Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour du Limousin

Stage 1

: Limoges > Oradour-sur-Glane

Tuesday 16th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 165.4km


Stage Result

1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
03:55:26
2. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
5. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
0:06
6. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:08
7. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:17
8. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
9. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
12. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
14. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
15. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
16. fr
TRONET Steven
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. it
FEDI Andrea
Wilier - Southeast
-
18. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
20. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

General Classification

1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
03:55:16
2. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
3. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:05
4. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
5. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
0:16
6. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
0:24
8. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
9. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:25
10. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:26
11. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
12. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:27
13. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
14. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
17. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
18. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
19. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
00:00:00
2. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
4. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
5. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
6. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-

Youth Classification

1. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
03:55:32
2. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
0:08
3. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
4. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
5. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:11
6. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
9. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
10. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11. it
FEDI Andrea
Wilier - Southeast
-
12. au
JONES Brenton
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
13. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
14. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
16. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
17. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
18. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
19. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
20. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-

Teams Classification

1.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11:46:52
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4.
HP BTP - Auber93
0:06
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:08
6.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:17
7.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
9.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
11.
FDJ
-
12.
Team Roth
-
13.
Wilier - Southeast
-
14.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15.
Direct Energie
-
16.
Bardiani - CSF
-
17.
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:35
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:38
19.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:51
20.
Movistar Team
3:21
21.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
9:17
22.
Tinkoff
9:35