Go to:  Stage 1 

Tour Ethiopian Meles Zenawi

Stage 1

: Mekele > Adigrate

Sunday 28th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 114km


Stage Result

1. et
GRMAY ABEBE Alem
03:14:03
2. et
ASEFA Akilu Mesele
0:09
3. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
4. et
GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa
-
5. et
WUYU Weldemikale
-
6. et
KEWETE Tesfay
-
7. et
ATSBHA Getachew
-
8. et
REDAE Tedros
-
9. et
HAFETAB Weldu
0:16
10. ke
KIPROTICH LANGAT Geffory
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:36
11. et
BIRU Goton Mebrahtu
3:47
12. et
TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn
4:22
13. za
NEL Johannes Christoffel
11:12
14. et
SENDEKU Getachew
-
15. eg
AL RAHMAN ASHRAF Abd
-
16. dz
LAGAB Azzedine
-
17. ke
MWANGI Samwel
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
18. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed Amine
16:03
19. et
HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan
-
20. tz
LAIZER Richard
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-

General Classification

1. et
GRMAY ABEBE Alem
03:13:50
2. et
ASEFA Akilu Mesele
0:15
3. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:18
4. et
ATSBHA Getachew
0:20
5. et
GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa
0:22
6. et
WUYU Weldemikale
-
7. et
KEWETE Tesfay
-
8. et
REDAE Tedros
-
9. et
HAFETAB Weldu
0:29
10. ke
KIPROTICH LANGAT Geffory
Kenyan Riders Downunder
0:49
11. et
BIRU Goton Mebrahtu
4:00
12. et
TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn
4:35
13. za
NEL Johannes Christoffel
11:25
14. et
SENDEKU Getachew
-
15. eg
AL RAHMAN ASHRAF Abd
-
16. dz
LAGAB Azzedine
-
17. ke
MWANGI Samwel
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
18. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed Amine
16:16
19. et
HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan
-
20. tz
LAIZER Richard
Stradalli - Bike Aid
-

Mountains Classification

1. et
ASEFA Akilu Mesele
00:00:00
2. et
TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn
-
3. et
GRMAY ABEBE Alem
-
4. et
REDAE Tedros
-
5. et
ATSBHA Getachew
-
6. et
KEWETE Tesfay
-
7. et
HAFETAB Weldu
-

Points Classification

1. et
GRMAY ABEBE Alem
00:00:00
2. et
ASEFA Akilu Mesele
-
3. ke
KANGANGI Suleiman
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-
4. et
GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa
-
5. et
ATSBHA Getachew
-
6. et
WUYU Weldemikale
-
7. et
KEWETE Tesfay
-
8. et
REDAE Tedros
-
9. et
HAFETAB Weldu
-
10. ke
KIPROTICH LANGAT Geffory
Kenyan Riders Downunder
-

Youth Classification

1. et
ASEFA Akilu Mesele
03:14:05
2. et
ATSBHA Getachew
0:05
3. et
GEBREWAHD Tamrat Meresa
0:07
4. et
WUYU Weldemikale
-
5. et
KEWETE Tesfay
-
6. et
HAFETAB Weldu
0:14
7. et
TEMALEW Bereket Desalegn
4:20
8. et
SENDEKU Getachew
11:10
9. dz
BELABESSI Mohamed Amine
16:01
10. et
HAYLEMARYAM Kibrom Teklebrhan
-
11. za
VAN NIEKERK Aidan
-
12. za
MXENGE Thulesizwe
-
13. dz
BOURICHA Ismail
31:53
14. eg
AHMED RABEI Islam
35:24
15. za
OCKHUIS Graeme
35:30
16. gh
UMAR Abdulrazak
38:29
17. eg
AYMAN EL SAYAD Mohamed
41:22
18. za
ADAMS Bronwin
42:11
19. ci
BAMBA Karamoko
-
20. tz
BWANA Ayub
45:13

Teams Classification

1.
Ethiopia
09:42:27
2.
Ethiopia Regional
0:09
3.
Kenya
11:39
4.
Algeria
38:09
5.
South Africa
43:00
6.
Tanzania
1:22:52
7.
Egypt
1:51:58
8.
Nigeria
1:52:47
9.
Ivory Coast
1:55:16
10.
Ghana
2:23:16
11.
Sudan
2:52:05