Vuelta a España

Stage 11

: Colunga. Museo Jurásico > Pena Cabarga

Wednesday 31st August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 168.6km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
03:44:47
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:06
4. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:08
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:13
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
0:14
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:19
9. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
0:22
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:30
11. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
0:36
12. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:38
13. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:47
14. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:51
15. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:52
17. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:04
18. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
1:09
19. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:12
20. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:21
21. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
22. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
1:24
23. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
24. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:35
25. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
1:38
26. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:45
27. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:48
28. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:53
29. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:58
30. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:02
31. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
2:18
32. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
33. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
34. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
35. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:32
36. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:45
37. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
38. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
2:57
39. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
40. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
3:00
41. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
3:03
42. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
3:11
43. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:27
44. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
3:32
46. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
3:34
47. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:52
49. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
4:17
50. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
51. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
4:23
52. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
4:42
53. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
54. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
55. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
56. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
57. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
59. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
4:45
60. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
61. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
62. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
63. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:06
64. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
5:14
65. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
66. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
5:21
67. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
5:37
68. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
5:55
70. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
71. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
73. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
74. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
75. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
6:01
76. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
6:04
77. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
78. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
6:06
79. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:23
80. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:41
81. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
7:00
82. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
83. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
7:12
84. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
7:18
85. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
7:24
86. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
7:25
87. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
88. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
7:39
89. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
90. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
7:42
91. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:44
92. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
93. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:51
94. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:52
95. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
8:41
96. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
97. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
98. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
8:44
99. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:47
100. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
101. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
102. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
103. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
104. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
105. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
106. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
8:54
107. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
8:58
109. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:02
110. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
9:04
111. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
9:14
112. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:20
113. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
114. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
115. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
116. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
117. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
118. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
119. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
120. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
121. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
122. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
123. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
124. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
125. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
126. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
130. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
131. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:42
132. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
133. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
134. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
135. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
136. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
137. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
138. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
139. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
140. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
141. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
142. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
143. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
144. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
146. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
11:14
147. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
11:28
148. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
11:37
149. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
150. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
11:56
151. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
12:52
152. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
13:10
153. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
154. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
13:44
155. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
156. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
157. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
158. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:18
159. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
160. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
161. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
163. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
164. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
165. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
166. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
167. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
168. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
169. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
170. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
171. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
14:41
172. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
15:02
173. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:19
174. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
19:43
DNF. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
DNF. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNS. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
DNS. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
42:21:48
2. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:54
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:05
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:34
5. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
3:08
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
3:09
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:25
8. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
3:34
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
3:56
11. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:03
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
5:38
13. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:44
14. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:55
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
6:32
16. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:59
17. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
7:26
18. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
7:50
19. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:53
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
8:10
21. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
8:22
22. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:03
23. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
24. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
9:09
25. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
10:01
26. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
10:21
27. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
10:22
28. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:25
29. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
12:04
30. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
13:05
31. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
15:54
32. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
16:27
33. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
17:52
34. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
20:39
35. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
23:35
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
23:39
37. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
23:45
38. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
24:03
39. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
24:39
40. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
25:50
41. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
25:59
42. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
27:25
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:03
44. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
31:30
45. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
31:53
46. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
39:11
47. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
40:52
48. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
41:58
49. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
42:35
50. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
43:36
51. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
43:45
52. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
44:13
53. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
46:11
54. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48:45
55. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
50:38
56. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
51:14
57. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
52:33
58. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
54:02
59. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
55:04
60. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
55:58
61. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
56:08
62. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
56:48
63. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
57:44
64. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
58:34
65. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:00:16
66. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:02:38
67. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
1:02:57
68. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:04:11
69. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
1:05:10
70. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:07:15
71. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
1:08:08
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:08:43
73. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
1:08:54
74. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:09:31
75. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:11:54
76. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:12:59
77. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
1:13:05
78. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
1:13:18
79. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:13:49
80. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
1:14:29
81. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:14:54
82. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:15:09
83. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:16:11
84. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:16:40
85. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:16:49
86. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18:47
87. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
1:19:08
88. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:19:25
89. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
1:21:02
90. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
1:21:44
91. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:21:52
92. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:22:52
93. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
94. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:23:06
95. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:23:50
96. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
1:23:55
97. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
1:24:11
98. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:24:20
99. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:25:47
100. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:27:55
101. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:28:00
102. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
1:28:22
103. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
1:28:25
104. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:28:55
105. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:29:30
106. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:30:56
107. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31:20
108. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
1:31:50
109. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:32:43
110. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:33:17
111. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:33:44
112. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
1:34:54
113. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:35:38
114. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
1:36:10
115. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:36:17
116. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:36:36
117. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
1:36:46
118. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:37:03
119. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:37:42
120. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
1:38:24
121. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:38:38
122. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:39:17
123. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:40:08
124. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:40:19
125. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:41:28
126. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:42:02
127. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
1:42:38
128. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:43:34
129. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:43:41
130. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
1:45:02
131. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:45:17
132. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:45:53
133. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:46:56
134. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:47:03
135. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:47:08
136. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:49:01
137. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:50:18
138. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:51:35
139. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
1:52:54
140. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:53:26
141. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
1:54:08
142. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:54:23
143. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:55:24
144. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:55:33
145. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:56:02
146. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:58:38
147. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:59:02
148. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:00:32
149. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:01:32
150. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:03:50
151. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
2:04:26
152. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
2:04:27
153. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:05:12
154. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
2:07:11
155. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
2:07:14
156. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:07:19
157. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:07:25
158. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
2:07:56
159. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:08:16
160. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:08:31
161. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
2:08:32
162. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
2:09:00
163. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
2:10:38
164. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:11:47
165. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
2:13:29
166. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
2:14:35
167. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
2:15:26
168. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
2:16:17
169. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
2:17:45
170. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
2:22:09
171. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:22:46
172. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
2:23:28
173. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:25:28
174. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
2:41:21

Mountains Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
3. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
5. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
6. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
7. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
8. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
13. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
14. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
16. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
17. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
18. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
19. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
20. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
21. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
22. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
23. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
24. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
25. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
27. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
29. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
30. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
00:00:00
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
5. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
8. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
10. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
13. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
14. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
15. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
18. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
19. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
20. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
21. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
24. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
25. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
26. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
27. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
28. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
29. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
31. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
32. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
33. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
34. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
35. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
36. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
37. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
38. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
39. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
41. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
42. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
43. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
44. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
45. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
47. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
48. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
49. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
51. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
52. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
53. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
55. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
58. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
62. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
63. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
64. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
65. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
67. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
69. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
70. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
71. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
72. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
73. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
74. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
76. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
77. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
78. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
79. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
80. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
81. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
82. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
83. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
84. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
85. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
86. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
89. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
90. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
91. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
126:10:13
2.
Team Sky
4:46
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
7:32
4.
BMC Racing Team
10:38
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
11:27
6.
Etixx - Quick Step
13:13
7.
Astana Pro Team
24:30
8.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:37
9.
ORICA-BikeExchange
29:09
10.
IAM Cycling
29:23
11.
Team Katusha
30:10
12.
Lotto Soudal
44:50
13.
Trek - Segafredo
52:10
14.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52:18
15.
Tinkoff
59:01
16.
Bora-Argon 18
1:10:57
17.
Lampre - Merida
1:17:39
18.
Dimension Data
1:19:45
19.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:21:27
20.
FDJ
1:34:00
21.
Direct Energie
1:39:13
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:28:28