Go to:  Stage 1 

Eneco Tour

Stage 1

: Bolsward > Bolsward

Monday 19th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184.7km


Stage Result

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
04:14:00
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
7. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
8. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
9. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
12. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
13. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
14. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
15. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
16. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
17. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
19. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
20. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
21. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
22. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
23. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
24. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
25. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
26. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
28. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
29. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
30. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
32. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
33. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
34. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
35. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
36. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
38. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
39. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
40. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
41. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
43. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
44. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
45. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
46. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
47. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
48. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
49. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
50. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
51. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
52. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
53. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
54. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
55. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
56. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
57. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
58. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
59. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
60. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
61. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
62. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
63. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
64. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
65. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
66. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
67. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
68. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
69. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
70. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
71. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
76. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
77. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
78. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
79. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
80. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
81. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
82. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
83. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
84. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
85. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
86. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
87. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
88. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
89. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
90. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
91. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
92. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
93. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
94. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
95. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
96. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
97. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
98. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
99. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
101. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
102. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
103. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
104. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
105. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
106. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
107. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
108. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
109. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
110. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
111. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
112. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
114. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
115. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
116. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
117. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
118. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
120. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
121. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
122. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
123. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
124. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
125. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
126. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
127. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
128. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
129. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
131. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
132. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
133. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
134. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
135. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
136. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
137. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
138. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
139. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
140. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
142. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
143. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
144. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
145. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
146. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
147. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
148. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
149. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
150. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
151. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
152. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
153. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
154. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
155. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
157. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
158. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
159. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
160. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
161. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
163. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
164. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
165. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
166. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
167. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
168. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
169. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
170. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
171. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:21
172. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:00
173. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:10
174. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:17
175. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
1:28
176. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
7:49

General Classification

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
04:13:50
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:04
3. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
4. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
0:05
5. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:06
6. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
0:07
7. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
0:08
8. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
0:10
10. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
11. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
12. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
13. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
14. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
15. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
16. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
17. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
18. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
-
19. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
20. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
21. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
22. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
-
23. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
24. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
25. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
26. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
27. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
28. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
29. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
30. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
31. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
32. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
33. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
-
34. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
35. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
37. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
38. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
40. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
42. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
43. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
44. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
45. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
47. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
-
48. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
49. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
50. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
-
51. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
52. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
-
53. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
55. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
56. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
-
57. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
58. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
59. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
60. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
-
61. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
62. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
63. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
64. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
65. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
66. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
67. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
68. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
69. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
70. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
71. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
-
72. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
73. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
78. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
80. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
81. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
82. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
83. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
84. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
85. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
86. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
87. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
88. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
89. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
90. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
91. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
92. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
93. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
94. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
95. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
96. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
97. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
98. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
99. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
100. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
102. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
103. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
104. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
105. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
106. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
107. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
108. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
109. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
110. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
111. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
112. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
113. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
115. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
-
116. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
117. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
118. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
119. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
120. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
121. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
122. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
123. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
124. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
125. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
126. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
127. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
128. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
129. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
130. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
132. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
133. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
134. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
135. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
136. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
137. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
138. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
-
139. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
140. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
141. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
-
143. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
144. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
145. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
146. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
-
147. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
148. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
-
149. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
150. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
151. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
152. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
153. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
154. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
155. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
156. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
157. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
158. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
159. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
160. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
161. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
163. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
164. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
165. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
166. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
167. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
168. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
169. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
170. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
171. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
172. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:31
173. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
1:20
174. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
1:27
175. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
1:38
176. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
7:59

Points Classification

1. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
00:00:00
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
-
4. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
5. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
6. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
7. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
8. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
9. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
10. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
11. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
12. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
13. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
14. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
15. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-

Teams Classification

1.
Etixx - Quick Step
12:42:00
2.
Tinkoff
-
3.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
4.
Dimension Data
-
5.
Team Katusha
-
6.
Trek - Segafredo
-
7.
IAM Cycling
-
8.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
Astana Pro Team
-
10.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
11.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
12.
Lotto Soudal
-
13.
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
14.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
15.
Lampre - Merida
-
16.
Movistar Team
-
17.
FDJ
-
18.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19.
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
20.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
21.
Team Sky
-
22.
BMC Racing Team
-