Tour du Limousin

Final Classification

Friday 19th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
17:14:33
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:01
3. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:05
5. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
6. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:16
7. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:17
9. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:19
10. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:20
11. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:23
12. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
13. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:24
15. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
-
16. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:25
17. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
0:27
18. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
19. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
20. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
00:00:00
2. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
3. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
4. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
7. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
10. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
11. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
12. fr
COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
14. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
15. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
16. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
18. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
HP BTP - Auber93
-
19. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
20. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-

Youth Classification

1. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:14:49
2. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:07
3. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
0:08
4. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:11
5. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
7. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:27
8. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:27
9. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
10. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
2:04
11. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
2:29
12. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:39
13. it
FEDI Andrea
Wilier - Southeast
-
14. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:39
15. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
5:04
16. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
5:08
17. it
BONUSI Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5:37
18. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
8:05
19. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
8:28
20. fr
OURSELIN Paul
Direct Energie
9:25

Teams Classification

1.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51:44:43
2.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:17
3.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
4.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16
6.
HP BTP - Auber93
1:22
7.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:33
8.
FDJ
-
9.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:48
10.
Movistar Team
3:21
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:23
12.
Wilier - Southeast
3:56
13.
BMC Racing Team
9:21
14.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
9:50
15.
Gazprom-RusVelo
11:03
16.
Direct Energie
11:47
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:52
18.
Team Roth
21:13
19.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
21:45
20.
Tinkoff
22:23
21.
Bardiani - CSF
23:52
22.
Drapac Professional Cycling
57:58