Vuelta a España

Stage 5

: Viveiro > Lugo

Wednesday 24th August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 171.3km


Stage Result

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
04:16:42
2. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
5. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
14. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
15. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
16. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
17. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
18. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
19. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
20. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
22. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
25. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
26. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
30. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
31. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
33. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
34. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
35. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
36. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
37. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
39. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
40. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
41. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
42. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
43. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
44. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
45. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
46. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
47. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
49. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
50. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
51. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
52. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
53. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
54. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
55. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
56. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
57. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
58. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
59. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
62. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
63. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
65. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
66. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
67. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
68. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
69. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
70. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
71. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
72. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
73. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
74. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
75. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
76. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
77. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
78. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
79. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
80. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
81. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
82. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
84. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
85. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
86. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
88. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
89. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
90. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
91. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
93. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
94. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
95. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
96. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
97. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
98. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
99. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
100. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
3:02
102. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:00
103. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:06
104. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:00
105. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
106. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
3:06
107. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
108. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
0:00
109. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
111. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
112. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:31
113. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:43
114. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
3:54
115. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
116. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
0:00
117. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
3:54
118. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
0:00
119. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
3:54
120. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:00
121. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
3:54
122. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
123. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
3:58
124. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
125. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
126. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
127. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
128. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
0:00
129. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
4:02
130. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
131. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
132. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
133. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
134. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:00
135. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
4:02
136. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
137. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
138. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
139. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
140. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
141. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:13
142. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
143. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
144. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
145. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
146. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:20
147. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
4:23
148. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
149. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
150. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
151. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
0:00
152. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
153. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
4:23
154. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:00
155. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
4:23
156. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
157. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
158. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
159. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:00
160. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:23
161. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
162. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
163. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
164. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
165. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
166. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
167. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
169. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
170. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
171. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
172. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
173. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
174. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
175. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
0:00
176. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
4:23
177. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
178. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
179. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
180. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
4:35
181. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:01
182. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
183. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
0:00
184. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
5:36
185. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
186. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
187. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:38
188. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
5:46
189. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
6:04
190. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
6:51
191. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
0:00
192. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
7:36
193. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:00
DNF. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ
-
DNS. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

General Classification

1. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
17:39:52
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:28
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:32
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:38
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:07
7. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
1:10
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:12
9. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:14
10. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22
11. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
1:24
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:35
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:52
14. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55
15. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:07
16. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
17. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:13
18. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:17
19. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:27
20. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:34
21. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:35
22. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
2:41
23. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
2:43
24. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
2:45
25. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50
26. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:51
27. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:53
29. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:57
30. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:08
31. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:09
32. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:10
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:11
35. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:22
36. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
3:24
37. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
3:35
38. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:42
39. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
3:44
40. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:49
41. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
3:56
43. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
4:13
44. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
4:18
45. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
4:27
46. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
4:38
47. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:42
48. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
4:49
49. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
7:15
50. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7:24
51. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:13
52. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:19
53. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
8:22
54. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:43
55. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
9:08
56. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
9:53
57. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
10:04
58. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
10:16
59. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
10:36
60. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
12:00
61. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
12:07
62. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
12:46
63. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
12:49
64. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
12:50
65. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
13:28
66. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:50
67. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
14:10
68. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14:55
69. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
15:18
70. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
15:35
71. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:36
72. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
16:03
73. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:08
74. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
16:40
75. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
16:57
76. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:05
77. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
17:06
78. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
17:08
79. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
17:19
80. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
17:43
81. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
17:47
82. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
18:04
83. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
18:06
84. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
18:13
85. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
18:27
86. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
18:43
87. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
19:24
88. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:32
89. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
19:39
90. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
19:46
91. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
20:49
92. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
20:50
93. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:53
94. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:04
95. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
21:37
96. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:15
97. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
98. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
22:16
99. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
22:23
100. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
22:37
101. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
22:44
102. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
22:47
103. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
23:09
104. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
23:14
105. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:31
106. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
23:51
107. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
24:01
108. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:11
109. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:18
110. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
24:19
111. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
24:36
112. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
24:40
113. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
24:49
114. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
25:23
115. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
25:43
116. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
26:11
117. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
26:19
118. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
26:23
119. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
26:40
120. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
27:01
121. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
27:03
122. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
27:10
123. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
27:22
124. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
27:38
125. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
27:58
126. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
27:59
127. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
28:15
128. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
28:50
129. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
130. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
28:54
131. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:03
132. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
29:04
133. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
29:33
134. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
29:40
135. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
29:49
136. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
29:55
137. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
30:32
138. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
30:45
139. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
30:54
140. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
31:10
141. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:15
142. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
31:16
143. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:49
144. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
32:06
145. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
32:12
146. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
32:30
147. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
33:21
148. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
33:26
149. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
33:33
150. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
33:44
151. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
33:45
152. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
33:50
153. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
33:56
154. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
34:03
155. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
34:17
156. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34:24
157. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
34:34
158. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:43
159. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
34:45
160. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
34:57
161. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
34:59
162. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
163. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
35:08
164. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
35:16
165. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:19
166. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
35:27
167. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
35:36
168. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
35:47
169. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
35:53
170. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
36:12
171. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
36:17
172. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
36:19
173. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
36:32
174. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
36:44
175. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
37:18
176. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
177. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
37:40
178. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
37:58
179. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
38:07
180. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:30
181. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
38:46
182. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:56
183. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
39:25
184. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
40:07
185. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
40:40
186. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
40:50
187. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
41:12
188. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
41:53
189. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
43:13
190. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
44:18
191. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
45:48
192. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
46:02
193. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
57:40

Mountains Classification

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
4. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
5. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
7. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
8. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
9. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
10. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
14. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
17. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
18. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
5. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
6. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
7. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
9. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
10. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
11. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
12. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
13. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
14. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
15. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
16. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
20. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
21. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
22. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
23. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
24. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
25. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
26. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
27. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
29. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
31. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
32. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
35. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
37. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
38. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
40. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
41. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
42. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
43. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
44. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
45. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
47. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
48. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
49. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
50. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
51. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
52. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
53. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
54. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
56. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
58. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
59. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
60. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
62. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
63. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
52:01:25
2.
Movistar Team
0:46
3.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:35
4.
Team Sky
3:01
5.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:05
6.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:13
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:24
8.
Dimension Data
5:25
9.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:48
10.
Lotto Soudal
6:09
11.
IAM Cycling
7:10
12.
Trek - Segafredo
7:37
13.
Direct Energie
7:56
14.
Astana Pro Team
7:57
15.
Bora-Argon 18
10:39
16.
Team Katusha
12:52
17.
Lampre - Merida
18:32
18.
FDJ
36:12
19.
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:50