Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour du Limousin

Stage 3

: Le Lonzac > Liginiac

Thursday 18th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 179.9km


Stage Result

1. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
04:23:52
2. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
3. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
8. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
9. be
VANTOMME Maxime
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
10. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
11. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
-
12. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
13. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. nl
KREDER Michel
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
16. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
17. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
19. fr
VACHON Florian
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-

General Classification

1. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
12:46:23
2. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
0:04
3. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:05
4. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:10
5. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
0:11
6. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:16
7. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
0:20
9. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:23
10. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
12. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:24
13. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
-
14. fr
LOUBET Julien
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
0:25
15. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:27
16. it
PASQUALON Andrea
Team Roth
-
17. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
19. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
20. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-

Mountains Classification

1. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
00:00:00
2. fr
EL FARES Julien
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
3. fr
DUPONT Hubert
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
5. fr
VIMPERE Theo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
6. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
7. es
SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
-
8. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
9. fr
BARBAS Yoann
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
10. fr
COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. pl
MAJKA Rafał
Tinkoff
-
12. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
13. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
14. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
HP BTP - Auber93
-
15. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
16. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-

Youth Classification

1. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12:46:39
2. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:07
3. fr
DOUBEY Fabien
FDJ
0:08
4. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
0:11
5. be
MEURISSE Xandro
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
6. fr
COMBAUD Romain
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
7. fr
MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. fr
MAISON Jérémy
FDJ
-
9. fr
LEBRETON Kévin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
10. fr
LE ROUX Romain
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
0:51
11. es
LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:57
12. es
BENITO DIEZ Miguel Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:58
13. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
1:23
14. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:27
15. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
16. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
17. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
2:04
18. it
FEDI Andrea
Wilier - Southeast
2:12
19. fr
GRELLIER Fabien
Direct Energie
2:41
20. it
BONUSI Raffaello
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3:55

Teams Classification

1.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
38:20:13
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:17
4.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
5.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:55
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:16
8.
HP BTP - Auber93
1:22
9.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:33
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
11.
FDJ
-
12.
Movistar Team
3:21
13.
Wilier - Southeast
3:34
14.
Gazprom-RusVelo
5:40
15.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
7:21
16.
Direct Energie
8:39
17.
Bardiani - CSF
9:20
18.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:11
19.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
17:55
20.
Team Roth
18:22
21.
Tinkoff
19:08
22.
Drapac Professional Cycling
31:24