Go to:  Stage 1  Stage 2 (ITT) 

Eneco Tour

Stage 2 (ITT)

: Breda > Breda

Tuesday 20th September (2016)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 9.6km


Stage Result

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
00:10:48
2. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:05
3. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:14
4. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:15
5. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
6. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:16
7. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
8. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:17
9. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
10. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:18
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:19
12. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
14. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
16. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:21
17. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
-
18. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
0:22
19. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
21. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:23
22. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
23. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
24. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
25. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
0:24
26. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
-
27. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:25
29. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:27
30. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
31. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
-
32. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:29
33. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
0:30
35. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
-
36. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:32
37. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
38. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
39. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
40. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
41. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
42. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:33
43. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
44. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
0:34
45. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
46. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
48. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
50. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
0:37
51. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
52. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:38
53. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
54. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
0:39
55. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
0:40
56. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
-
57. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
0:41
59. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
60. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
0:42
62. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
-
63. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
64. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
65. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
66. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
67. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
0:43
68. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:44
69. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
0:46
70. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
71. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
72. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
73. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:47
74. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
75. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
0:48
76. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
77. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
78. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
79. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
0:49
80. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
81. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
82. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:50
83. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
84. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
85. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:52
86. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
87. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
88. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
89. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
-
90. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
0:53
91. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
92. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
0:56
93. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
94. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
0:57
95. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
97. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
98. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
0:58
99. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
100. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:59
101. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00
102. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:01
103. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02
104. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
-
105. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
106. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:03
107. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
108. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
109. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
-
110. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:04
111. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
-
112. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
-
113. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
114. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
115. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
1:05
116. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
117. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
-
118. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
119. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:06
120. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
121. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
122. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:07
123. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
124. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
125. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:08
126. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09
127. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
128. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:10
129. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
130. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:11
131. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:12
132. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
133. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
-
134. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
135. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
1:14
136. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:15
137. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:16
138. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:17
139. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
140. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
141. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
142. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1:18
143. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
145. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:19
146. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
147. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
148. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
149. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
1:21
150. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
151. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
152. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:23
153. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:24
154. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:25
155. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:26
156. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:27
157. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
158. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28
159. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
160. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
161. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:29
162. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31
163. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:33
164. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
165. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
-
166. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:36
167. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
168. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
1:37
169. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:38
170. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:41
171. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:45
172. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
173. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:46
174. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51
175. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:56
DNS. au
HAYMAN Mathew
ORICA-BikeExchange
-

General Classification

1. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
04:24:48
2. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:05
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
0:13
4. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
0:14
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
0:15
6. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
7. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
0:16
8. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
0:17
10. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
0:18
11. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:19
12. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
13. de
MARTIN Tony
Etixx - Quick Step
0:20
14. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
15. ch
BOHLI Tom
BMC Racing Team
-
16. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Etixx - Quick Step
0:21
17. dk
ANDERSEN Søren Kragh
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
18. ua
GRIVKO Andrei
Astana Pro Team
0:22
19. ch
KüNG Stefan
BMC Racing Team
-
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Movistar Team
-
21. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
0:23
22. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Tinkoff
-
23. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
24. us
HAGA Chad
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
25. ru
VOROBYEV Anton
Team Katusha
0:24
26. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek - Segafredo
-
27. au
MATTHEWS Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
28. be
NAESEN Oliver
IAM Cycling
0:25
29. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Soudal
0:27
30. nl
BOOM Lars
Astana Pro Team
-
31. nz
BAUER Jack
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
32. ch
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
IAM Cycling
0:29
33. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
-
34. kz
LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
0:30
35. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Etixx - Quick Step
-
36. ie
MULLEN Ryan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:32
37. nl
ROOSEN Timo
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
38. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
-
39. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
40. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Astana Pro Team
-
41. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
42. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:33
43. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
44. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
0:34
45. fr
LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
46. nz
BEVIN Patrick
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
47. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff
-
48. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Etixx - Quick Step
-
49. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
FDJ
-
50. nl
VAN GOETHEM Brian
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
0:36
51. de
POLITT Nils
Team Katusha
0:37
52. be
DEVENYNS Dries
IAM Cycling
-
53. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:38
54. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ
0:39
55. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff
0:40
56. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
57. us
ROSSKOPF Joey
BMC Racing Team
-
58. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
0:41
59. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Tinkoff
-
60. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Giant - Alpecin
-
61. sk
BAšKA Erik
Tinkoff
0:42
62. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
63. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
64. es
VENTOSO Francisco
Movistar Team
-
65. be
RICKAERT Jonas
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
66. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Soudal
-
67. co
ANACONA Winner
Movistar Team
-
68. nl
VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Sky
0:43
69. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:44
70. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:46
71. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Soudal
-
72. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
73. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
74. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Etixx - Quick Step
0:47
75. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Astana Pro Team
-
76. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
77. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:48
78. fr
GOUGEARD Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. fr
BONNET William
FDJ
-
80. de
WAGNER Robert
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
81. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:49
82. fr
SARREAU Marc
FDJ
-
83. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
84. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:50
85. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
86. be
FRISON Frederik
Lotto Soudal
-
87. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Katusha
0:52
88. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ
-
89. nl
DE VRIES Berden
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
90. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek - Segafredo
0:53
91. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Soudal
-
92. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
0:56
93. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
0:57
95. nl
VAN POPPEL Boy
Trek - Segafredo
-
96. be
BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
-
97. it
OSS Daniel
BMC Racing Team
-
98. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:58
99. it
BETTIOL Alberto
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:59
100. nl
LEEZER Tom
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
1:00
101. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Team Katusha
1:01
102. be
BOONEN Tom
Etixx - Quick Step
1:02
103. be
DEBUSSCHERE Jens
Lotto Soudal
-
104. be
BACKAERT Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
105. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Dimension Data
1:03
106. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
107. be
VAN HOECKE Gijs
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
-
108. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
-
109. gb
FENN Andrew
Team Sky
1:04
110. it
ANTONINI Simone
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
111. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff
-
112. be
KEISSE Iljo
Etixx - Quick Step
-
113. be
STEELS Stijn
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:05
114. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek - Segafredo
-
115. fr
LE GAC Olivier
FDJ
-
116. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
1:06
117. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
118. au
HEPBURN Michael
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
119. be
DE GENDT Aime
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:07
120. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
121. be
BILLE Gaetan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
122. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09
123. au
HAAS Nathan
Dimension Data
-
124. si
MEZGEC Luka
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:10
125. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek - Segafredo
-
126. nl
WEENING Pieter
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:11
127. be
VAN GENECHTEN Jonas
IAM Cycling
1:12
128. at
EISEL Bernhard
Dimension Data
-
129. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Lampre - Merida
-
130. nl
VAN DER LIJKE Nick
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
131. no
HOELGAARD Daniel
FDJ
1:14
132. it
MARCATO Marco
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:15
133. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
Dimension Data
1:16
134. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant - Alpecin
1:17
135. pt
COSTA Mário
Lampre - Merida
-
136. nl
ASSELMAN Jesper
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
137. be
CLAEYS Dimitri
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
138. de
DENZ Nico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18
139. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
140. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
141. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:19
142. au
EDMONDSON Alexander
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
143. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
144. za
VAN ZYL Johann
Dimension Data
-
145. es
VERONA Carlos
ORICA-BikeExchange
-
146. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
1:21
147. nl
WIPPERT Wouter
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
-
148. nl
KREDER Wesley
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
-
149. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:22
150. be
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:23
151. gb
MCNALLY Mark
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
152. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
153. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:24
154. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
1:27
155. be
VAN MELSEN Kevin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-
156. fr
TURGIS Anthony
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:28
157. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek - Segafredo
-
158. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
1:29
159. fr
BéRARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:31
160. be
CAPIOT Amaury
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:33
161. si
BOZIC Borut
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. si
PIBERNIK Luka
Lampre - Merida
1:36
163. si
KUMP Marko
Lampre - Merida
-
164. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
Dimension Data
1:37
165. nl
VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:38
166. fr
HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:41
167. be
VAN GESTEL Dries
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1:45
168. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
169. nl
KREDER Raymond
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
1:46
170. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51
171. au
EWAN Caleb
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:56
172. it
GATTO Oscar
Tinkoff
2:22
173. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Team Sky
2:32
174. us
FARRAR Tyler
Dimension Data
2:43
175. it
COLEDAN Marco
Trek - Segafredo
8:51

Points Classification

1. sk
SAGAN Peter
Tinkoff
00:00:00
2. au
DENNIS Rohan
BMC Racing Team
-
3. nl
GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
4. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
5. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
6. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
7. de
KITTEL Marcel
Etixx - Quick Step
-
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Dimension Data
-
10. at
BRäNDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
11. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. si
ROGLIč Primož
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
-
13. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek - Segafredo
-
14. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ
-
16. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
17. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
18. be
JANS Roy
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
-

Teams Classification

1.
Team LottoNL - Jumbo
13:15:00
2.
BMC Racing Team
-
3.
Movistar Team
0:15
4.
Etixx - Quick Step
0:22
5.
IAM Cycling
0:27
6.
Team Giant - Alpecin
0:28
7.
Tinkoff
0:38
8.
Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team
0:42
9.
Astana Pro Team
0:43
10.
FDJ
1:00
11.
Lotto Soudal
1:05
12.
Team Katusha
1:06
13.
Team Sky
1:29
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30
15.
ORICA-BikeExchange
1:32
16.
Trek - Segafredo
1:38
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48
18.
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
2:05
19.
Dimension Data
2:10
20.
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2:14
21.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2:43
22.
Lampre - Merida
2:59