Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 5

: Caleruega > Lagunas de Neila

Saturday 6th August (2016)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163km


Stage Result

1. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
04:13:34
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:17
3. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:22
4. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:24
5. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
0:31
6. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:34
7. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:43
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:03
10. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
1:16
11. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:36
12. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:39
14. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:44
15. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
1:49
16. es
ITURRIA SEGUROLA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
1:57
17. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:04
18. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:25
19. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:35
20. be
LIETAER Eliot
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:51
21. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
3:02
22. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:07
23. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:39
24. es
ARANBURU Alex
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
3:42
25. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
26. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
27. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. nl
TUSVELD Martijn
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:00
29. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:03
30. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:11
31. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
4:22
32. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
4:55
33. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
5:18
35. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
5:42
36. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
6:25
37. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
38. es
SALAS Ibai
Burgos-BH
7:27
39. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:33
40. es
TXURRUKA Amets
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:50
41. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:14
42. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:27
43. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Burgos-BH
9:56
44. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ
10:09
45. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
10:50
46. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
11:12
47. au
SCHULTZ Nick
ORICA-BikeExchange
13:19
48. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos-BH
14:09
49. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
50. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
51. es
CUBERO Jorge
Burgos-BH
-
52. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
53. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
54. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
55. no
SKJøSTAD LUNKE Sindre
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. co
HENAO GOMEZ Sebastián
Team Sky
-
57. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
60. be
VLIEGEN Loïc
BMC Racing Team
-
61. pl
DOMAGALSKI Karol
One Pro Cycling
-
62. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
63. be
DE TIER Floris
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
64. it
COLLI Daniele
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
65. jp
KOBAYASHI Marino
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
66. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
67. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
68. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
70. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
71. es
SOLA Manuel
Burgos-BH
-
72. nl
HOEKSTRA Jochem
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
73. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
74. de
ZEPUNTKE Ruben
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
75. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
76. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
77. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
14:35
78. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
79. ru
ERSHOV Artur
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
80. nl
HONIG Reinier
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
14:39
81. it
BERLATO Giacomo
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14:53
82. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
15:28
83. nl
VAN EMPEL Etienne
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15:46
84. au
VON HOFF Steele
One Pro Cycling
-
85. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
16:06
86. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16:30
87. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
17:13
88. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
89. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
17:40
90. ru
SHALUNOV Evgeny
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
91. au
DOCKER Mitchell
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
92. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
93. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
95. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20:12
96. es
ESTEVEZ SALAS Imanol
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
20:37
97. es
GONZáLEZ VELASCO Adrián
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
98. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
21:21
99. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
100. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:16
101. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:25
102. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
103. no
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
104. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
105. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
106. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
107. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
108. ro
GROSU Eduard Michael
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
109. ru
BOEV Igor
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
110. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos-BH
-
111. dk
LANDER Sebastian
One Pro Cycling
-
112. si
BOLE Grega
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
113. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
114. es
LóPEZ PARADA Daniel
Burgos-BH
-
115. ru
NIKOLAEV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
116. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. gb
BARKER Yanto
One Pro Cycling
-
118. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
119. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
120. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
121. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Etixx - Quick Step
-
122. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
123. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
-
125. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
126. es
LIZARRALDE Eneko
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
127. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
128. es
IRIZAR Julen
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
-
129. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
Gazprom-RusVelo
25:49
130. nl
LOOIJ Andre
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
26:06
131. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
132. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff
-
DNF. dk
EBSEN John
One Pro Cycling
-
DNF. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
FOURNIER Marc
FDJ
-
DNF. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
DNF. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
DNF. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ
-
DNF. jp
YAMAMOTO Genki
Nippo - Vini Fantini
-
DNF. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ca
MEIER Christian
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
DNF. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
DNF. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
Gazprom-RusVelo
-
DNF. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
DNF. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. gb
BLYTHE Adam
Tinkoff
-
DNF. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-