Vuelta a España

Stage 8

: Villalpando > La Camperona. Valle de Sabero

Saturday 27th August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 181.5km


Stage Result

1. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
04:09:30
2. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
0:10
3. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
0:17
4. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
0:24
5. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
0:40
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
0:55
7. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
1:11
8. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:30
9. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
10. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:44
11. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:38
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
4:41
13. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
5:06
14. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:14
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
16. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
17. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
5:23
18. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:30
19. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
5:35
20. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:38
21. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
5:43
24. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
5:47
26. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
27. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
28. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:51
29. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
5:58
30. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
6:00
31. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
6:10
33. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
6:13
34. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
6:17
35. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
6:22
36. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
6:29
37. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
38. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6:33
40. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
6:34
41. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
6:45
43. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
6:50
45. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
6:53
46. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
6:55
47. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:01
48. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
7:08
49. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
7:16
50. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
51. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
7:26
52. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
7:35
53. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
-
54. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
55. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:43
56. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
7:49
57. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
7:50
58. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
59. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
7:53
60. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8:00
61. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:20
62. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
8:24
63. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
8:31
64. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
8:39
65. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
8:42
66. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
8:44
67. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
8:57
68. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
69. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
9:02
70. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
9:13
71. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
72. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
9:30
73. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
9:37
74. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
75. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
9:50
76. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
77. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
9:53
78. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10:08
79. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
10:12
80. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
81. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
10:21
82. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
10:31
83. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
10:38
84. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
10:49
85. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
10:58
86. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
11:09
87. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
11:17
88. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
11:18
89. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
11:26
90. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
91. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
11:32
92. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
12:15
93. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
94. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
95. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:18
96. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
12:44
97. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
13:37
98. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
99. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
100. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
101. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
102. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
103. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
104. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
105. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
106. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
14:02
107. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
108. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:12
109. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14:16
110. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
14:18
111. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
14:29
112. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
14:30
113. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
114. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
14:34
115. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
116. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
117. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
119. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
14:38
121. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:40
122. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14:49
123. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
124. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
125. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
126. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
128. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
129. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
130. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
131. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
132. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
-
133. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
134. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
14:58
135. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
136. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
137. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
139. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
140. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
141. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
15:03
142. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
15:22
143. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
144. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
15:30
145. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
146. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
147. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
15:33
148. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
149. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
15:35
150. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
151. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
15:41
152. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
153. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
154. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
155. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
156. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
157. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
15:47
158. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
15:50
159. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
160. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
15:52
161. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
15:53
162. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
15:59
163. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
164. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
165. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
166. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:09
167. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
16:17
168. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
16:23
169. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
170. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
16:24
171. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
172. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:30
173. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
16:34
174. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
16:36
175. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
16:47
176. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
17:02
177. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
178. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
179. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
17:29
180. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
17:46
181. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
18:05
182. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
18:09
183. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
18:16
184. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
18:51
185. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
186. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:40

General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
29:55:54
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:19
3. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:27
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:57
5. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:16
6. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
1:36
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
1:39
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
1:44
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
1:46
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
11. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:47
12. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:24
13. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
2:29
14. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:36
15. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
2:46
16. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:58
17. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:17
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
3:27
19. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:30
20. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:37
21. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
3:48
22. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
4:04
23. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
24. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:14
25. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:17
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
4:23
27. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
4:25
29. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
4:37
30. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
5:15
31. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
5:37
32. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
5:52
33. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
6:00
34. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
6:01
35. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
6:32
36. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
7:58
37. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
8:18
38. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
8:25
39. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
10:54
40. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
11:06
41. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
15:29
42. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
15:44
43. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
17:01
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
17:35
45. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
18:13
46. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
18:39
47. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
19:01
48. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
49. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:20
50. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:24
51. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
21:26
52. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
23:53
53. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
24:58
54. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
25:03
55. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:18
56. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
25:59
57. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
29:16
58. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
29:26
59. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
29:28
60. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
29:37
61. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
31:30
62. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
32:14
63. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
32:55
64. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
34:23
65. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
34:34
66. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
35:13
67. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36:06
68. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
37:01
69. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
37:45
70. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
38:40
71. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
38:44
72. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
38:50
73. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
39:54
74. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
40:03
75. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
41:34
76. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
41:48
77. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
42:04
78. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
42:05
79. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
43:24
80. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
43:50
81. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
44:37
82. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
44:48
83. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45:26
84. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
46:12
85. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
46:43
86. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
46:52
87. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
46:55
88. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47:38
89. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
49:07
90. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
91. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
50:07
92. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:20
93. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
50:55
94. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
51:11
95. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
51:18
96. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
51:21
97. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
51:25
98. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
52:28
99. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
52:38
100. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
52:43
101. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
52:46
102. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
52:54
103. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
54:56
104. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
55:11
105. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
55:51
106. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
56:14
107. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
56:34
108. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
56:48
109. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
57:26
110. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
57:30
111. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
57:34
112. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
58:23
113. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
58:44
114. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
58:54
115. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
59:14
116. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
59:20
117. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
59:25
118. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
59:49
119. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:00:10
120. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:00:25
121. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
-
122. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
1:00:33
123. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:00:45
124. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:01:00
125. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:01:07
126. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:02:01
127. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
1:02:10
128. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:02:31
129. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:02:40
130. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:43
131. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:02:44
132. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
1:02:53
133. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:02:56
134. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:03:29
135. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:03:36
136. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03:41
137. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:04:28
138. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:05:25
139. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:05:50
140. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:47
141. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:06:50
142. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:07:05
143. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:07:13
144. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:08:11
145. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09:43
146. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:10:08
147. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
1:10:16
148. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:10:51
149. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:10:52
150. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:11:05
151. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:13:18
152. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:13:26
153. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:13:52
154. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:14:14
155. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:14:36
156. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:14:51
157. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:16:28
158. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:16:31
159. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:16:33
160. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
1:16:37
161. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:16:41
162. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:16:42
163. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:17:19
164. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:17:27
165. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:18:39
166. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:19:19
167. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19:23
168. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:19:47
169. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:20:22
170. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:21:41
171. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:21:45
172. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:21:58
173. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:23:10
174. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
1:24:10
175. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
1:24:43
176. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:24:54
177. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:25:35
178. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:25:54
179. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
1:25:59
180. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:26:33
181. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:28:02
182. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
1:28:43
183. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
1:29:18
184. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
1:29:35
185. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34:09
186. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
1:47:26

Mountains Classification

1. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
00:00:00
2. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
3. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
5. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
7. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
8. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
10. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
11. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
12. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
13. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
14. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
15. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
16. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
17. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
18. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
19. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
20. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
22. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
23. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
24. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
26. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
27. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
29. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
3. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
4. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
6. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
7. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
8. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
9. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
10. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
11. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
13. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
14. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
15. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
17. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
18. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
19. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
20. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
21. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
22. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
23. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
24. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
26. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
27. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
29. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
31. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
32. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
33. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
34. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
35. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
36. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
37. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
38. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
39. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
40. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
41. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
42. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
43. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
44. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
45. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-
46. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
47. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
48. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
49. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
50. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
52. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
54. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
56. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
57. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
59. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
60. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
61. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
62. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
63. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
64. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
65. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
68. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
69. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
71. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
72. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
73. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
74. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
75. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
76. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
77. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
78. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
79. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
81. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
82. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
83. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
84. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
88:46:40
2.
Movistar Team
1:07
3.
Team Sky
4:00
4.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:49
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
5:37
6.
BMC Racing Team
5:52
7.
Astana Pro Team
7:51
8.
Team Katusha
8:05
9.
IAM Cycling
13:03
10.
Trek - Segafredo
16:33
11.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:52
12.
ORICA-BikeExchange
19:12
13.
Lotto Soudal
20:50
14.
Bora-Argon 18
24:41
15.
Tinkoff
28:03
16.
Dimension Data
32:34
17.
Lampre - Merida
37:36
18.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:10
19.
Direct Energie
51:28
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
55:05
21.
FDJ
1:02:01
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:43:23