Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour des Fjords

Stage 1

: Os > Bergen

Wednesday 31st August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.9km


Stage Result

1. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
03:27:18
2. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
5. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
7. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
10. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
11. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
12. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
14. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
15. dk
GULDHAMMER Rasmus
Stölting Service Group
-
16. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
17. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
18. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
19. fr
JARRIER Benoit
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
03:27:08
2. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:04
3. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
0:06
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:07
5. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
6. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:08
7. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
8. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:09
9. no
SANDAL Henrik
Team FixIT.no
-
10. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
0:10
11. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
13. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
16. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
17. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
18. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
19. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
20. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-

Mountains Classification

1. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
00:00:00
2. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
3. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
-
4. fr
PACHER Quentin
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
6. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
8. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-

Points Classification

1. au
HOWARD Leigh
IAM Cycling
00:00:00
2. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
3. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
4. it
CARUSO Damiano
BMC Racing Team
-
5. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
6. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
-
9. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
11. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
14. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
15. no
SANDAL Henrik
Team FixIT.no
-
16. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-

Youth Classification

1. no
JENSEN August
Team Coop - ØsterHus
03:27:14
2. de
MAGER Christian
Stölting Service Group
0:01
3. no
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
Team Sparebanken Sør
0:02
4. no
SANDAL Henrik
Team FixIT.no
0:03
5. de
KOCH Jonas
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
0:04
6. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. nl
MEIJERS Jeroen
Rabobank Development Team
-
9. no
KORSAETH Truls Engen
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
10. dk
KAMP Alexander
Stölting Service Group
-
11. au
PHELAN Adam
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. it
FORTUNATO Lorenzo
Tinkoff
-
13. nl
BUDDING Martijn
Rabobank Development Team
-
14. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
15. no
HOEM Bjørn Tore
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
16. no
LUKKEDAHL Øivind
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
17. lu
KIRSCH Alex
Stölting Service Group
-
18. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. nl
GUNST Davy
Rabobank Development Team
-
20. dk
ANDERSEN Asbjørn Kragh
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Teams Classification

1.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
10:21:54
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
IAM Cycling
-
4.
Stölting Service Group
-
5.
Rabobank Development Team
-
6.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7.
Team Katusha
-
8.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
9.
Tinkoff
-
10.
Team Roth
-
11.
Team Joker - Byggtorget
-
12.
VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team
-
13.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
14.
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15.
One Pro Cycling
-
16.
Team Coop - ØsterHus
-
17.
Team Sparebanken Sør
-
18.
Team Novo Nordisk
-
19.
ColoQuick CULT
-
20.
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
-
21.
Team Bliz-Merida
-
22.
Virtu Pro Veloconcept
-
23.
Team FixIT.no
-
24.
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
-