Eneco Tour

Final Classification

Sunday 25th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
22:43:26
2. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:31
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
1:00
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1:02
5. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:03
6. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:11
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
1:15
8. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:19
9. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:22
10. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
1:31
11. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
1:36
12. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
1:44
13. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
1:49
14. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
1:53
15. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
2:01
16. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
2:12
17. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
2:17
18. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
2:25
19. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
2:32
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
2:39
21. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
2:40
22. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
2:41
23. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
2:42
24. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
2:48
25. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
2:49
26. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
2:52
27. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:54
28. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
3:00
29. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
3:03
30. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
3:09
31. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
3:13
32. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
3:20
33. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
3:28
34. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3:34
35. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
3:37
36. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
37. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
3:38
38. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3:41
39. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
3:54
40. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
4:00
41. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4:23
42. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
4:24
43. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
4:50
44. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4:53
45. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
5:16
46. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6:38
47. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
7:11
48. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
7:17
49. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:42
50. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
7:43
51. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
8:16
52. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
8:21
53. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
8:27
54. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
8:45
55. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
8:56
56. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
8:57
57. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
9:12
58. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
9:16
59. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
9:26
60. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:39
61. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
9:51
62. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
10:20
63. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
10:32
64. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
10:35
65. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
12:01
66. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
12:30
67. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
12:32
68. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
14:03
69. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
14:19
70. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:24
71. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:41
72. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
18:18
73. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
18:28
74. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19:29
75. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
20:48
76. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
21:54
77. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
22:33
78. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22:47
79. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
23:28
80. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23:38
81. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
24:41
82. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
25:10
83. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
26:03
84. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
26:14

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
3. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
4. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
7. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
8. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
10. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
11. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
12. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
13. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
14. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
15. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
16. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
17. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
19. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
20. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
21. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
22. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
23. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
24. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
25. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
26. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
27. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
67:26:20
2.
Movistar Team
1:15
3.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:29
4.
IAM Cycling
2:40
5.
Lotto Soudal
3:36
6.
Team Sky
6:16
7.
Team Katusha
6:54
8.
BMC Racing Team
7:06
9.
Team Giant - Alpecin
7:16
10.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8:40
11.
Astana Pro Team
8:58
12.
FDJ
9:53
13.
Trek - Segafredo
11:15
14.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11:34
15.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11:53
16.
Lampre - Merida
12:47
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
16:27
18.
ORICA-BikeExchange
17:08