Go to:  Stage 1 (ITT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Tour of Ankara

Stage 2

: Ankara > Ankara

Tuesday 16th August (2016)

Classification: 2.2

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 173.7km


Stage Result

1. tr
BALKAN Serkan
04:25:51
2. bg
PETROV GEORGIEV Georgi
-
3. tr
KELLECI Abdulkadir
2:14
4. md
LUTSENKO Ivan
-
5. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
7. tr
ABAY Burak
-
8. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
2:16
9. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
3:31
10. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
4:55
11. az
ALAKBAROV Mahhammad
7:27
12. ir
POURESMAEIL Mohammad
7:28
13. tr
KöKLü Mustafa
-
14. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
15. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
9:08
16. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
10:26
17. tr
YILMAZ Yunus Emre
10:47
18. tr
UNAL Isak
-
19. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
-
20. md
VRABII Andrei
10:48

General Classification

1. tr
BALKAN Serkan
04:36:45
2. bg
PETROV GEORGIEV Georgi
0:05
3. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
1:57
4. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
2:06
5. tr
KELLECI Abdulkadir
2:15
6. md
LUTSENKO Ivan
2:17
7. tr
ABAY Burak
2:20
8. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
2:27
9. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
2:54
10. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
5:05
11. tr
KöKLü Mustafa
7:21
12. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
7:28
13. ir
POURESMAEIL Mohammad
7:50
14. az
ALAKBAROV Mahhammad
8:31
15. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
9:43
16. tr
KUCUKBAY Kemal
10:28
17. tr
AKSOY Ismail
Torku Şekerspor
11:04
18. tr
TALHA Ayenes
11:12
19. tr
YILMAZ Yunus Emre
11:14
20. md
VRABII Andrei
11:37

Mountains Classification

1. bg
PETROV GEORGIEV Georgi
00:00:00
2. tr
BALKAN Onur
-
3. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
4. tr
YILMAZ Yunus Emre
-
5. tr
KöKLü Mustafa
-
6. tr
BALKAN Serkan
-
7. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
8. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
9. md
LUTSENKO Ivan
-

Points Classification

1. tr
BALKAN Serkan
00:00:00
2. bg
PETROV GEORGIEV Georgi
-
3. tr
KELLECI Abdulkadir
-
4. md
LUTSENKO Ivan
-
5. tr
ATALAY Muhammed
Torku Şekerspor
-
6. ge
NAREKLISHVILI Giorgi
-
7. tr
ABAY Burak
-
8. tr
KöKLü Mustafa
-
9. tr
SAYAR Mustafa
Torku Şekerspor
-
10. tr
SAMLI Ferit
Torku Şekerspor
-
11. ir
HASHEMZADEH Sirous
-
12. az
ALAKBAROV Mahhammad
-
13. ir
POURESMAEIL Mohammad
-
14. be
TIGRINE Mehdi
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
-
15. tr
BAKIRCI Nazim
Torku Şekerspor
-
16. tr
YILMAZ Yunus Emre
-

Teams Classification

1.
Brisaspor Cycling Team
13:52:29
2.
Torku Şekerspor
4:43
3.
Lokomotiv Cycling Team
19:12
4.
Kapadokya Bisiklet Spor Kulubu
22:40
5.
Moldava
23:15
6.
Team Ziko - Georgia
31:49
7.
Azerbaijan
1:06:55
8.
Tiraspol Region
1:26:11