Go to:  Stage 1 

Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 1

: Sasamón > Melgar de Fernamental

Tuesday 2nd August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158km


Stage Result

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
03:32:04
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
7. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
8. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
15. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
16. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
17. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
18. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
19. es
GONZáLEZ VELASCO Adrián
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
20. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
21. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
22. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
23. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
25. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
26. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
27. ca
MEIER Christian
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
29. au
DOCKER Mitchell
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
34. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
35. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
36. es
CUBERO Jorge
Burgos-BH
-
37. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
38. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
40. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
41. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
42. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
45. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
46. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
49. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
50. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
51. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
52. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
53. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
55. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
56. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
57. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
58. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
59. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
60. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
61. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
62. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
63. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
64. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
65. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
66. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
67. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
69. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
70. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
71. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
72. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
74. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
75. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
76. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
77. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
78. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
79. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
80. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
81. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
82. es
SOLA Manuel
Burgos-BH
-
83. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
84. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
85. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
86. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
87. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
90. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
91. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
92. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
94. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
97. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
99. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
100. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
102. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
103. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
104. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
105. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
106. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
108. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
109. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
110. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
111. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
112. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
113. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
114. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
115. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
116. au
SCHULTZ Nick
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
117. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
118. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
119. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
120. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
121. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
122. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
123. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
124. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
127. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
128. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
129. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
131. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
132. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
133. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
134. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
135. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
136. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
137. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
138. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
140. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
141. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
142. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
143. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
144. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
146. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
147. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
148. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
149. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
150. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
151. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
152. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
153. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
154. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
155. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
156. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
157. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
158. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
159. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:08
DNF. es
BARRENETXEA Ander
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
DNF. nl
DE MAAR Marc
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNS. be
VERGAERDE Otto
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-

General Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
03:32:04
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
7. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
8. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
15. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
16. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
17. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
-
18. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
19. es
GONZáLEZ VELASCO Adrián
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
20. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
21. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
22. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
23. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
25. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
26. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
27. ca
MEIER Christian
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
29. au
DOCKER Mitchell
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
34. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
35. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
36. es
CUBERO Jorge
Burgos-BH
-
37. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
38. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
40. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
41. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
42. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
45. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
46. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
47. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
48. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
49. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
50. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
51. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
52. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
53. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
55. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
56. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
57. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
58. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
59. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
60. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
61. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
62. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
63. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
64. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
65. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
66. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
67. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
68. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
69. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
70. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
71. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
72. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
74. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
75. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
76. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
77. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
78. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
79. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
80. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
81. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
82. es
SOLA Manuel
Burgos-BH
-
83. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
84. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
85. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
86. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
87. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
88. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
90. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
91. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
92. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
93. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
94. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
96. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
97. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
98. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
99. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
100. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
102. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
103. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
104. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
105. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
106. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
108. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
109. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
110. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
111. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
112. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
113. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
114. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
115. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
116. au
SCHULTZ Nick
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
117. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
118. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
119. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
120. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
121. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
122. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
123. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
124. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
126. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
127. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
128. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
129. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
130. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
131. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
132. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
133. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
134. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
135. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
136. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
137. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
138. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
140. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
141. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
142. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
143. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
144. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
146. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
147. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
148. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
149. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
150. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
151. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
152. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
153. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
154. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
155. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
156. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
157. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
158. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
159. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:08

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:00:00
2. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
3. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
4. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
7. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
8. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
15. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
03:32:04
2. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
3. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
4. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
6. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. au
SCHULTZ Nick
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
9. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
10. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
11. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
13. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:08

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
10:36:12
2.
Team Sky
-
3.
Team Katusha
-
4.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
5.
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
8.
Astana Pro Team
-
9.
Movistar Team
-
10.
Dimension Data
-
11.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13.
Burgos-BH
-
14.
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
15.
Tinkoff
-
16.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17.
One Pro Cycling
-
18.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
19.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21.
FDJ
-