Vuelta a España

Stage 9

: Cistierna > Oviedo. Alto del Naranco

Sunday 28th August (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 164.5km


Stage Result

1. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
03:47:56
2. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
0:27
3. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:33
4. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
0:51
5. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
6. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
0:53
7. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
0:58
8. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
1:04
9. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:10
11. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
1:26
12. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:55
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
2:56
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
15. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
17. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
18. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
-
20. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
-
21. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
22. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
24. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:04
25. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
27. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
28. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
29. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
31. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
32. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
3:09
33. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3:14
37. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
-
38. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
39. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:17
40. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
42. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
-
43. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
44. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
45. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
3:25
46. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
47. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
48. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
-
49. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
50. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
3:29
51. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
3:35
52. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
3:42
53. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
3:52
54. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
4:02
55. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
56. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:12
57. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:19
58. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
4:23
59. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
60. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:28
61. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
4:38
62. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:44
63. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
4:47
64. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
65. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
4:52
66. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
-
67. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
68. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
4:55
69. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
5:05
71. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
-
72. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
5:24
73. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:28
74. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
75. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
6:06
76. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
6:11
77. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
78. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
6:14
79. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
6:23
80. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
6:36
81. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
82. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
6:48
83. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
6:59
85. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:36
86. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
87. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
88. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
8:14
89. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
90. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
91. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
93. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
94. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
95. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
9:13
96. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
9:40
97. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
98. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
-
99. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
-
100. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
9:55
101. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
102. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
10:43
103. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
11:05
104. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
105. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
-
106. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
-
107. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
-
108. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
109. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
110. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
12:20
111. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
-
112. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
113. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
-
114. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
-
115. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
-
116. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
117. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
-
119. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
-
120. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
121. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
122. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
-
123. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
124. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
-
125. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
-
126. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
-
127. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
128. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
-
129. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
-
130. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
131. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
132. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
-
133. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
-
134. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
135. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
136. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
137. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
-
138. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
139. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
140. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
141. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
142. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
14:05
143. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
144. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
14:20
145. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
146. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
16:21
147. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
148. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
149. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
150. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
-
151. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
152. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
153. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
154. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
155. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
-
156. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
157. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
158. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:21
159. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
160. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
19:13
161. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
-
162. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
163. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
164. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
165. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
166. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
167. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
169. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
170. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
171. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
-
172. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
173. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
174. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
-
175. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
176. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
177. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
178. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
179. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
-
180. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
-
181. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
182. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
24:09
DNF. fr
HUREL Tony
Direct Energie
-
DNF. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
DNS. es
ANTON Igor
Dimension Data
-

General Classification

1. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
33:46:24
2. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
0:22
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:41
4. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
0:49
5. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:19
6. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team Sky
1:38
7. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
2:01
8. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
2:06
9. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
2:07
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
2:08
11. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:09
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
2:14
13. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
2:46
14. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
2:58
15. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
3:09
16. it
FORMOLO Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
3:28
17. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:52
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
3:57
19. nz
BENNETT George
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
4:07
20. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
4:10
21. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
4:21
22. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
4:34
23. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
4:47
24. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:49
26. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
27. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
4:53
28. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:06
29. pt
MENDES José
Bora-Argon 18
5:16
30. fr
SICARD Romain
Direct Energie
5:20
31. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Soudal
5:55
32. fr
BOUET Maxime
Etixx - Quick Step
6:38
33. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
6:44
34. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
6:48
35. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
7:10
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek - Segafredo
8:13
37. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
8:49
38. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
8:58
39. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
9:11
40. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
14:36
41. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff
16:24
42. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
16:46
43. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
18:29
44. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Tinkoff
20:06
45. ru
MAMYKIN Matvey
Team Katusha
20:43
46. au
HOWSON Damien
ORICA-BikeExchange
22:14
47. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
23:53
48. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
24:41
49. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
25:03
50. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:01
51. fr
CHEVRIER Clément
IAM Cycling
26:52
52. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
Trek - Segafredo
28:47
53. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30:10
54. et
GRMAY Tsgabu
Lampre - Merida
31:34
55. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
31:46
56. fr
JEANDESBOZ Fabrice
Direct Energie
32:08
57. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
34:30
58. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
35:06
59. nl
GESINK Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
35:14
60. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:44
61. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
38:35
62. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38:36
63. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
38:45
64. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
38:51
65. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
40:32
66. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
41:43
67. us
BOSWELL Ian
Team Sky
-
68. it
CATALDO Dario
Astana Pro Team
42:00
69. no
EIKING Odd Christian
FDJ
43:33
70. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
43:52
71. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
45:59
72. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
46:01
73. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek - Segafredo
46:20
74. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
46:47
75. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
46:58
76. de
FRöHLINGER Johannes
Team Giant - Alpecin
47:06
77. au
GERRANS Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
47:28
78. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
47:52
79. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
48:09
80. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
48:30
81. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
49:00
82. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
49:05
83. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
49:49
84. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Giant - Alpecin
50:52
85. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
51:13
86. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
52:27
87. fr
BIDARD François
AG2R La Mondiale
52:28
88. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant - Alpecin
53:39
89. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
53:49
90. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
54:43
91. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
54:44
92. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
55:02
93. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
55:18
94. fr
BERNARD Julien
Trek - Segafredo
55:32
95. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Soudal
58:01
96. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ
58:53
97. es
HERRADA José
Movistar Team
59:42
98. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
1:01:18
99. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
1:01:25
100. fr
JAUREGUI Quentin
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01:32
101. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
1:01:35
102. be
VERVAEKE Louis
Lotto Soudal
1:02:02
103. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Trek - Segafredo
1:02:24
104. it
CONTI Valerio
Lampre - Merida
1:03:34
105. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:04:17
106. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Lotto Soudal
1:04:57
107. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:05:50
108. nl
TANKINK Bram
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:06:09
109. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
1:06:11
110. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:20
111. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
1:06:30
112. us
REIJNEN Kiel
Trek - Segafredo
1:06:34
113. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:06:59
114. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:07:20
115. at
GOGL Michael
Tinkoff
1:07:46
116. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
1:08:09
117. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
1:08:38
118. de
PFINGSTEN Christoph
Bora-Argon 18
1:08:40
119. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
1:09:06
120. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:09:11
121. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
1:09:35
122. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
1:10:19
123. pl
GOLAS Michal
Team Sky
1:10:41
124. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:11:13
125. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
126. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Soudal
1:12:39
127. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:12:56
128. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff
1:12:59
129. de
HERKLOTZ Silvio
Bora-Argon 18
1:13:15
130. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek - Segafredo
1:13:22
131. au
HAIG Jack
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:14:15
132. be
LAMPAERT Yves
Etixx - Quick Step
1:14:32
133. gb
CARTHY Hugh
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:14:35
134. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
1:14:50
135. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
1:15:23
136. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
1:15:48
137. nl
BOUWMAN Koen
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:16:30
138. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
1:16:45
139. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:16:51
140. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
1:16:59
141. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:17:04
142. nl
KEIZER Martijn
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:17:28
143. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
1:18:02
144. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18:30
145. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff
1:18:47
146. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:19:19
147. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:19:29
148. it
MALACARNE Davide
Astana Pro Team
1:20:22
149. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
1:20:56
150. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
1:21:46
151. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:22:04
152. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
1:23:29
153. nz
BEWLEY Sam
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:24:37
154. ca
ANDERSON Ryan
Direct Energie
1:26:23
155. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:26:47
156. za
VENTER Jaco
Dimension Data
1:27:31
157. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:28:50
158. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff
1:29:05
159. no
LUNKE Sindre Skjøstad
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:29:09
160. by
KOSHEVOY Ilia
Lampre - Merida
1:30:05
161. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
1:30:18
162. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Movistar Team
1:30:53
163. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
1:31:30
164. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:31:31
165. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
1:32:26
166. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:32:28
167. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
1:33:44
168. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:34:40
169. es
ARROYO DURáN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:35:28
170. sk
VELITS Martin
Etixx - Quick Step
1:35:40
171. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ
1:35:45
172. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:36:19
173. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:37:01
174. za
DOUGALL Nick
Dimension Data
1:38:30
175. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Bora-Argon 18
1:40:49
176. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:41:22
177. ca
TUFT Svein
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:42:14
178. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
1:44:41
179. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
1:45:22
180. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
1:46:14
181. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:48
182. fr
CARDIS Romain
Direct Energie
2:04:05

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
00:00:00
2. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
3. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
4. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
6. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
8. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
9. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
10. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
11. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
12. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
13. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
14. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
15. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
16. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
17. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
18. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
19. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
20. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
23. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
24. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
26. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
27. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
29. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
30. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-
31. be
CAMPENAERTS Victor
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-

Points Classification

1. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Etixx - Quick Step
00:00:00
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
3. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Astana Pro Team
-
4. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
5. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ
-
6. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. fr
RéZA Kévin
FDJ
-
8. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Etixx - Quick Step
-
9. gb
YATES Simon
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
10. fr
CALMEJANE Lilian
Direct Energie
-
11. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
Team Katusha
-
12. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
15. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
-
16. es
FERNáNDEZ Rubén
Movistar Team
-
17. fr
DOMONT Axel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff
-
19. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
20. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Bora-Argon 18
-
21. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
22. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
23. us
KING Benjamin
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
24. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
Dimension Data
-
25. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
26. co
RESTREPO Jhonatan
Team Katusha
-
27. be
SERRY Pieter
Etixx - Quick Step
-
28. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
29. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Direct Energie
-
30. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
31. dk
NIELSEN Magnus Cort
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
32. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Soudal
-
33. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
34. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
BMC Racing Team
-
35. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
36. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Etixx - Quick Step
-
37. be
HERMANS Ben
BMC Racing Team
-
38. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
39. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Lotto Soudal
-
40. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ
-
41. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
42. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff
-
43. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
BMC Racing Team
-
44. es
MORENO Daniel
Movistar Team
-
45. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Bora-Argon 18
-
46. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
Dimension Data
-
47. fr
ROLLAND Pierre
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
48. gb
THWAITES Scott
Bora-Argon 18
-
49. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
50. be
BAKELANTS Jan
AG2R La Mondiale
-
51. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. es
ROJAS José Joaquín
Movistar Team
-
53. es
ROSON Jaime
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
54. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
55. be
VANBILSEN Kenneth
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
56. au
CLARKE Simon
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
57. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Bora-Argon 18
-
58. pt
GONçALVES José
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
59. be
TEUNS Dylan
BMC Racing Team
-
60. fr
CHETOUT Loïc
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. fr
MANZIN Lorrenzo
FDJ
-
62. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
63. fr
LATOUR Pierre
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. fr
MOLARD Rudy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
65. us
WARBASSE Larry
IAM Cycling
-
66. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
67. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team Katusha
-
68. no
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
IAM Cycling
-
69. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Dimension Data
-
70. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Soudal
-
72. fr
SéNéCHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. za
MEINTJES Louis
Lampre - Merida
-
74. er
KUDUS Merhawi
Dimension Data
-
75. no
BYSTRøM Sven Erik
Team Katusha
-
76. es
PARDILLA BELLóN Sergio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
77. ch
WYSS Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
78. ch
PELLAUD Simon
IAM Cycling
-
79. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Soudal
-
80. es
PRADES Eduard
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
81. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ
-
82. fr
MORICE Julien
Direct Energie
-
83. gb
KENNAUGH Peter
Team Sky
-
84. es
MATé MARDONES Luis Ángel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. fr
ROSSETTO Stephane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
87. at
MüHLBERGER Gregor
Bora-Argon 18
-
88. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Direct Energie
-

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
100:16:58
2.
Movistar Team
3:33
3.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
4:52
4.
BMC Racing Team
6:32
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
6:33
6.
Team Sky
6:36
7.
Astana Pro Team
9:10
8.
IAM Cycling
11:08
9.
Team Katusha
13:19
10.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:05
11.
Lotto Soudal
22:20
12.
ORICA-BikeExchange
24:02
13.
Trek - Segafredo
24:42
14.
Bora-Argon 18
27:29
15.
Tinkoff
33:03
16.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:02
17.
Lampre - Merida
46:38
18.
Dimension Data
49:47
19.
Direct Energie
58:12
20.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
59:32
21.
FDJ
1:03:30
22.
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:53:40