Vuelta a España

Stage 7

: Maceda > Puebla de Sanabria

Friday 26th August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 158.5km


Stage Result

1. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
03:55:44
2. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
4. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
5. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
6. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
9. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
11. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
12. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
14. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
16. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
17. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
20. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
21. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
22. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
23. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
24. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
26. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
27. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
29. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
30. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
31. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
32. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
34. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
35. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
36. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
37. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
38. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
39. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
41. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
42. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
43. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
45. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
46. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
47. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
50. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
51. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
-
52. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
53. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
55. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
57. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
58. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
59. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
61. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
63. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
64. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
65. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
66. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
67. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
68. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
69. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
70. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
72. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
73. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
74. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
75. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
76. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
77. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
-
78. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
79. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
81. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
-
82. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
83. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1:12
84. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:00
85. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
86. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
-
87. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
88. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
90. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
91. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
92. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
93. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
94. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
95. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
-
96. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:57
97. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
0:00
98. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:10
99. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
100. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
101. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
2:24
102. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
2:31
103. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
0:00
104. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
105. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
106. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
107. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
9:15
108. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
9:48
109. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
110. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:50
111. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
112. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
113. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
114. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
115. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
116. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
117. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
118. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11:09
120. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
121. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
122. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
123. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
124. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
125. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
-
126. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
127. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
128. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
129. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
130. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
131. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
132. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
133. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
135. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
137. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
138. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
139. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
140. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
141. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
142. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
143. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
-
144. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
145. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
146. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
147. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
148. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
149. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
150. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
151. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
152. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
153. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
154. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
155. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
156. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
157. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
158. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
160. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
161. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
162. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
163. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
164. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
165. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
166. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
16:34
167. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
168. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
169. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
170. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
171. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
172. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
173. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
174. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
175. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
176. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
177. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
178. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
179. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
180. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
181. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
182. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
17:48
183. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
184. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
185. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
186. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNF. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Trek - Segafredo
-
DNF. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-

General Classification

1. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
25:41:05
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:24
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:32
4. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:38
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
1:07
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:12
8. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
1:14
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:22
10. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:28
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
12. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:52
13. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
1:55
14. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
2:07
15. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:13
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:17
17. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
2:20
18. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:34
19. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
2:46
20. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
2:50
21. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
2:51
22. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:57
23. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:09
24. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
3:10
25. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:11
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
3:13
27. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:22
28. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:42
29. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
3:44
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
3:49
31. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
32. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
3:54
33. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
3:56
34. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
3:58
35. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
4:27
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
4:35
37. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
6:09
38. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
7:15
39. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
7:30
40. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
8:35
41. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10:18
42. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
12:19
43. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
13:40
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
13:41
45. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
14:23
46. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
15:47
47. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:08
48. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
-
49. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
16:27
50. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
16:55
51. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
17:41
52. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:00
53. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
21:25
54. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
22:15
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:17
56. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
23:16
57. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
23:28
58. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
23:47
59. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
25:23
60. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
25:29
61. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
26:08
62. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
26:46
63. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:51
64. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
27:21
65. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
27:22
66. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
28:36
67. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
29:14
68. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
29:22
69. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
29:32
70. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
30:32
71. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
31:00
72. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
32:33
73. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
34:17
74. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
34:57
75. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
35:21
76. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
36:14
77. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
36:15
78. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:29
79. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
37:46
80. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
37:54
81. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:08
82. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
38:22
83. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
40:19
84. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
85. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
41:41
86. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
42:03
87. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
42:48
88. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
43:01
89. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
43:08
90. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
43:24
91. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
44:42
92. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
44:48
93. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
44:55
94. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
45:17
95. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
45:50
96. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45:52
97. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
46:25
98. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:31
99. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
46:50
100. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
46:53
101. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
47:08
102. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
47:09
103. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:25
104. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
47:37
105. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
48:15
106. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
107. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
48:33
108. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
48:43
109. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
110. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
49:16
111. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
49:44
112. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
50:05
113. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
50:10
114. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
50:22
115. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
50:31
116. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50:46
117. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
51:07
118. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
51:12
119. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
51:54
120. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
52:12
121. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
52:21
122. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
53:00
123. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
53:02
124. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:04
125. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
53:13
126. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
53:14
127. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53:15
128. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
53:18
129. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53:47
130. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
54:20
131. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
55:09
132. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
55:18
133. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
56:00
134. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
56:17
135. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
56:33
136. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
56:35
137. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
57:10
138. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
57:29
139. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
57:40
140. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
58:48
141. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
1:00:00
142. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:00:12
143. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00:37
144. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
145. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:00:58
146. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:01:43
147. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:02:21
148. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:02:35
149. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:44
150. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:03:52
151. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:04:26
152. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:04:29
153. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:04:35
154. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:05:24
155. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:05:25
156. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:05:30
157. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:50
158. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
1:07:07
159. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:07:57
160. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:07:58
161. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:08:13
162. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:08:26
163. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:08:39
164. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09:00
165. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:09:08
166. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:09:17
167. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:09:53
168. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:10:25
169. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:12:11
170. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:12:26
171. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
1:12:27
172. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:12:37
173. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:13:40
174. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:13:49
175. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:14:05
176. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
1:14:21
177. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:14:31
178. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
1:15:25
179. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:15:38
180. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
1:16:32
181. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:16:54
182. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:17:04
183. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
1:17:52
184. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
1:19:13
185. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:54
186. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
1:36:46

Mountains Classification

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
00:00:00
2. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
4. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
5. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
6. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
7. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
9. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
10. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
11. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
12. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
13. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
14. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
15. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
16. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
18. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
19. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
20. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
21. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
26. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
3. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
4. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
7. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
8. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
9. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
10. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
11. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
12. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
13. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
14. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
15. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
16. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
18. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
19. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
20. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
21. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
22. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
25. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
26. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
27. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
28. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
29. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
30. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
31. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
32. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
33. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
34. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
35. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
36. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
37. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
38. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
39. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
40. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
41. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
44. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
45. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
47. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
49. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
51. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
52. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
53. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
54. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
55. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
56. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
57. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
58. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
60. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
61. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
63. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
64. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
65. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
67. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
68. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
69. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
70. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
73. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
74. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
75. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
76:03:47
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:53
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:09
4.
Team Sky
1:12
5.
Etixx - Quick Step
1:50
6.
Lotto Soudal
5:53
7.
IAM Cycling
7:07
8.
AG2R La Mondiale
7:46
9.
Astana Pro Team
8:33
10.
Trek - Segafredo
8:59
11.
ORICA-BikeExchange
13:48
12.
Team Katusha
14:36
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:55
14.
Tinkoff
20:59
15.
Dimension Data
23:23
16.
Bora-Argon 18
23:25
17.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:29
18.
Lampre - Merida
37:33
19.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
45:29
20.
Direct Energie
51:59
21.
FDJ
52:58
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:38:30