Tour du Poitou Charentes

Stage 3

: Thuré > Châtellerault

Thursday 25th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 95.2km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
02:15:01
2. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
4. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
5. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
7. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
8. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
9. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
10. fr
PETIT Adrien
Direct Energie
-
11. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
12. fr
DUVAL Julien
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
13. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
14. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. fr
MENUT David
HP BTP - Auber93
-
16. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
17. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
18. ee
JAKIN Alo
HP BTP - Auber93
-
19. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
Direct Energie
-
20. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:00:22
2. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:06
3. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:08
4. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
0:10
6. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
7. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:11
8. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
0:12
10. fr
TOUZE Damien
HP BTP - Auber93
0:13
11. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
12. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. fr
PERICHON Pierre-Luc
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:14
15. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
16. fr
POUILLY Félix
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
17. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:15
18. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
19. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
20. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-

Mountains Classification

1. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
00:00:00
2. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
3. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
4. fr
TOUZE Damien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
5. it
ANDREETTA Simone
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. be
FARAZIJN Maxime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
7. fr
POUILLY Félix
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
8. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
9. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-
10. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
00:00:00
2. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
3. be
VAN ASBROECK Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
5. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
7. fr
FEILLU Romain
HP BTP - Auber93
-
8. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Wilier - Southeast
-
9. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
-
10. it
BENFATTO Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
11. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
14. be
HELVEN Sander
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. it
BUSATO Matteo
Wilier - Southeast
-
17. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. fr
TOUZE Damien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
19. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
20. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

Youth Classification

1. fr
TURGIS Jimmy
Roubaix Lille Métropole
11:00:33
2. fr
TOUZE Damien
HP BTP - Auber93
0:02
3. be
BOUVRY Dieter
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
4. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:03
5. fr
DASSONVILLE Flavien
HP BTP - Auber93
-
6. fr
POUILLY Félix
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
7. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Direct Energie
0:05
8. nl
OOMEN Sam
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
9. es
ARCAS Jorge
Movistar Team
-
10. it
MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
-
11. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
12. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. it
ROTA Lorenzo
Bardiani - CSF
-
14. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
15. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. fr
MALDONADO Anthony
HP BTP - Auber93
-
17. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
18. fr
GOUAULT Pierre
HP BTP - Auber93
-
19. es
AMEZQUETA MORENO Julen
Wilier - Southeast
-
20. gb
MCLAY Daniel
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-

Teams Classification

1.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33:01:54
2.
Team Sky
-
3.
HP BTP - Auber93
-
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5.
Movistar Team
-
6.
Direct Energie
-
7.
FDJ
-
8.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9.
Wilier - Southeast
-
10.
Bardiani - CSF
-
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
13.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15.
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
-
16.
Roubaix Lille Métropole
-
17.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:44
18.
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
-