Vuelta a España

Stage 4

: Betanzos > San Andrés de Teixido

Tuesday 23rd August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
04:05:19
2. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
0:15
3. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
4. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:19
5. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
0:23
6. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:24
7. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:33
8. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:37
9. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
10. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
0:42
11. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
12. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:46
13. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
0:49
14. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
0:55
15. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:04
16. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:35
17. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
1:38
18. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
19. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
1:42
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:06
21. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
23. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
24. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
25. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
26. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
27. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
28. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
30. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
32. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
2:10
34. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2:12
35. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
2:22
36. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
37. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
38. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
2:29
40. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
41. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
42. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
43. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
44. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
48. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
2:39
49. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:40
50. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
51. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
52. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
2:50
53. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
55. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
56. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
2:55
57. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
58. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
3:16
59. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
3:19
60. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
3:22
61. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
62. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
3:45
63. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:18
64. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
5:08
65. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
66. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
5:25
67. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:06
68. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
6:56
69. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
70. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
7:31
71. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
72. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
8:01
73. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
75. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
10:38
76. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
11:30
77. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
12:02
78. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
80. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
81. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
82. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
83. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
85. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
14:54
86. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
88. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
89. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
92. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
93. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
94. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
96. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
97. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
98. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
99. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
100. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-
101. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
102. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
104. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
105. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
106. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
107. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
108. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
109. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
110. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
111. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
112. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
113. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
114. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
115. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
116. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
117. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
118. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
119. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
120. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
121. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
122. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
123. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
124. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
125. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
126. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
127. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
128. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
129. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
130. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
131. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
132. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
133. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
135. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
136. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
137. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
138. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
139. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
141. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
142. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
143. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
144. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
145. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
146. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
147. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
148. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
149. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
150. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
151. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
152. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
153. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
154. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
155. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
157. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
158. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
159. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
160. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
161. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
163. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
164. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
165. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
166. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
167. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
168. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
169. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
170. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
171. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
172. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
173. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
174. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
175. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
176. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
177. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
178. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
179. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
15:10
180. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
181. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
182. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
16:37
183. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:58
184. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
19:03
185. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
19:18
186. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
187. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
19:49
188. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
189. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
190. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
21:40
191. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
192. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
193. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
194. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
195. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
:25:22
DNF. it
ZURLO Federico
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
IAM Cycling
-

General Classification

1. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
13:23:10
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:29
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:33
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:39
5. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:08
7. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:11
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:13
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:15
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:23
11. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:24
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:36
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:53
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:56
15. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:08
16. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
17. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:14
18. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:18
19. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:28
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:35
21. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:36
22. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
2:42
23. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:44
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:46
25. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:51
26. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:52
27. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:54
29. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:58
30. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:09
31. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:10
32. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:11
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:12
35. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:23
36. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
3:31
37. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
3:36
38. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:43
39. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
3:45
40. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:50
41. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
3:57
43. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
4:00
44. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:06
45. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
4:14
46. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
4:19
47. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
4:28
48. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
4:39
49. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:43
50. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
4:50
51. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
6:15
52. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
7:16
53. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7:25
54. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:13
55. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
8:23
56. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
8:24
57. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:44
58. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
8:51
59. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
8:53
60. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
9:06
61. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
9:09
62. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:54
63. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10:33
64. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10:37
65. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
12:01
66. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
12:02
67. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
12:08
68. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
13:04
69. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
13:39
70. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
13:44
71. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:51
72. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:03
73. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
14:11
74. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
75. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
14:20
76. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
14:21
77. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:19
78. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
15:36
79. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:37
80. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
15:38
81. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:09
82. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
16:27
83. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:31
84. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16:42
85. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
16:49
86. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:06
87. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
17:07
88. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
17:20
89. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
17:44
90. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
17:48
91. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
18:05
92. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
18:25
93. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
18:28
94. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
18:47
95. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18:54
96. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:09
97. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
19:11
98. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
19:16
99. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
19:25
100. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:33
101. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
19:39
102. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
19:57
103. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
20:39
104. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
21:18
105. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
21:38
106. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
22:07
107. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:16
108. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
109. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
22:24
110. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:48
111. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
23:13
112. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
23:15
113. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
23:36
114. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
23:58
115. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
24:02
116. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:03
117. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:12
118. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:19
119. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
24:37
120. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
24:50
121. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
25:24
122. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
25:44
123. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
25:54
124. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
26:12
125. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
26:23
126. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
26:24
127. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
26:32
128. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
26:41
129. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
27:02
130. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
27:17
131. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
27:23
132. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
27:46
133. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
27:50
134. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
28:00
135. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
28:05
136. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
28:16
137. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
28:51
138. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
139. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
28:55
140. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
28:59
141. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
29:05
142. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
29:33
143. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
29:34
144. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
29:41
145. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
146. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
29:50
147. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
29:51
148. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:12
149. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
150. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:28
151. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:33
152. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
30:54
153. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
31:14
154. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:16
155. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
31:17
156. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
31:25
157. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:50
158. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
159. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
31:52
160. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
32:10
161. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
32:13
162. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
32:16
163. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:22
164. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
32:23
165. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
32:31
166. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
32:56
167. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
33:14
168. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
33:19
169. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
170. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
33:43
171. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
33:46
172. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:51
173. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
34:06
174. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34:08
175. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
34:18
176. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:44
177. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
34:46
178. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
34:58
179. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
35:00
180. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
35:13
181. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:20
182. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
35:28
183. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
184. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
36:16
185. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
36:18
186. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
36:20
187. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
36:50
188. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
37:19
189. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
38:27
190. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
38:47
191. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
38:54
192. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
41:26
193. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
41:54
194. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:19
195. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
52:40

Mountains Classification

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
4. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
7. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
8. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
9. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
10. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
13. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
15. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
00:00:00
2. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
4. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
5. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
6. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
7. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
9. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
12. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
13. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
14. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
15. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
17. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
18. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
19. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
20. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
21. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
24. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
25. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
26. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
27. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
28. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
29. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
30. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
31. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
33. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
34. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
35. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
38. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
39. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
40. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
41. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
42. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
43. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
44. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
46. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
48. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
49. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
51. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
52. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
39:10:12
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:52
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:01
4.
Team Sky
1:05
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:43
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:36
7.
Dimension Data
-
8.
IAM Cycling
3:55
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:13
10.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:24
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
4:27
12.
Direct Energie
4:35
13.
Lotto Soudal
5:17
14.
Trek - Segafredo
6:32
15.
Astana Pro Team
6:36
16.
Bora-Argon 18
7:09
17.
Team Katusha
8:37
18.
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:10
19.
Tinkoff
15:43
20.
Lampre - Merida
16:09
21.
FDJ
36:11
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
48:41