Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 (TTT)  Stage 3 

Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 2 (TTT)

: Burgos > Burgos

Wednesday 3rd August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 10.72km


Stage Result

1.
Astana Pro Team
00:13:10
1. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
00:13:10
1. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
00:13:10
1. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
00:13:10
1. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
00:13:10
1. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
00:13:10
1. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
00:13:10
1. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
00:13:10
2.
Movistar Team
00:13:12
2. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
2. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
2. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
2. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
2. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
2. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
2. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
2. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
00:13:13
3. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4.
Team Sky
00:13:16
4. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
4. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
4. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
4. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
4. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
4. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
4. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
4. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
5.
BMC Racing Team
00:13:19
5. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
5. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
5. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
5. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
5. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
5. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
6.
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. au
SCHULTZ Nick
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. ca
MEIER Christian
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. au
DOCKER Mitchell
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7.
Team Katusha
00:13:21
7. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
7. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
7. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
7. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
8.
Tinkoff
00:13:23
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
8. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
8. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
8. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
8. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
8. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
8. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
8. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
9.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
00:13:24
9. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
9. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10.
FDJ
-
10. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
10. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
10. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
10. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
10. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
10. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
10. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
10. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
11.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
00:13:25
11. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
00:13:30
12. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
13.
Gazprom-RusVelo
00:13:31
13. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
13. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
14.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
00:13:44
14. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
14. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16.
Dimension Data
00:13:45
16. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
16. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
16. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
16. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
16. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
16. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
16. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
16. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
17.
One Pro Cycling
-
17. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
17. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
17. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
17. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
17. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
17. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
18.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
00:13:50
18. es
GONZáLEZ VELASCO Adrián
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
18. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
18. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
18. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
18. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
18. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
18. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
19.
Burgos-BH
00:13:54
19. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
19. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
19. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
19. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
19. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
-
19. es
CUBERO Jorge
Burgos-BH
-
19. es
SOLA Manuel
Burgos-BH
-
19. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:14:00
20. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
20. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:14:36
21. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
DNS. nl
GERTS Floris
BMC Racing Team
00:13:19
DNS. nl
TOLHOEK Antwan
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
00:14:36

General Classification

1. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
03:45:14
2. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
3. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
4. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
5. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
0:03
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
7. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
10. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
11. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
13. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
0:07
17. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
18. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
19. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
20. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
21. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
0:09
22. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
23. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
24. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
25. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
26. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
27. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:10
28. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
30. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
31. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:11
32. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
33. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
34. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
35. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
36. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
37. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
0:12
38. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:13
39. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
40. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
41. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
42. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
43. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
44. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:14
45. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
46. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
49. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
51. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
52. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
53. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
54. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
55. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. ca
MEIER Christian
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:16
57. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
58. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
59. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
60. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
61. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
62. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:20
63. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
64. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
65. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
66. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
67. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:21
68. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
69. ru
FOLIFOROV Alexander
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
70. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
71. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
72. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
0:23
73. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
0:24
74. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
0:27
76. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:31
77. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
78. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
0:32
79. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:34
80. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
81. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
82. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
88. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
0:35
89. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
90. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
92. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
93. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
94. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
95. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
96. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
97. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
98. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
99. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
0:36
100. ru
RYBALKIN Aleksey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
101. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
0:37
102. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
0:39
103. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:40
104. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
105. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
106. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
107. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
0:41
108. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
0:43
109. dk
MORTENSEN Martin
One Pro Cycling
-
110. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
0:44
111. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
-
112. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
113. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
-
114. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:45
115. es
SOLE Arnau
Burgos-BH
-
116. es
CUBERO Jorge
Burgos-BH
0:48
117. es
SOLA Manuel
Burgos-BH
-
118. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:50
119. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
121. nl
VAN DER HAAR Lars
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
124. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
0:52
127. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:54
128. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
129. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
130. it
NIBALI Antonio
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
131. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
0:56
132. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:17
133. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
134. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
1:18
135. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
-
136. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
137. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:19
138. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
1:20
139. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:26
140. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
141. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
142. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
143. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
144. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
145. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
1:27
146. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
1:34
147. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
1:43
148. es
GONZáLEZ VELASCO Adrián
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:50
149. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
150. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
151. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
1:57
152. au
DOCKER Mitchell
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:10
153. au
SCHULTZ Nick
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
154. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:43
155. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52
156. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
3:12
157. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:14

Mountains Classification

1. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
00:00:00
2. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
3. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
4. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
00:00:00
2. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
5. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
7. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
8. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
11. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
12. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
13. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
14. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
15. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-

Youth Classification

1. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
03:45:25
2. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
3. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:20
4. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
0:23
5. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
0:24
6. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
0:28
7. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
0:29
8. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
0:33
9. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
0:43
10. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:15
11. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
12. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:39
13. au
SCHULTZ Nick
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:59
14. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:03

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
11:15:42
2.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:09
3.
Movistar Team
-
4.
Team Sky
0:21
5.
BMC Racing Team
0:27
6.
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:30
7.
Team Katusha
0:33
8.
Tinkoff
0:39
9.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:42
10.
FDJ
-
11.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:48
12.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:00
13.
Gazprom-RusVelo
1:03
14.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
1:42
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16.
One Pro Cycling
1:45
17.
Dimension Data
-
18.
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
2:00
19.
Burgos-BH
2:12
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:30
21.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
4:18