Vuelta a España

Stage 10

: Lugones > Lagos de Covadonga

Monday 29th August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 188.7km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
04:50:31
2. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:24
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:25
4. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
0:28
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
6. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:02
8. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:05
9. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:09
10. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:11
11. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:24
12. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31
13. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
14. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
15. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
16. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
17. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
19. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:34
20. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:49
22. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
2:02
23. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:17
24. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:18
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
26. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2:25
27. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:46
28. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
2:55
29. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:06
30. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:08
31. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:15
33. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:24
34. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
36. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:27
37. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:29
38. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
3:33
39. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:01
40. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:26
41. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
4:33
42. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
5:21
43. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
44. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:28
45. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
6:09
46. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:22
47. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
6:23
48. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
6:33
50. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
7:47
51. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
9:00
52. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
53. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
54. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:30
55. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
10:01
56. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
57. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
58. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
59. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
60. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
12:05
61. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
62. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
65. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
66. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
67. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
68. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
69. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
70. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
71. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
73. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
74. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
75. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
76. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
77. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
78. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
79. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
80. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
12:12
81. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
82. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
83. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
13:28
84. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
13:31
85. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
86. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
13:56
88. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
14:57
89. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
16:00
90. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
16:17
91. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
92. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
93. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
94. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
95. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
96. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
97. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
98. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
99. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
100. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
16:21
101. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
102. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
103. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
104. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
105. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
106. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
107. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
108. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
109. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
110. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
111. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
16:39
112. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
18:06
113. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:56
114. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
115. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
116. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
20:56
117. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
21:43
118. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
119. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
120. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
121. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
122. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
123. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
124. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
126. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
127. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
128. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
129. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
130. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
131. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
132. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
133. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
134. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
135. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
136. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
137. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
139. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
140. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
141. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
142. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
145. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
22:42
146. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
26:20
147. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
148. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
151. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
152. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
153. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
154. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
155. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
156. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
157. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
159. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
160. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
161. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
162. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
163. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
164. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:46
165. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
26:58
166. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
27:02
167. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27:36
168. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
27:52
169. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
170. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:40
171. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
172. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
28:43
173. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
174. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
28:45
175. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
28:53
176. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
30:51
177. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
32:26
178. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
179. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
DNF. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNF. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
38:37:07
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:57
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:58
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:09
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
2:54
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
2:57
7. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:03
8. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:06
9. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:14
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:20
11. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
3:49
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:05
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
4:20
14. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:47
15. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
5:02
16. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:11
17. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
5:22
18. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
5:50
19. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:06
20. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
6:12
21. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
6:40
22. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
6:55
23. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
7:09
24. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
7:22
25. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:06
26. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
8:34
27. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
8:37
28. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:55
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
9:07
30. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
9:56
31. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
10:14
32. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
11:31
33. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
12:49
34. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
13:37
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
16:59
36. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
17:32
37. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
20:06
38. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
20:42
39. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
21:11
40. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
21:33
41. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
21:44
42. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
23:26
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:23
44. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
28:39
45. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
29:49
46. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
29:55
47. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
33:51
48. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:20
49. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
35:46
50. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
36:34
51. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
37:35
52. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
38:45
53. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
41:23
54. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
41:30
55. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43:54
56. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
46:23
57. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
46:31
58. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
48:34
59. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
48:35
60. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
49:30
61. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
50:28
62. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
52:25
63. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
53:43
64. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
55:06
65. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56:18
66. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
56:37
67. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
57:52
68. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
58:09
69. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:59
70. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
59:15
71. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:00:01
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:00:58
73. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:01:28
74. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:02:29
75. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:02:52
76. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
1:04:18
77. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:04:22
78. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:04:51
79. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:04:59
80. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:05:42
81. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:05:54
82. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:06:23
83. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:58
84. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:07:11
85. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:07:18
86. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:07:32
87. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:07:36
88. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:08:59
89. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:09:32
90. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:11:37
91. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:11:42
92. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
1:13:58
93. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13:59
94. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
1:15:02
95. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
1:15:08
96. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:15:27
97. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
1:15:43
98. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:16:14
99. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:17:07
100. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:17:23
101. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:17:40
102. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:18:02
103. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:18:04
104. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:18:18
105. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:19:32
106. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:21:53
107. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:22:08
108. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:22:17
109. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22:29
110. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
1:22:56
111. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
1:24:45
112. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:25:20
113. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
1:25:44
114. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:25:48
115. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:26:08
116. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:26:28
117. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
1:26:50
118. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:40
119. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:28:01
120. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
1:28:44
121. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:28:51
122. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:29:17
123. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:29:42
124. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:30:53
125. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:31:32
126. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
1:31:50
127. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:32:15
128. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:32:44
129. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
130. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:32:49
131. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:33:08
132. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:33:09
133. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:33:40
134. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
1:34:14
135. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:35:27
136. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:37:11
137. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:38:59
138. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:39:15
139. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40:01
140. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
1:40:18
141. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:41:00
142. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:41:02
143. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:41:09
144. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
1:42:28
145. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:42:59
146. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43:00
147. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:45:29
148. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:46:08
149. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:47:50
150. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:47:54
151. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48:12
152. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:48:34
153. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:50:36
154. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:52:24
155. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:52:55
156. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:53:01
157. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:53:02
158. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:53:39
159. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:54:08
160. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:54:24
161. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:55:15
162. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:56:13
163. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:56:26
164. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:56:59
165. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:57:50
166. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:58:34
167. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:00:59
168. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:01:48
169. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
2:01:53
170. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:02:41
171. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
2:03:47
172. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
2:04:38
173. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
2:06:57
174. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
2:07:45
175. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:08:22
176. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:10:03
177. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
2:13:02
178. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
2:16:55
179. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
2:30:55

Mountains Classification

1. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
5. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
7. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
8. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
12. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
13. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
16. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
17. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
18. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
19. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
22. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
23. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
24. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
25. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
28. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
29. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
35. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
4. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
7. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
9. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
12. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
16. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
17. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
18. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
19. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
22. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
23. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
24. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
25. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
26. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
27. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
29. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
30. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
32. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
33. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
36. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
37. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
39. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
40. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
41. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
42. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
43. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
44. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
45. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
46. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
47. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
48. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
50. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
51. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
53. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
54. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
55. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
59. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
60. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
61. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
62. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
64. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
68. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
69. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
70. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
71. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
73. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
74. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
76. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
77. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
78. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
79. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
80. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
81. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
82. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
83. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
84. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
85. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
86. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
87. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
88. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
91. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
92. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
114:54:34
2.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:40
3.
Team Sky
4:54
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
5:09
5.
BMC Racing Team
7:47
6.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:33
7.
Astana Pro Team
19:07
8.
IAM Cycling
20:57
9.
Team Katusha
21:43
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:06
11.
ORICA-BikeExchange
27:57
12.
Lotto Soudal
36:19
13.
Trek - Segafredo
40:55
14.
Tinkoff
43:27
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46:20
16.
Bora-Argon 18
57:33
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:05:40
18.
Dimension Data
1:06:18
19.
Lampre - Merida
1:06:50
20.
Direct Energie
1:20:02
21.
FDJ
1:23:21
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:16:13