Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 

Tour du Limousin

Stage 2

: Dun-le-Palestel > Auzances

Wednesday 17th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173.6km


Stage Result

1. ru
MAIKIN Roman
Gazprom-RusVelo
04:27:15
2. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
3. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
4. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
5. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
6. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
7. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
9. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
11. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
12. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
13. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
14. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
15. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. nl
MINNAARD Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
20. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-

General Classification

1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
08:22:31
2. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
3. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:05
4. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
5. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:16
6. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
7. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:21
8. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:23
9. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
10. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
11. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
0:24
12. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:25
14. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:26
15. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
0:27
16. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
18. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
19. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
20. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
00:00:00
2. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
4. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
5. fr
COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
7. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
8. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-

Youth Classification

1. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
08:22:47
2. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
0:07
3. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
0:08
4. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:10
5. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:11
6. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
7. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
10. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
11. au
LOWNDES Jason
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
12. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
13. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. fr
RAIBAUD Jimmy
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
15. ch
STüSSI Colin
Team Roth
-
16. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
17. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
18. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
19. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
-
20. ch
LIENHARD Fabian
BMC Racing Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25:08:37
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4.
HP BTP - Auber93
0:06
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:08
6.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:17
7.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
8.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
10.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
11.
Team Roth
-
12.
FDJ
-
13.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
14.
Bardiani - CSF
0:36
15.
Direct Energie
0:43
16.
Wilier - Southeast
0:54
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:55
18.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:51
19.
Movistar Team
3:21
20.
Drapac Professional Cycling
5:57
21.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
9:17
22.
Tinkoff
10:30