašper
Adria Mobil
-
9. gb
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
10. co
RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR John Anderson
EPM-UNE-Área Metropolitana
-
11. pl
KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław
Klein Constantia
-
12. fr
GAUDU David
FDJ
-
13. be
VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
BMC Development Team
-
14. nl
DE LAAT Jasper
-
15. pl
PALUTA Michal
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
-
16. de
TSCHERNOSTER Jan
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
17. za
GIBBONS Ryan
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
-
18. co
PAREDES Wilmar
Team Manzana Postobon
-
19. pa
JURADO LOPEZ Cristofer Robin
-
20. au
STORER Michael
-
21. si
PER David
Adria Mobil
-
22. it
RAVASI Edward
Lampre - Merida
-
23. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
24. fr
PARET-PEINTRE Aurelien
-
25. ma
CHOKRI El Mehdi
-
26. be
VANHOUCKE Harm
Lotto - Soudal U23
-
27. ru
SIVAKOV Pavel
BMC Development Team
-
28. us
OWEN Logan
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
29. be
DECLERCQ Benjamin
-
30. ch
MüLLER Patrick
BMC Development Team
-
31. ru
VLASOV Aleksandr
-
32. cz
SCHLEGEL Michal
Klein Constantia
-
33. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
34. ru
NYCH Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
35. au
HINDLEY Jai
Attaque Team Gusto
-
36. de
HALLER Patrick
Rad-Net Rose Team
-
37. us
COSTA Adrien
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
38. co
BERNAL Egan Arley
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
39. no
FORFANG Ole
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
40. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
-
41. it
FABBRO Matteo
-
42. nl
MAAS Jan
Rabobank Development Team
-
43. us
POWLESS Neilson
Axeon Hagens Berman
-
44. au
HAMILTON Lucas
-
45. fr
VINCENT Léo
FDJ
-
46. au
SCHULTZ Nick
SEG Racing Academy
-
47. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
-
48. jp
ONODERA Rei
Utsunomiya Blitzen
-

Teams Classification

1.
Australia
52:39:17
2.
France
8:07
3.
Colombia
9:51
4.
Russia
11:21
5.
Spain
21:23
6.
United States
27:48
7.
Italy
28:38
8.
Germany
37:01
9.
Belgium
40:04
10.
Netherlands
45:06
11.
Switzerland
46:42
12.
Denmark
47:41
13.
Great Britain
50:52
14.
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
51:53
15.
Morocco
54:34
16.
Austria
57:58
17.
Czech Republic
1:03:27
18.
Norway
1:16:31
19.
South Africa
1:19:38
20.
Poland
1:26:13
21.
Kazakhstan
1:36:06
22.
Slovenia
1:53:02
23.
Japan
1:59:14