Go to:  Stage 1 (TTT)  Stage 2  Stage 3 

Vuelta a España

Stage 3

: Marín > Dumbría. Mirador de Ízaro

Monday 22nd August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176.4km


Stage Result

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
04:28:36
2. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
0:21
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:26
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:32
7. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
0:44
8. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:54
9. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
0:56
13. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
14. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:02
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:06
17. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
1:11
20. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
1:13
22. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
23. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
24. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:15
25. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18
26. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
1:19
27. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
29. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:24
30. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:25
31. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
1:27
32. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
1:30
33. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
1:32
34. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
35. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
37. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
38. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
39. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
40. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
41. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
42. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
43. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:38
44. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
45. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:43
46. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:46
47. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
1:50
48. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:57
49. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
1:59
50. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
51. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:02
52. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
53. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
54. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:20
56. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
2:25
58. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:35
59. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:37
60. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:40
61. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:46
62. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:03
63. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
3:04
64. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:22
65. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
66. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
67. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
68. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
69. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:54
70. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
71. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
4:10
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
4:18
73. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
4:19
74. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
4:21
75. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:23
76. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
78. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
79. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:38
80. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
4:50
81. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
4:54
82. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
5:05
83. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
84. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
5:17
85. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
5:19
86. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
87. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
5:34
88. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
5:36
89. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
6:11
90. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:17
91. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:28
92. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:32
93. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
94. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
95. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
6:52
96. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
7:02
97. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
7:03
98. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
7:10
99. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-
100. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
7:26
101. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
102. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
103. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
7:33
104. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
7:53
105. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
7:55
106. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
107. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
8:10
109. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:18
110. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:29
111. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
112. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
9:23
113. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
114. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
115. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
9:27
116. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
117. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
9:42
119. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
9:58
120. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
10:00
121. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
10:09
122. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:40
123. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
11:03
124. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
125. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
126. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
11:41
127. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
128. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
12:06
129. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
12:08
130. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
12:14
131. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
12:17
132. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
12:31
133. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
134. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
12:33
135. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
136. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
14:06
137. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
14:12
138. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
139. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
14:35
140. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
14:43
141. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
142. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
143. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
144. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
145. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
146. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
147. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
148. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
149. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
150. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
151. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
152. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
153. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
154. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
155. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
156. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
157. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
158. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
159. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
160. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
161. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
163. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
164. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
165. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
166. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
167. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
168. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
14:59
169. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
15:02
170. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
15:15
171. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
15:28
172. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
173. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
15:37
174. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
15:42
175. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:48
176. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
177. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
15:52
178. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:00
179. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
16:11
180. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:26
181. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:12
182. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
17:33
183. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
17:56
184. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
185. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
186. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
187. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
188. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
18:29
189. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
190. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
18:32
191. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
18:51
192. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:00
193. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
194. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
19:17
195. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
196. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
197. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
19:28
DNF. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Giant - Alpecin
-

General Classification

1. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
09:16:07
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:07
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:11
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:17
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:46
7. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
0:47
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
0:51
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
0:58
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:01
11. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:23
12. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:31
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:34
14. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:35
15. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
1:43
16. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
1:46
17. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:50
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:52
19. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
2:01
20. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:03
21. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
2:07
22. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
23. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:08
24. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:09
25. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
26. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:13
27. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:14
28. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
29. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
2:25
31. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
2:26
32. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:27
33. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
34. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:28
36. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:29
37. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
2:34
38. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
39. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:37
40. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
2:44
41. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:45
42. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
2:49
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
2:52
44. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:57
45. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
3:01
46. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:03
47. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:05
48. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
3:07
49. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
3:11
50. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
3:12
51. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:16
52. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:17
53. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
3:18
54. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
55. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:21
56. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
3:39
57. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
58. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:45
59. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:56
60. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
3:57
61. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
4:02
62. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:07
63. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
4:10
64. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:22
65. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
4:31
66. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
4:50
67. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
5:00
68. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:01
69. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
5:15
70. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
5:18
71. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
5:21
72. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
73. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
5:37
74. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:41
75. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
5:42
76. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:44
77. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
5:56
78. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:59
79. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
6:01
80. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
6:10
81. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
6:15
82. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
6:23
83. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
84. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
6:29
85. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
6:47
86. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
7:17
87. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
7:26
88. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7:27
89. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
7:29
90. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
7:47
91. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
8:04
92. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
8:08
93. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
8:28
94. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
8:43
95. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
8:47
96. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
8:57
97. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
8:58
98. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
8:59
99. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
9:03
100. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
9:06
101. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
9:14
103. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:28
104. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:33
105. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
10:00
106. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
10:03
107. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
10:48
108. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
10:52
109. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:53
110. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:02
111. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
11:09
112. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
11:27
113. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
11:40
114. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:44
115. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
12:14
116. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
12:20
117. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
12:28
118. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:30
119. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
12:34
120. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
13:02
121. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
13:04
122. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
13:13
123. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
13:14
124. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
13:16
125. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
13:22
126. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
13:31
127. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13:46
128. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
13:50
129. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
13:52
130. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
14:07
131. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
14:13
132. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
14:36
133. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
14:40
134. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
14:50
135. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:55
137. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
15:16
138. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
15:41
139. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
140. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
15:45
141. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
15:55
142. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:02
143. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:13
144. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
16:23
145. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
16:31
146. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
147. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
16:40
148. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
16:41
149. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
16:53
150. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
16:54
151. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
17:02
152. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
153. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:18
154. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
17:23
155. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
17:44
156. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:46
157. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
18:04
158. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
18:07
159. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
18:15
160. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:40
161. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
18:42
163. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
18:46
164. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
18:51
165. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
19:00
166. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:03
167. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
19:06
168. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19:12
169. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
19:13
170. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
19:16
171. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
19:21
172. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
19:46
173. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
20:04
174. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
20:09
175. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
176. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
20:22
177. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
20:33
178. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
20:36
179. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
20:41
180. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
20:56
181. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:58
182. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:34
183. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
21:36
184. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
21:50
185. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
21:58
186. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
22:03
187. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:10
188. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
22:18
189. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
190. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
22:50
191. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
23:00
192. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
23:08
193. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
23:43
194. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
23:52
195. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
24:09
196. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:23
197. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
25:44

Mountains Classification

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
00:00:00
2. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
3. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
5. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
6. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
8. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
00:00:00
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
3. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
4. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
6. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
8. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
9. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
11. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
12. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
13. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
14. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
16. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
17. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
18. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
21. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
23. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
25. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
26. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
27. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
28. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
29. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
30. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
33. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
34. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
35. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
26:47:41
2.
Team Sky
1:15
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
2:30
4.
BMC Racing Team
2:36
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:16
6.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:24
7.
Trek - Segafredo
4:25
8.
Team Katusha
4:27
9.
IAM Cycling
4:34
10.
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:39
11.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:41
12.
Lotto Soudal
5:01
13.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
5:14
14.
Dimension Data
5:18
15.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:22
16.
Direct Energie
5:24
17.
Lampre - Merida
6:53
18.
Astana Pro Team
8:06
19.
Bora-Argon 18
9:01
20.
Tinkoff
9:55
21.
FDJ
10:28
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:50