Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta / Liberty Seguros

Stage 8

: Nazaré > Arruda dos Vinhos

Friday 5th August (2016)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 208.5km


Stage Result

1. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
05:02:04
2. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
0:15
3. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
0:17
4. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
0:19
5. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:21
6. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
7. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
4:44
8. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
9. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
10. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
11. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
12. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
13. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
14. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
-
15. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
16. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
17. kz
NIKITIN Matvey
Astana City
-
18. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
19. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
20. pt
MENDONÇA Luis
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
-

General Classification

1. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
36:03:21
2. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
2:25
3. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
2:53
4. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
3:11
5. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
3:37
6. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
3:43
7. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
3:55
8. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
4:17
9. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
4:56
10. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular Boavista
5:35
11. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:13
12. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
6:54
13. es
MARQUE PORTO Alejandro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
11:27
14. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
11:46
15. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12:03
16. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
15:28
17. pt
BENTA Joao
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
16:45
18. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
17:37
19. co
TORRES AGUDELO Rodolfo Andres
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
19:32
20. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
22:45

Mountains Classification

1. co
RINCON DIAZ Wilson Ramiro
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
00:00:00
2. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
3. pt
SILVA Bruno
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
4. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
5. pt
FIGUEIREDO Frederico
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
6. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
7. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
8. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Efapel
-
9. co
BOTHIA Ivan Dario
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
10. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
11. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
12. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. co
PARRA Carlos Andres
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
-
14. pt
RODRIGUES David Miguel Costa
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
15. pt
CARVALHO Antonio
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
16. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
17. es
ZABALA Josu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
19. pt
SOUSA BARBOSA Rui Miguel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
20. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-

Points Classification

1. es
VELOSO Gustavo Cesar
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
00:00:00
2. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
3. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Efapel
-
4. es
GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
-
5. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
7. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular Boavista
-
8. it
VIGANO Davide
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
9. au
CLARKE William
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
10. es
EZQUERRA MUELA Jesus
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
11. pt
BRANDãO Joni
Efapel
-
12. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
13. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
-
14. au
EARLE Nathan
Drapac Professional Cycling
-
15. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
-
16. pt
VINHAS Rui
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
-
17. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
18. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Team Roth
-
19. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
-
20. pt
VILELA Ricardo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

Youth Classification

1. ru
VDOVIN Alexander
Lokosphinx
36:41:01
2. es
ETXEBERRIA Víctor
Rádio Popular Boavista
11:27
3. co
OCHOA Diego
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
11:57
4. kz
AKHMETOV Galym
Astana City
23:40
5. ch
BAILLIFARD Valentin
Team Roth
37:31
6. ru
VDOVIN Sergey
Lokosphinx
1:02:25
7. es
ZABALA Josu
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:03:42
8. ch
THALMANN Roland
Team Roth
1:06:10
9. es
RODRIGUEZ Oscar
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:27:29
10. ru
SAMOLENKOV Artem
Lokosphinx
1:29:55
11. pt
BARBIO António
Efapel
1:30:23
12. es
TRUEBA Alvaro
Efapel
1:32:01
13. fr
THOMAS Benjamin
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
1:36:00
14. kz
LUCHSHENKO Sergey
Astana City
1:44:16
15. co
CUBIDES MORALES Cristian Camilo
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
1:46:00
16. kz
NATAROV Yuriy
Astana City
1:47:44
17. co
MANCIPE Diego German
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
1:48:27
18. es
UDONDO Gotzon
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:51:19
19. de
LOEF Georg
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
1:57:51
20. es
OLABERRIA ARRUABARRENA Pello
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:59:43

Teams Classification

1.
W52-FC Porto-Porto Canal
108:11:40
2.
Rádio Popular Boavista
11:45
3.
Efapel
28:47
4.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32:45
5.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
34:33
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49:22
7.
Louletano - Hospital de Loulé
1:03:28
8.
Sporting Clube de Portugal/Tavira
1:48:47
9.
Team Roth
2:04:18
10.
Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
2:13:54
11.
Drapac Professional Cycling
2:19:33
12.
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
2:24:34
13.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3:13:41
14.
Lokosphinx
3:21:49
15.
Astana City
3:31:36
16.
Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre
4:58:21
17.
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
6:19:19