Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2 

Vuelta a España

Stage 2

: Ourense > Baiona

Sunday 21st August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160.8km


Stage Result

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
04:16:39
2. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
9. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
10. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
11. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
13. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
14. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
16. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
17. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
19. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
21. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
22. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
23. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
25. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
26. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
27. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
28. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
30. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
31. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
32. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
34. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
35. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
36. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
37. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
38. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
39. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
40. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
41. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
42. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
43. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
44. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
45. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
47. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
48. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
50. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
51. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
52. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
53. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
55. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
56. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
57. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
58. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
59. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
60. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
61. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
62. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
63. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
64. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
65. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
66. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
68. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
70. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
72. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
73. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
75. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
76. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
77. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
78. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
79. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
80. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
81. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
82. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
85. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
86. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
87. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
88. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
89. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
90. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
91. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
92. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
93. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
94. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
95. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
96. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
97. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
98. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
99. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
100. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
101. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
103. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
104. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
105. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
106. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
107. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
108. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
109. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
110. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
111. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
112. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
113. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
114. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
115. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
116. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
117. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
119. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
120. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
121. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
122. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
123. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
124. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
125. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
126. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
127. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
129. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
130. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
131. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
132. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
133. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
134. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
136. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
138. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
139. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
140. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
141. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
142. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
143. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
144. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
145. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
146. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
147. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
148. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
149. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
150. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
151. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
152. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
153. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
154. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
155. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
156. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
157. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
158. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
159. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
0:23
160. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
0:39
161. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
162. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
163. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
164. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
165. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
166. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
167. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
168. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
169. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:59
170. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:07
171. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
172. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:26
173. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
174. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:36
175. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
0:00
176. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:38
177. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:00
178. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:08
179. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
180. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
0:00
181. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
2:22
182. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
183. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
2:38
184. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
2:47
185. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
0:00
186. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
2:53
187. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
3:42
188. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
3:59
189. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:23
190. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
191. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
192. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
193. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
194. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:36
195. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
196. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
197. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
198. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
7:25

General Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
04:47:16
2. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
5. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
6. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
7. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
9. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
10. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
0:01
12. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:02
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:04
14. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:06
15. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
16. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
17. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
18. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:07
20. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
21. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
22. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
23. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
0:12
24. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
25. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:27
29. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
31. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
0:43
33. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
0:47
34. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
0:50
35. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
39. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
0:52
41. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
45. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
47. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
48. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
49. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
50. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
0:57
51. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
52. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:58
53. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
54. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
55. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
56. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
57. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
1:05
58. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
59. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
60. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
1:12
61. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:13
62. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
63. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
64. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
65. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
66. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
67. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
68. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
69. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:17
70. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
71. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
72. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
73. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
74. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
75. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
76. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
77. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
78. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
79. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:19
80. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:20
81. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
1:27
82. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
83. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
84. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
85. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:31
86. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:32
87. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:34
88. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
90. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
92. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:36
94. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
95. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
96. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
97. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
98. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
99. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
1:44
101. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48
102. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:50
106. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
107. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
108. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
1:52
109. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:55
110. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
111. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
112. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
113. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
2:03
114. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
2:05
116. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
117. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
118. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
2:06
119. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:08
120. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
121. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
122. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
123. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
124. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
2:11
125. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:13
126. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
127. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:18
128. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
2:19
129. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
2:23
130. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
2:24
131. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:29
132. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
2:34
133. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
134. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
135. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
136. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
137. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
2:46
138. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
2:49
139. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
140. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
2:51
141. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
3:00
142. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
3:04
143. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
144. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
3:06
145. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:14
146. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
3:15
147. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
3:16
148. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
149. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
3:18
150. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
151. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
3:19
152. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
3:22
153. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:39
154. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
155. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:41
156. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
3:47
157. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
158. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
159. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:50
160. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
161. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
3:58
162. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
4:04
163. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:12
164. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
165. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:16
166. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
4:19
167. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
168. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
169. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
170. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
4:32
171. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
172. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:33
173. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
4:39
174. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
175. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
4:45
176. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
177. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:51
178. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
4:53
179. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
5:04
180. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:13
181. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
182. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
5:14
183. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
5:18
184. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
5:21
185. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:25
186. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:41
187. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
6:02
188. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
189. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
6:11
190. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
6:13
191. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
6:50
192. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
7:22
193. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
7:30
194. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
7:50
195. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
8:40
196. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
197. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
8:42
198. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:16

Mountains Classification

1. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
00:00:00
2. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
3. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
4. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
5. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
6. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
7. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
9. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
10. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
11. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
14. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
15. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
16. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
18. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
13:20:34
2.
Movistar Team
-
3.
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:06
4.
BMC Racing Team
0:07
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
6.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:27
7.
Trek - Segafredo
0:50
8.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:52
9.
Tinkoff
-
10.
Bora-Argon 18
0:57
11.
Astana Pro Team
0:58
12.
FDJ
1:05
13.
IAM Cycling
1:13
14.
Team Katusha
1:17
15.
Dimension Data
-
16.
Lotto Soudal
1:27
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:34
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:36
19.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:48
20.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:50
21.
Direct Energie
1:55
22.
Lampre - Merida
2:08