Vuelta a España

Stage 6

: Monforte de Lemos > Luintra. Ribera Sacra

Thursday 25th August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163.2km


Stage Result

1. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
04:05:00
2. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:20
3. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:22
4. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
5. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
7. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:29
9. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
11. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
15. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
16. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
17. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
19. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
21. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
23. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
24. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
25. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
26. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
27. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
29. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
31. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
32. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
33. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
34. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
35. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
39. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
40. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
41. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
0:41
42. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
0:58
43. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
1:24
44. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:28
45. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
46. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
2:42
47. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
48. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
2:56
49. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
3:03
50. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:13
51. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
3:41
52. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
53. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
54. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
5:24
56. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
57. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
6:21
58. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
59. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
60. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
61. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
62. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
7:25
63. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
8:05
64. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:41
65. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
13:03
66. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
67. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
14:04
68. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
69. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
70. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
72. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
73. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
74. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
75. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
76. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
77. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
78. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
79. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
81. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
82. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
83. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
84. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
85. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
86. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
87. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
88. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
89. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
15:54
90. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
91. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
92. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
93. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
94. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
95. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
96. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
97. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
98. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
100. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
101. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
103. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
104. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
105. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
106. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
16:02
107. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
19:51
108. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
109. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
110. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
111. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
112. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
113. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
114. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
22:32
115. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
23:01
116. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
117. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
119. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
120. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
121. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
122. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
123. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
124. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
125. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
126. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
128. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
130. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
131. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
132. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
133. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
134. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
136. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
137. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
138. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
139. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
140. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
141. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
142. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
143. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
144. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
145. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
146. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
147. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
148. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
149. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
150. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
151. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
152. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
153. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
154. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
155. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
156. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
157. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
158. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
159. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
161. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
163. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
164. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
165. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
166. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
167. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
168. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
169. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
170. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
171. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
172. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
173. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
174. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
175. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
176. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
177. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
178. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
179. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
180. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
181. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
182. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
183. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
184. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
185. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
186. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
187. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
188. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
26:43
189. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
27:26
DNF. co
LóPEZ Miguel Ángel
Astana Pro Team
-
DNS. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNS. hr
KIšERLOVSKI Robert
Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
21:45:21
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:28
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:32
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:38
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:07
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:12
8. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:14
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22
10. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:28
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
12. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:52
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55
14. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:07
15. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:13
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:17
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:20
18. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:34
19. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:46
20. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50
21. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:51
22. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:57
23. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:09
24. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:10
25. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:11
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
3:13
27. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
3:14
28. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:22
29. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:42
30. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
3:44
31. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:49
32. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:54
34. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
3:56
35. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:58
36. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
4:27
37. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:35
38. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
5:18
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
6:09
40. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
7:15
41. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
7:30
42. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
8:35
43. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10:18
44. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
12:07
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
12:19
46. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
13:40
47. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
13:41
48. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
14:59
49. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
15:31
50. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:42
51. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
15:47
52. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:08
53. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
54. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
16:55
55. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:00
56. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
18:13
57. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
21:10
58. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
21:25
59. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:15
60. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:18
61. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
23:28
62. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
23:47
63. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
25:13
64. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
25:23
65. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
25:29
66. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
26:46
67. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
27:13
68. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
27:21
69. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
27:22
70. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
71. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
28:36
72. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
29:10
73. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
29:14
74. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
30:32
75. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
76. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
30:45
77. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
30:54
78. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
32:33
79. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
34:08
80. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34:17
81. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34:43
82. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
34:57
83. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
35:21
84. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
35:22
85. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
36:00
86. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
36:02
87. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
36:14
88. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
36:15
89. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
36:28
90. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:29
91. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
36:44
92. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
36:49
93. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:46
94. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
37:54
95. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:08
96. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
38:35
97. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:37
98. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
39:58
99. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
40:15
100. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
40:19
101. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
40:36
102. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
40:38
103. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
40:45
104. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
41:56
105. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
42:05
106. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
42:11
107. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
43:08
108. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
43:13
109. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
43:23
110. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:25
111. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
43:30
112. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
44:09
113. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
44:29
114. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
44:48
115. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
44:51
116. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
44:55
117. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
45:09
118. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:19
119. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
46:25
120. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
46:43
121. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:50
122. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
47:08
123. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
47:19
124. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:25
125. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
47:31
126. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
47:55
127. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
48:15
128. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
129. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
48:43
130. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
48:51
131. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
132. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
48:58
133. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
49:49
134. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
50:09
135. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
50:10
136. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
50:22
137. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
50:31
138. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
50:47
139. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
51:12
140. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
51:22
141. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
142. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
51:26
143. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51:35
144. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
52:12
145. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
52:21
146. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
52:43
147. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
53:00
148. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:04
149. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
53:17
150. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
53:26
151. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53:47
152. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
54:15
153. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54:21
154. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
54:38
155. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
55:53
156. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
55:58
157. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
56:17
158. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
56:35
159. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
56:49
160. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
57:06
161. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
57:15
162. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
57:17
163. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
57:29
164. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
57:31
165. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
57:40
166. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57:51
167. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
57:59
168. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
58:08
169. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
58:25
170. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
58:44
171. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
172. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
58:49
173. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
58:51
174. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
59:04
175. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
59:16
176. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:00:12
177. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:00:30
178. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01:02
179. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
1:01:18
180. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:01:28
181. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
1:02:39
182. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
1:03:12
183. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:03:22
184. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
1:03:44
185. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:05:45
186. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:50
187. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:08:20
188. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
1:08:50
189. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
1:20:12

Mountains Classification

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
00:00:00
2. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
3. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
4. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
5. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
6. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
7. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
8. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
9. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
10. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
11. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
12. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
13. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
17. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
5. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
6. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
7. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
8. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
9. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
10. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
11. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
12. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
13. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
15. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
16. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
17. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
18. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
19. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
20. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
23. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
24. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
25. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
28. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
29. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
30. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
31. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
32. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
33. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
34. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
35. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
36. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
37. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
39. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
40. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
43. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
45. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
46. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
49. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
50. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
52. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
53. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
55. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
56. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
57. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
58. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
59. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
60. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
61. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
62. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
63. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
64. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
65. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
66. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
67. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
70. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
71. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
64:16:35
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:53
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:09
4.
Team Sky
1:12
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:50
6.
Lotto Soudal
5:53
7.
IAM Cycling
7:07
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
7:46
9.
Astana Pro Team
8:33
10.
Trek - Segafredo
8:59
11.
ORICA-BikeExchange
13:48
12.
Team Katusha
14:36
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:55
14.
Tinkoff
20:59
15.
Dimension Data
23:23
16.
Bora-Argon 18
23:25
17.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
25:49
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:29
19.
Lampre - Merida
37:33
20.
Direct Energie
40:50
21.
FDJ
52:58
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38:30